Canadian Cyclist

 

May 23/21 18:52 pm - Vuelta a Burgos: Stages 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/21
 

Results from the fourth and final stage in Spain

Stage 4: Quintanar De La Sierra to Lagunas De Neila, 121.6 km
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx 3:24:15
2 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women at s.t.
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:20
4 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 0:35
5 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling 0:37
6 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 0:51
7 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:04
8 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx 1:06
9 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:09
10 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:17
11 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:25
12 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:27
13 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 1:27
14 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:34
15 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 1:43
16 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 1:42
17 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:46
18 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
19 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 1:51
20 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1:54
21 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 2:03
22 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 2:07
23 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing 2:09
24 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 2:10
25 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:14
26 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx s.t.
27 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:41
28 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:48
29 Anna Baidak (Rus) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa 2:57
30 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:00
31 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 3:08
32 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:18
33 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa 3:33
34 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
35 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
36 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
37 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Women Cycling Sport 3:51
38 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 3:52
39 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 3:59
40 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 4:07
41 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 4:27
42 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
43 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 4:30
44 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team 4:34
45 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:38
46 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team 4:49
47 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 5:00
48 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx 5:57
49 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
50 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope both s.t.
51 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Women Cycling Sport 6:10
52 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team 7:17
53 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 7:43
54 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 8:16
55 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 8:21
56 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Instafund Racing 8:32
57 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund Racing 8:40
58 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 9:11
59 Isabel Martin Martin (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 9:48
60 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 10:18
61 Fie Osterby (Den) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 10:30
62 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango s.t.
63 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team 10:33
64 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa 10:49
65 Martina Moreno Monteys (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 10:53
66 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 10:53
67 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 11:00
68 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 11:48
69 Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 11:52
70 Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 12:06
71 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 12:33
72 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 12:51
73 Vera Looser (Nam) Instafund Racing 13:43
74 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 13:48
75 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 13:50
76 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 14:00
77 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
78 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange both s.t.
79 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange 14:11
80 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 14:26
81 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women s.t.
82 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Instafund Racing 14:48
83 Lydia Iglesias Bares (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 15:20
84 Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte s.t.
85 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team BikeExchange 15:34
86 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 16:07
87 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport 18:55
88 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport 18:55
89 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
90 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 19:00
91 Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport 19:28
92 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 20:05
DNF Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
DNF Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Lotta Henttala (Fin) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alba Leonardo Sanchez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNS Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
 
FInal GC
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx 11:23:55
2 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women at 0:03
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:23
4 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling 0:59
5 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 1:02
6 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:04
7 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:07
8 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx 1:09
9 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 1:09
10 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:25
11 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:27
12 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 1:41
13 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:45
14 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:47
15 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 1:53
16 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 1:54
17 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 2:01
18 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 2:06
19 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:08
20 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing 2:12
21 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:13
22 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 2:21
23 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:26
24 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 2:33
25 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx 2:40
26 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:40
27 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:59
28 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 3:36
29 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:42
30 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 3:47
31 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 3:57
32 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 4:02
33 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Women Cycling Sport 4:05
34 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 5:21
35 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team 5:21
36 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 6:16
37 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 6:25
38 Anna Baidak (Rus) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa 6:32
39 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 7:57
40 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 7:57
41 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 8:05
42 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa 8:34
43 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 8:54
44 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team 9:22
45 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 10:39
46 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx 11:07
47 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 11:42
48 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team 12:18
49 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 13:06
50 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 13:14
51 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 13:22
52 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Instafund Racing 13:45
53 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 14:25
54 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 14:29
55 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 14:46
56 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 15:31
57 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team 15:42
58 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 16:14
59 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund Racing 16:19
60 Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 17:07
61 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Women Cycling Sport 17:27
62 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 19:01
63 Martina Moreno Monteys (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 19:47
64 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 20:00
65 Isabel Martin Martin (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 20:42
66 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 21:32
67 Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 21:34
68 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 21:38
69 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa 22:02
70 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 23:02
71 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 23:13
72 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team BikeExchange 23:24
73 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange 23:36
74 Fie Osterby (Den) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 23:50
75 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 24:08
76 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Instafund Racing 24:16
77 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 25:03
78 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 25:21
79 Vera Looser (Nam) Instafund Racing 25:41
80 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 26:18
81 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 26:39
82 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 27:05
83 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 27:16
84 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 28:41
85 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport 31:19
86 Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 31:45
87 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 32:47
88 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 33:10
89 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport 36:27
90 Lydia Iglesias Bares (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 40:55
91 Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport 41:37
92 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 41:42



Vuelta a Burgos: Stages 1 and 2 results

Vuelta a Burgos: Stages 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.