Canadian Cyclist

 

June 1/21 19:12 pm - Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/21
 

Results from the 3rd stage in France

Stage 3: Langeac to Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux, 172.2 km
1 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 3:56:36
2 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
3 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
4 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
6 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
7 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos
8 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
9 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
11 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
13 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
14 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
15 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
16 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
17 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
18 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
20 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM
21 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
22 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
23 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
24 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
25 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
26 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
27 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
28 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
29 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
30 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
31 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
32 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
33 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation
34 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
35 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange
36 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
37 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
38 Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo
39 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
40 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
41 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
42 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
43 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
44 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM
45 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
46 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
47 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
48 Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
49 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
50 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
51 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
52 Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
53 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM all s.t.
54 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:12
55 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
56 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:16
57 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
58 Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
59 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
60 Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
61 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange
62 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
63 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo
64 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
65 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep all s.t.
66 Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:20
67 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:25
68 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:36
69 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic s.t.
70 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Team BikeExchange 0:42
71 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM s.t.
72 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious 0:45
73 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
74 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
75 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
76 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
77 Kevin van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
78 Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:48
79 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis
80 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
81 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
82 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM all s.t.
83 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 0:52
84 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
85 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:54
86 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:05
87 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
88 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 1:10
89 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:12
90 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 1:16
91 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:23
92 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:48
93 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:49
94 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
95 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo
96 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
97 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
98 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
99 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team
100 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
101 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
102 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
103 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
104 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
105 Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
106 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
107 William Barta (USA) EF Education-Nippo
108 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
109 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
110 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
111 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo
112 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis all s.t.
113 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:09
114 Martin Salmon (Ger) Team DSM 2:13
115 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:19
116 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:31
117 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious 2:32
118 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM
119 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange
120 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange
121 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
122 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal
123 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
124 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
125 Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Assos all s.t.
126 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 2:42
127 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:43
128 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
129 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 2:54
130 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:57
131 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 3:01
132 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
133 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 3:19
134 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:24
135 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 3:51
136 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education-Nippo
137 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
138 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4:00
139 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
140 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 4:11
141 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis s.t.
142 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 4:30
DNF Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
 
GC
1 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 12:35:08
2 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious at 0:02
3 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 0:18
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:20
5 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:23
6 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:24
7 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
8 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
9 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM
10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
11 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
12 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
13 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
14 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
15 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
16 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
17 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
18 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
19 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
20 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
22 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
23 Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo
24 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
26 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
27 Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
28 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
29 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
30 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
31 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
32 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
33 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
34 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
35 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM
36 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
37 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
38 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange
39 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM all s.t.
40 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 0:35
41 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:36
42 Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:40
43 Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:45
44 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:56
45 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 1:00
46 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:10
47 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 2:23
48 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 2:43
49 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team 2:54
50 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:29
51 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo
52 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
53 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3:34
54 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:38
55 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
56 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 3:50
57 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:54
58 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation s.t.
59 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:59
60 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 4:20
61 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 4:31
62 Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 4:48
63 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:50
64 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 5:24
65 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 5:27
66 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux s.t.
67 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 5:38
68 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 5:45
69 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 6:00
70 Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Assos 6:10
71 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 6:30
72 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 6:44
73 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 7:24
74 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos 7:55
75 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 8:22
76 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange 9:05
77 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic 9:40
78 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo 9:44
79 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 9:54
80 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 10:26
81 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Team BikeExchange 10:28
82 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM 10:29
83 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange 10:31
84 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 10:49
85 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 10:58
86 Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 11:30
87 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 11:49
88 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 11:51
89 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 12:10
90 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12:28
91 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 12:29
92 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 12:43
93 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 13:20
94 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 13:47
95 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 14:02
96 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 14:09
97 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 14:58
98 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious 15:08
99 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 15:09
100 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 15:14
101 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 15:24
102 Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 15:28
103 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 15:51
104 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:52
105 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 16:05
106 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 16:18
107 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 16:28
108 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 16:29
109 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 17:01
110 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious 17:03
111 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange 17:11
112 William Barta (USA) EF Education-Nippo 17:38
113 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM 17:44
114 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 17:52
115 Martin Salmon (Ger) Team DSM 18:06
116 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:07
117 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
118 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux both s.t.
119 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 18:08
120 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 18:13
121 Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates 18:25
122 Kevin van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 19:07
123 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 19:31
124 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 20:11
125 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 20:35
126 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 21:10
127 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo 21:19
128 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
129 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 21:29
130 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 21:38
131 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 22:13
132 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 23:16
133 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 24:33
134 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 25:09
135 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
136 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 26:08
137 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 27:17
138 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 27:22
139 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 28:21
140 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis 29:52
141 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA-hansgrohe 30:03
142 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 31:47



Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 1

Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.