Canadian Cyclist

 

June 11/21 11:26 am - Leogang World Cup: DH Qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/21
 

Results from DH qualifying in Leogang, Austria

Junior Men Time            
Gap
1 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 3:49.451 0:00 Q
2 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Miranda Factory Team 3:51.819 2.368 Q
3 Nuno Reis (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:54.195 4.744 Q
4 James Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 3:58.157 8.706 Q
5 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal 21 3:58.710 9.259 Q
6 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:58.788 9.337 Q
7 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:01.415 11.964 Q
8 Guy Johnston (NZl) The YT Mob 4:02.359 12.908 Q
9 Tom Guillo (Fra) 4:02.652 13.201 Q
10 William Brodie (GBr) 4:03.639 14.188 Q
11 Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 4:03.699 14.248 Q
12 Preston Williams (GBr) 4:03.963 14.512 Q
13 Oisin O Callaghan (Irl) The YT Mob 4:04.465 15.014 Q
14 Oliver Davis (Aus) The Union 4:04.930 15.479 Q
15 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) YD Racing 4:05.054 15.603 Q
16 Luis Kiefer (Ger) 4:05.124 15.673 Q
17 Alex Wayman (NZl) YD Racing 4:05.232 15.781 Q
18 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 4:07.447 17.996 Q
19 Douglas Goodwill (GBr) 555 Gravity Racing 4:07.693 18.242 Q
20 Alexandros Topkaroglou (Gre) 4:07.698 18.247 Q
21 Noah Hofmann (Aut) Kona Factory Team 4:07.806 18.355 Q
22 Jack Piercy (GBr) 4:08.515 19.064 Q
23 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) Chigüiro Extremo DH Team 4:09.981 20.530 Q
24 Robin Novotny (Cze) Banshee Racing Brigade 4:11.097 21.646 Q
25 Drew Mozell (Can) 4:15.461 26.010 Q
26 Christopher Strom (Fin) 4:16.211 26.760
27 Kilian Buhl (Aut) 4:17.849 28.398
28 Brooks Hudson (USA) 4:18.168 28.717
29 Kamil Fabry (Svk) 4:18.377 28.926
30 Loic Martin (Fra) 4:19.308 29.857
31 Niall Clerkin (Irl) 4:19.828 30.377
32 Mael Gironde (Fra) 4:20.097 30.646
33 Raphael Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Nobl 4:21.104 31.653
34 Florian Noharet (Fra) 4:28.157 38.706
35 Maximilian Oberhofer (Aut) 4:28.377 38.926
36 Dylan Maples (USA) 4:28.594 39.143
37 Florent Dalvet (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 4:28.921 39.470
38 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:29.502 40.051
39 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 4:29.939 40.488
40 David Cvinger (Cze) 4:31.220 41.769
41 Colin Mcelyea (USA) 4:31.962 42.511
42 Mathieu Leboucher (Fra) 4:32.130 42.679
43 Coen Skrypnek (Can) 4:36.410 46.959
44 Jakob Micha (Ger) 4:36.517 47.066
45 Tobias Riat (Sui) 4:36.732 47.281
46 Connor Smith (GBr) 4:36.869 47.418
47 Toby Driscoll (GBr) 4:36.875 47.424
48 Filippo Rossi (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:38.447 48.996
49 Emil Haugom (Nor) 4:38.632 49.181
50 Gustaf Johansson Jones (Swe) 4:46.444 56.993
51 Ryan Brannen (GBr) 555 Gravity Racing 4:47.562 58.111
52 Arnau Graslaub Miro (And) 4:50.731 1:01.280
53 Dean Lindsey (USA) 4:52.992 1:03.541
54 Dimitar Mazneykov (Bul) 4:54.691 1:05.240
55 Niklas Sterer (Aut) 5:13.187 1:23.736
56 Jakob Jewett (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 5:27.457 1:38.006
57 Mario Malev (Bul) 5:41.002 1:51.551
58 Jan Strunecky (Cze) 5:53.432 2:03.981
59 Preslav Zunev (Bul) 6:29.172 2:39.721
60 Jack Bound (USA) 7:39.606 3:50.155
DNF Nate Thalhamer (USA)
DNF Tom Binet (Fra)
 
