Canadian Cyclist

 

May 22/21 14:38 pm - Vuelta a Burgos: Stages 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/21
 

Results from the third stage in Spain

Stage 3: Medina De Pomar to Ojo Guareña, 115 km
1 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:00:28
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
3 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
5 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 0:03
6 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
7 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
8 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
9 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
10 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
11 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange
12 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange
13 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
14 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:11
15 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
16 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
17 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
18 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
19 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing all s.t.
20 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 0:14
21 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
22 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
23 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Women Cycling Sport
24 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
25 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:18
26 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 0:22
27 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
28 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
29 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling all s.t.
30 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:26
31 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team 0:32
32 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
33 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
34 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service all s.t.
35 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 0:36
36 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:37
37 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:42
38 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 0:54
39 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:59
40 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx 1:16
41 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:15
42 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team 3:22
43 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 3:23
44 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
45 Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
46 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
47 Isabel Martin Martin (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
48 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
49 Anna Baidak (Rus) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
50 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team
51 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
52 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
53 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
54 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Instafund Racing
55 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
56 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
57 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
58 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service all s.t.
59 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 3:31
60 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
61 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
62 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team
63 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
64 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
65 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
66 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
67 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
68 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango all s.t.
69 Martina Moreno Monteys (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 3:37
70 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:41
71 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
72 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport both s.t.
73 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund Racing 3:45
74 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 4:08
75 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
76 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
77 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team BikeExchange
78 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women
79 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
80 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango all s.t.
81 Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 4:25
82 Fie Osterby (Den) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte s.t.
83 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 4:27
84 Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
85 Vera Looser (Nam) Instafund Racing both s.t.
86 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Instafund Racing 6:43
87 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport 7:16
88 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Women Cycling Sport s.t.
89 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 10:06
90 Lydia Iglesias Bares (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 11:53
91 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
92 Lotta Henttala (Fin) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
93 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
94 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
95 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
96 Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport
97 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
98 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
99 Alba Leonardo Sanchez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 32:23
DNF Petra Stiasny (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Caroline Baur (Sui) Instafund Racing
DNS Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
 
GC
1 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 7:59:38
2 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange s.t.
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:02
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
5 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
6 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx all s.t.
7 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:05
8 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
9 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
10 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange
11 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
12 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
13 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
14 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:13
15 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
16 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
17 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
18 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
19 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 0:16
20 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Women Cycling Sport
21 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
22 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:24
23 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling s.t.
24 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:28
25 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
26 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana both s.t.
27 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:29
28 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:32
29 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:34
30 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team s.t.
31 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 0:36
32 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing s.t.
33 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:44
34 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:46
35 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:51
36 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 0:56
37 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:51
38 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 2:28
39 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 2:33
40 Anna Baidak (Rus) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa 3:37
41 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
42 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 3:52
43 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team 4:50
44 Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 5:03
45 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team
46 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
47 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
48 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango all s.t.
49 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team 5:11
50 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx 5:12
51 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Instafund Racing 5:15
52 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
53 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 5:23
54 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
55 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 5:41
56 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 7:11
57 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 7:19
58 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 7:25
59 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund Racing 7:41
60 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team BikeExchange 7:52
61 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 8:30
62 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
63 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 8:38
64 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana s.t.
65 Martina Moreno Monteys (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 8:56
66 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 9:15
67 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange 9:27
68 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Instafund Racing 9:30
69 Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 9:44
70 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 10:20
71 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 10:39
72 Isabel Martin Martin (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 10:56
73 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 10:57
74 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 11:04
75 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa 11:15
76 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Women Cycling Sport 11:19
77 Vera Looser (Nam) Instafund Racing 12:00
78 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 12:04
79 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 12:07
80 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport 12:26
81 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 12:41
82 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange s.t.
83 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 13:17
84 Fie Osterby (Den) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 13:22
85 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 13:24
86 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 14:12
87 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 14:45
88 Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 16:27
89 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport 17:34
90 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 19:01
91 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 20:26
92 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 20:26
93 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 22:11
94 Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport s.t.
95 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 22:52
96 Lydia Iglesias Bares (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 25:37
97 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte s.t.
98 Lotta Henttala (Fin) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 25:57
99 Alba Leonardo Sanchez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 44:23


Vuelta a Burgos: Stages 1 and 2 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.