Canadian Cyclist

 

May 30/21 17:21 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 21


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/21
 

Results from the 21st and final stage in Italy

Overall: Egan Bernal Gomez (Ineos Grenadiers)
Sprint: Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe)
Climber: Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R Citroën Team)
Young: Egan Bernal Gomez (Ineos Grenadiers)
Team: Ineos Grenadiers

Stage 21: Senago to Milano, 30.3 km Time           
Gap
1 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 33:48.60 0:00
2 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 34:00.72 0:12.12
3 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 34:01.21 0:12.61
4 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 34:02.46 0:13.86
5 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 34:15.51 0:26.91
6 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 34:21.78 0:33.18
7 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 34:22.64 0:34.04
8 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 34:30.83 0:42.23
9 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 34:32.96 0:44.36
10 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 34:35.82 0:47.22
11 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 34:42.49 0:53.89
12 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 34:46.65 0:58.05
13 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 34:50.10 1:01.50
14 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 35:09.69 1:21.09
15 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 35:11.04 1:22.44
16 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 35:11.49 1:22.89
16 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 35:11.73 1:23.13
18 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 35:11.88 1:23.28
19 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 35:14.41 1:25.81
20 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 35:26.44 1:37.84
21 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 35:33.72 1:45.12
22 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 35:38.68 1:50.08
23 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 35:40.83 1:52.23
23 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 35:41.96 1:53.36
25 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 35:45.54 1:56.94
26 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 35:48.25 1:59.65
27 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 35:52.80 2:04.20
28 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 35:53.07 2:04.47
29 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 35:55.79 2:07.19
30 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 35:57.41 2:08.81
31 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 35:58.01 2:09.41
32 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 35:59.87 2:11.27
33 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 36:00.53 2:11.93
34 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 36:01.39 2:12.79
35 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 36:07.20 2:18.60
36 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 36:10.70 2:22.10
37 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 36:13.59 2:24.99
38 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 36:13.80 2:25.20
39 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 36:15.72 2:27.12
40 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 36:16.05 2:27.45
41 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 36:17.52 2:28.92
42 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 36:20.91 2:32.31
43 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 36:21.55 2:32.95
44 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 36:22.16 2:33.56
45 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 36:22.22 2:33.62
46 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 36:23.54 2:34.94
47 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 36:24.00 2:35.40
48 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 36:26.95 2:38.35
49 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 36:29.58 2:40.98
50 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 36:31.32 2:42.72
51 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 36:33.83 2:45.23
52 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 36:34.12 2:45.52
53 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 36:35.87 2:47.27
54 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 36:40.04 2:51.44
55 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 36:41.57 2:52.97
56 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 36:42.81 2:54.21
57 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 36:47.12 2:58.52
58 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 36:49.92 3:01.32
59 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 36:50.67 3:02.07
60 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 36:52.49 3:03.89
61 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 36:52.75 3:04.15
62 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 36:54.04 3:05.44
63 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 36:58.33 3:09.73
64 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 36:58.34 3:09.74
65 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 37:02.43 3:13.83
66 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 37:03.31 3:14.71
67 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 37:08.22 3:19.62
68 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 37:09.08 3:20.48
68 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 37:10.21 3:21.61
70 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 37:10.48 3:21.88
71 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 37:11.30 3:22.70
72 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 37:14.44 3:25.84
73 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 37:14.77 3:26.17
74 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 37:15.67 3:27.07
75 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 37:16.43 3:27.83
76 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 37:18.08 3:29.48
77 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 37:18.99 3:30.39
78 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 37:20.39 3:31.79
79 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 37:21.22 3:32.62
80 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 37:21.87 3:33.27
81 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 37:26.08 3:37.48
82 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 37:27.58 3:38.98
83 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 37:28.07 3:39.47
84 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 37:28.19 3:39.59
85 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 37:28.38 3:39.78
86 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 37:28.57 3:39.97
87 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 37:29.39 3:40.79
88 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 37:30.76 3:42.16
89 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 37:30.82 3:42.22
90 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 37:31.86 3:43.26
91 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 37:31.90 3:43.30
92 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 37:33.93 3:45.33
93 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 37:35.65 3:47.05
94 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 37:36.96 3:48.36
95 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 37:38.64 3:50.04
96 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 37:39.12 3:50.52
97 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 37:40.33 3:51.73
98 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 37:40.95 3:52.35
99 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 37:41.44 3:52.84
100 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 37:43.69 3:55.09
101 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 37:43.79 3:55.19
102 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 37:46.44 3:57.84
103 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 37:47.78 3:59.18
104 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 37:49.59 4:00.99
105 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 37:51.55 4:02.95
106 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 37:52.95 4:04.35
107 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 37:56.97 4:08.37
108 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 37:57.04 4:08.44
109 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 37:57.47 4:08.87
110 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 37:58.08 4:09.48
111 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 37:58.10 4:09.50
112 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 37:59.17 4:10.57
113 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 38:06.22 4:17.62
114 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 38:06.74 4:18.14
115 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 38:09.87 4:21.27
116 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 38:10.48 4:21.88
117 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 38:11.90 4:23.30
118 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 38:11.95 4:23.35
119 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 38:13.32 4:24.72
120 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 38:15.80 4:27.20
121 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 38:18.32 4:29.72
122 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 38:19.51 4:30.91
123 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 38:19.76 4:31.16
124 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 38:24.60 4:36.00
125 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 38:25.50 4:36.90
126 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 38:35.03 4:46.43
127 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 38:38.54 4:49.94
128 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 38:49.12 5:00.52
129 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 38:52.97 5:04.37
130 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 38:55.15 5:06.55
131 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 38:56.69 5:08.09
132 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 39:01.23 5:12.63
133 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 39:03.57 5:14.97
134 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39:07.52 5:18.92
135 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 39:09.53 5:20.93
136 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 39:12.54 5:23.94
137 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 39:16.48 5:27.88
138 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 39:21.77 5:33.17
139 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 39:22.04 5:33.44
140 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39:22.06 5:33.46
141 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 39:28.76 5:40.16
142 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39:38.33 5:49.73
143 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 40:08.65 6:20.05
 
