Canadian Cyclist

 

June 4/21 20:35 pm - Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/21
 

Results from the sixth stage in France

Stage 6: Loriol-sur-Drôme to Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse, 167.2 km
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:52:53
2 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
3 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
5 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
8 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
9 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
11 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
12 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
13 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
14 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
15 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
16 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM
17 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
18 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
19 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
20 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team all s.t.
21 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:13
22 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 0:23
23 Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:25
24 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
25 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:36
26 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 0:40
27 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:26
28 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo s.t.
29 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:10
30 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange 2:13
31 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux s.t.
32 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:18
33 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
34 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange
35 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
36 Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
37 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 2:27
38 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:30
39 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 2:43
40 Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos
41 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team both s.t.
42 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious 2:51
43 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
44 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 3:44
45 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
46 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers both s.t.
47 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:15
48 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:14
49 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo 5:55
50 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
51 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5:57
52 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM 6:06
53 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 6:29
54 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
55 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
56 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
57 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
58 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo all s.t.
59 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM 8:02
60 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 8:12
61 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
62 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
63 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
64 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers
65 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
66 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
67 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
68 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
69 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 8:43
70 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
71 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
72 Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
73 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
74 Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
75 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
76 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
77 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
78 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 9:43
79 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 9:57
80 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
81 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 11:17
82 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 11:35
83 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 12:09
84 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic
85 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
86 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
87 William Barta (USA) EF Education-Nippo
88 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
89 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
90 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
91 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange
92 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM all s.t.
93 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 12:45
94 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 15:13
95 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 15:19
96 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:24
97 Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
98 Kevin van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
99 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
100 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
101 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
102 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
103 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
104 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
105 Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
106 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
107 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
108 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis
109 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
110 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo
111 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
112 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos
113 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
114 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal
115 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
116 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange
117 Martin Salmon (Ger) Team DSM
118 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
119 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
120 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
121 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
122 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
123 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
124 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 15:34
125 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 15:41
126 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
127 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Team BikeExchange 16:31
128 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:25
129 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 26:31
130 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
131 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA-hansgrohe
132 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
133 Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
134 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 26:47
135 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
136 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep both s.t.
DNF Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
 
GC
1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 20:52:16
2 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech at 0:08
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 0:12
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:13
5 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM s.t.
6 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15
7 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:27
8 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 0:34
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:39
10 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 0:42
11 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:50
12 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 0:51
13 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 0:56
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:57
15 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:59
16 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
17 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:03
18 Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:13
19 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:14
20 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 1:15
21 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 1:17
22 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 1:20
23 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:22
24 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:59
25 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 2:06
26 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:21
27 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 2:31
28 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:51
29 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 3:54
30 Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 5:01
31 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5:12
32 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 5:19
33 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 6:20
34 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 7:09
35 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:35
36 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 8:11
37 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8:35
38 Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 8:58
39 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9:42
40 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:59
41 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10:39
42 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10:56
43 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 10:59
44 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 11:28
45 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team 11:48
46 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange 12:18
47 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 12:39
48 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 12:40
49 Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 13:35
50 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 14:08
51 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15:29
52 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 15:52
53 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange 15:57
54 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 16:07
55 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 16:14
56 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo 16:30
57 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 16:45
58 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 17:02
59 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 17:04
60 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 17:09
61 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo 17:18
62 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM 17:25
63 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 18:27
64 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 18:40
65 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 20:06
66 Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 20:13
67 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 20:19
68 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:50
69 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 21:53
70 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 22:13
71 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:19
72 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious 22:38
73 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 22:47
74 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 23:01
75 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 23:02
76 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 23:07
77 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 23:31
78 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 23:38
79 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 23:45
80 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 23:46
81 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 23:52
82 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos 25:53
83 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic 26:38
84 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 26:48
85 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 27:33
86 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 27:52
87 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM 28:31
88 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 28:47
89 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 28:56
90 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 29:30
91 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 30:30
92 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 30:39
93 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange 31:07
94 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 31:54
95 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious 31:55
96 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 33:31
97 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 34:06
98 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 34:07
99 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 34:23
100 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 35:12
101 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 35:36
102 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 36:00
103 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 36:26
104 William Barta (USA) EF Education-Nippo 36:27
105 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Team BikeExchange 37:49
106 Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 38:00
107 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 38:45
108 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
109 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 39:57
110 Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 40:29
111 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange 41:40
112 Kevin van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 41:52
113 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 43:24
114 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 43:43
115 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 44:19
116 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 45:32
117 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo 45:36
118 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 46:25
119 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 46:36
120 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 46:59
121 Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates 49:05
122 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 50:14
123 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 51:12
124 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 51:27
125 Martin Salmon (Ger) Team DSM 51:38
126 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 52:48
127 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 53:22
128 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis 54:07
129 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 54:45
130 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 54:48
131 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 56:16
132 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 59:19
133 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:01:47
134 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:02:50
135 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:07:01
136 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA-hansgrohe 1:15:11

 

Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 1

Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 2

Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 3

Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 4

Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 5

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.