Canadian Cyclist

 

May 30/21 19:02 pm - Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/21
 

Results from the first stage in France

Stage 1: Issoire to Issoire, 181.8 km
1 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:13:00
2 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious at 0:25
3 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
4 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
5 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange
6 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
7 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
8 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
9 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
10 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
11 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos
12 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
13 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
14 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
15 Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Assos
16 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
17 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
18 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
19 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
20 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
21 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
22 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
23 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
24 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
25 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
26 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
27 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
28 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
29 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
30 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
31 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM
33 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
34 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
36 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
37 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
38 Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
39 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
40 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo
41 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
42 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
43 Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo
44 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
45 Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
46 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
47 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
48 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
49 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
50 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
51 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
52 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
53 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
54 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
55 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
56 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
57 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
58 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
59 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
60 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
61 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
62 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
63 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
64 Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
65 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
66 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team
67 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
68 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
69 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
70 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM
71 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
72 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
73 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo
74 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
75 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
76 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange
77 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
78 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange
79 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange
80 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis all s.t.
81 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:07
82 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:56
83 Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos
84 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
85 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic
86 Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates
87 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
88 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM all s.t.
89 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4:36
90 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
91 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal
92 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
93 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
94 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
95 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep
96 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
97 William Barta (USA) EF Education-Nippo
98 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
99 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation
100 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
101 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
102 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
103 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
104 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
105 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM
106 Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
107 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ
108 Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
109 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
110 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
111 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
112 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers
113 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
114 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious
115 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
116 Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
117 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM
118 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
119 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
120 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 7:09
121 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
122 Kevin van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
123 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
124 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
125 Martin Salmon (Ger) Team DSM
126 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Team BikeExchange
127 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange
128 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
129 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
130 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
131 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
132 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
133 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education-Nippo all s.t.
134 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 12:00
135 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo s.t.
136 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis 14:23
137 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
138 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 14:59
139 Benjamin Perry (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
140 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
141 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
142 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
143 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA-hansgrohe
144 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
145 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep all s.t.
DNF Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.