FInal GC
1 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 86:17:28
2 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious at 1:29
3 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 4:15
4 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 6:40
5 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 7:24
6 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 7:24
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 8:05
8 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 8:56
9 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 11:44
10 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 18:35
11 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 25:35
12 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 30:56
13 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 37:58
14 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 45:30
15 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 47:21
16 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 47:31
16 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 56:32
18 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:03:59
19 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:04:12
20 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:05:19
21 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 1:07:25
22 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:07:50
23 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 1:18:16
23 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:18:17
25 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 1:20:58
26 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:32:42
27 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:36:27
28 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:36:47
29 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:40:19
30 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 1:43:43
31 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 1:49:05
32 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:49:23
33 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:49:52
34 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:51:47
35 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:00:45
36 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 2:01:12
37 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:02:01
38 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:03:30
39 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 2:03:56
40 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 2:03:59
41 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 2:05:59
42 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:12:10
43 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:13:57
44 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:14:12
45 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 2:17:55
46 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:18:40
47 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:20:12
48 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 2:21:29
49 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 2:21:53
50 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 2:23:42
51 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:24:46
52 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:27:00
53 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:29:17
54 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 2:29:24
55 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 2:29:51
56 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:30:40
57 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:34:36
58 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:36:35
59 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 2:41:13
60 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:46:05
61 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 2:47:16
62 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 2:56:04
63 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 2:59:03
64 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 3:13:49
65 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:15:06
66 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 3:18:32
67 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:18:33
68 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:19:43
68 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:20:10
70 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 3:22:28
71 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:22:30
72 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:23:57
73 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:28:45
74 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 3:33:32
75 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 3:34:13
76 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 3:35:44
77 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 3:36:24
78 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 3:37:24
79 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 3:39:11
80 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 3:40:28
81 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:41:43
82 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 3:45:57
83 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:46:05
84 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 3:46:16
85 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:47:55
86 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:49:07
87 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:52:52
88 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:55:23
89 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:58:45
90 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:59:46
91 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 4:03:03
92 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:03:27
93 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 4:03:47
94 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 4:04:23
95 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:04:45
96 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 4:04:52
97 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 4:05:47
98 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 4:05:48
99 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 4:09:07
100 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 4:11:55
101 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 4:15:22
102 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 4:16:02
103 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 4:26:44
104 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 4:33:33
105 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:33:49
106 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:35:44
107 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4:35:49
108 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:36:05
109 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 4:37:48
110 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 4:38:16
111 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 4:38:42
112 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 4:42:49
113 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 4:43:51
114 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4:43:57
115 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 4:43:58
116 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 4:46:24
117 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 4:46:24
118 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 4:47:40
119 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 4:47:48
120 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 4:47:58
121 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:50:45
122 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 4:58:29
123 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:59:05
124 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 4:59:37
125 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 5:00:11
126 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 5:01:04
127 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 5:02:16
128 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5:02:43
129 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 5:02:59
130 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 5:03:34
131 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 5:08:11
132 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5:08:13
133 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 5:09:16
134 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 5:11:05
135 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 5:12:15
136 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 5:14:42
137 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 5:17:22
138 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 5:17:26
139 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:19:06
140 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 5:25:02
141 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 5:29:21
142 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 5:29:40
143 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5:35:49

 

 

Giro d'Italia: Stage 1

Giro d'Italia: Stages 2 and 3 results

Giro d'Italia: Stage 4

Giro d'Italia: Stage 5

Giro d'Italia: Stage 6

Giro d'Italia: Stage 7

Giro d'Italia: Stage 8

Giro d'Italia: Stage 9

Giro d'Italia: Stage 10

Giro d'Italia: Stage 11

Giro Stage 12

Giro d'Italia: Stage 13

Giro d'Italia: Stage 14

Giro d'Italia: Stage 15

Giro d'Italia: Stage 16

Giro d'Italia: Stage 17

Giro d'Italia: Stage 18

Giro d'Italia: Stage 19

Giro d'Italia: Stage 20

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.