Canadian Cyclist

 

May 22/21 13:31 pm - Tour du Finistere results


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/21
 

Results from Tour du Finistère in France

 

Pier Andre Cote (Rally Cycling) was top Canadian finishing 22nd

Matteo Dal Cin (Rally Cycling) was in the main break of the day

Race hightlights on YouTube

 

Saint-Évarzec to Quimper, 196.3 km
1 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 4:58:43
2 Sean De Bie (Bel) Bingoal WB
3 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
4 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie
5 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
6 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
7 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
8 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
9 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
10 Damien Touzé (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team all s.t.
11 Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 0:03
12 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
13 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
14 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie
15 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
16 August Jensen (Nor) Delko
17 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis
18 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie
19 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team all s.t.
20 Andreas Goeman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:14
21 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
22 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling
23 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
24 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
25 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
26 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
27 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko
28 Gianni Marchand (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
29 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
30 Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM all s.t.
31 Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis 0:19
32 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko
33 Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
34 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
35 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
36 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:22
37 Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:24
38 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:28
39 Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal WB
40 Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal WB both s.t.
41 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 0:41
42 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
43 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko 0:46
44 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:52
45 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
46 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
47 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
48 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 1:01
49 Matteo Dal Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
50 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
51 Gil Gelders (Bel) Bingoal WB
52 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole all s.t.
53 Syver Waersted (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 1:11
54 Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:16
55 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
56 Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:43
57 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 1:44
58 Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team s.t.
59 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 1:48
60 Ivan Centrone (Lux) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:54
61 Markus Pajur (Est) Team Arkea - Samsic s.t.
62 Iver Skaarseth (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 1:56
63 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB 2:37
64 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 2:47
65 Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 3:56
66 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 4:34
67 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
68 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
69 Clément Carisey (Fra) Delko all s.t.
70 Anthony Jullien (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 4:42
71 Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
72 Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama - FDJ 5:24
73 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 5:52
74 Morne Van Niekerk (Rsa) St Michel - Auber 93 s.t.
75 Louis Blouwe (Bel) Bingoal WB 8:51
76 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Total Direct Energie 13:27
DNF Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Rally Cycling
DNF Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Stijn De Bock (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Jason Tesson (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
DNF Louis Louvet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
DNF Donovan Grondin (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNF Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou) Delko
DNS Mathias De Witte (Bel) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNS Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
DNS Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.