Canadian Cyclist

 

May 23/21 13:25 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 15


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/21
 

Results from the fifteenth stage in Italy

Stage 15: Grado to Gorizia, 147 km
1 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 3:25:25
2 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix at s.t.
3 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:07
4 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
5 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
6 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team both s.t.
7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:09
8 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:44
9 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:02
10 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
11 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
12 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos
13 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
14 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
15 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:09
16 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 17:21
16 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
18 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
19 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
20 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
21 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
22 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
23 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
23 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
25 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
26 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
27 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
28 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange
29 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange
30 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
31 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
32 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
33 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
34 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
35 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
36 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
37 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
38 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
39 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
40 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
41 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
42 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo
43 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
44 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
45 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
46 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
47 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
48 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
49 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
50 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
51 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
52 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
53 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
54 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
55 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
56 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
57 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
58 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
59 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
60 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
61 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
62 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
63 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
64 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
65 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
66 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
67 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
68 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
68 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
70 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
71 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
72 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
73 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
74 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
75 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
76 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
77 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
78 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
79 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
80 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
81 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
82 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
83 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
84 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
85 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
86 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
87 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
88 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
89 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
90 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
91 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
92 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma
93 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
94 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
95 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM all s.t.
96 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 17:39
97 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos
98 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
99 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
100 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
101 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
102 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
103 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
104 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
105 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
106 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
107 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
108 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
109 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
110 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
111 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
112 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos
113 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
114 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM
115 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
116 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
117 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
118 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
119 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
120 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
121 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
122 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
123 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
124 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
125 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
126 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
127 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
128 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
129 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
130 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo
131 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
132 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
133 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
134 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
135 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
136 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team all s.t.
137 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 17:52
138 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
139 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
140 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
141 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
142 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
143 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
144 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation all s.t.
145 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 18:50
146 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 19:13
147 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 20:04
148 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
149 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
150 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
151 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
152 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 23:13
153 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
154 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 23:16
DNF Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
DNF Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
DNF Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNS Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
 
GC
1 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 62:13:33
2 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange at 1:33
3 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:51
4 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 1:57
5 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 2:11
6 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:03
7 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:52
8 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 3:54
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 4:31
10 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 5:37
11 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 7:49
12 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 7:50
13 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 8:32
14 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:52
15 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 10:15
16 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 11:48
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 14:25
18 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 16:04
19 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 16:07
20 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 16:43
21 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 18:53
22 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 19:45
23 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 24:30
23 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 24:49
25 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 28:33
26 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 28:52
27 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 33:16
28 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 35:21
29 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 39:46
30 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 44:14
31 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 46:52
32 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 48:13
33 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 48:34
34 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 48:42
35 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 48:43
36 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 50:41
37 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 51:24
38 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 51:59
39 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 53:32
40 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 53:44
41 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 56:16
42 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 58:13
43 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:00:01
44 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:59
45 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 1:03:38
46 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:03:41
47 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 1:04:00
48 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 1:04:30
49 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:14:08
50 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:14:38
51 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:14:44
52 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:15:05
53 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 1:15:13
54 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 1:16:01
55 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 1:16:57
56 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:17:49
57 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:18:15
58 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:20:00
59 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:21:02
60 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 1:23:11
61 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:24:30
62 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:27:44
63 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:27:55
64 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:29:49
65 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:30:26
66 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:33:39
67 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:34:40
68 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:35:04
68 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 1:36:05
70 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:37:35
71 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:37:46
72 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:38:05
73 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 1:38:58
74 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:40:33
75 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:42:40
76 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:42:55
77 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:44:05
78 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:44:13
79 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:45:36
80 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:48:06
81 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:49:08
82 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1:50:03
83 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 1:53:37
84 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:54:08
85 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:54:09
86 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 1:54:16
87 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:55:32
88 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:58:27
89 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:59:10
90 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:00:00
91 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:00:06
92 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:01:09
93 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:01:29
94 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:01:41
95 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:04:14
96 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:04:59
97 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:05:42
98 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:10:38
99 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:13:15
100 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:13:20
101 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:13:25
102 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 2:13:28
103 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:13:54
104 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 2:14:08
105 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 2:15:28
106 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 2:16:35
107 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:17:03
108 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:17:24
109 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 2:17:28
110 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 2:17:41
111 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:21:26
112 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:23:21
113 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:25:07
114 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 2:28:28
115 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:28:31
116 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:29:35
117 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:29:44
118 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 2:29:58
119 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 2:31:08
120 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 2:31:59
121 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 2:33:30
122 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:33:49
123 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:33:58
124 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:35:41
125 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 2:35:54
126 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:36:47
127 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 2:37:21
128 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:37:58
129 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:38:01
130 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:39:39
131 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 2:41:24
132 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:42:08
133 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:42:12
134 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:45:37
135 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:45:42
136 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 2:45:46
137 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:47:18
138 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 2:47:50
139 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:47:56
140 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:48:06
141 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:49:08
142 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 2:51:53
143 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 2:51:56
144 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 2:53:13
145 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:56:30
146 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 2:57:30
147 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:58:46
148 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:00:45
149 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:03:42
150 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 3:04:01
151 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:06:00
152 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 3:06:02
153 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 3:11:08
154 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:12:12



Giro d'Italia: Stage 1

Giro d'Italia: Stages 2 and 3 results

Giro d'Italia: Stage 4

Giro d'Italia: Stage 5

Giro d'Italia: Stage 6

Giro d'Italia: Stage 7

Giro d'Italia: Stage 8

Giro d'Italia: Stage 9

Giro d'Italia: Stage 10

Giro d'Italia: Stage 11

Giro Stage 12

Giro d'Italia: Stage 13

Giro d'Italia: Stage 14

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.