Elite Women
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:16.824 0:00 Q
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 4:19.058 2.234 Q
3 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:24.794 7.970 Q
4 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:28.289 11.465 Q
5 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval AM Commencal 4:28.644 11.820 Q
6 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM Commencal 4:31.469 14.645 Q
7 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Nina Hoffmann Racing Powered By 4:35.285 18.461 Q
8 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 4:35.719 18.895 Q
9 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:40.131 23.307 Q
10 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 4:45.093 28.269 Q
11 Raphaela Richter (Ger) 4:48.185 31.361 Q
12 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 4:48.775 31.951 Q
13 Mille Johnset (Nor) Continental Atherton 4:48.928 32.104 Q
14 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 4:49.173 32.349 Q
15 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) 5:00.825 44.001 Q
16 Agnes Delest (Fra) 5:01.538 44.714
17 Marlena Neissl (Aut) 5:04.112 47.288
18 Rachel Pageau (Can) 5:05.431 48.607
19 Jessica Blewitt (NZl) YD Racing 5:14.497 57.673
20 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 5:15.249 58.425
21 Mazie Hayden (USA) 5:16.628 59.804
22 Jonna Johnsen (Den) 5:33.751 1:16.927
23 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM Commencal 5:38.019 1:21.195
24 Abigail Hogie (USA) 5:40.896 1:24.072
25 Gloria Scarsi (Ita) 5:50.574 1:33.750
26 Katherine Sharp (GBr) 6:08.313 1:51.489
27 Justine Welzel (Ger) 6:11.071 1:54.247
DNF Telma Torregrosa Sancho (Esp)
DNS Melanie Chappaz (Fra) The Brigade / SR Suntour
DNS Alia Marcellini (Ita)
DNS Steffanie Grossmann (Nam)
DNS Sabine Steixner (Aut)
DNS Danielle Beecroft (Aus)
 
Junior Women
1 Sophie Gutohrle (Aut) 5:27.240 0
2 Izabela Yankova (Bul) 5:34.695 7.455
3 Sophie Riva (Ita) 5:36.076 8.836
4 Ella Erickson (USA) 5:54.389 27.149
5 Vicky Clavel (Fra) 6:03.192 35.952
6 Kine Haugom (Nor) 6:13.112 45.872
7 Aina Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) Chigüiro Extremo DH Team 6:16.337 49.097
8 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 6:26.031 58.791
9 Anastasia Thiele (Ger) 6:53.872 1:26.632
DNF Leona Pierrini (Fra)
DNF Siel Van Der Velden (Bel) Commencal Nobl
DNS Luca Marie Wolkenfeld (Ger)
 
Elite Men
1 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:34.139 0:00 Q
2 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 3:40.873 6.734 Q
3 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:41.068 6.929 Q
4 Dakotah Norton (USA) The YT Mob 3:41.397 7.258 Q
5 David Trummer (Aut) The YT Mob 3:42.318 8.179 Q
6 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:42.754 8.615 Q
7 Remi Thirion (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:42.843 8.704 Q
8 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 3:43.262 9.123 Q
9 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:43.406 9.267 Q
10 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal 21 3:43.416 9.277 Q
11 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:43.433 9.294 Q
12 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:43.599 9.460 Q
13 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:44.162 10.023 Q
14 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 3:44.506 10.367 Q
15 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:44.596 10.457 Q
16 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 3:44.635 10.496 Q
17 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:44.875 10.736 Q
18 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:45.133 10.994 Q
19 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:45.500 11.361 Q
20 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:45.881 11.742 Q
21 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:45.987 11.848 Q
22 Ronan Dunne (Irl) Continental - Nukeproof Racing 3:46.197 12.058 Q
23 Alex Marin (Esp) The Brigade / SR Suntour 3:46.428 12.289 Q
24 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 3:46.935 12.796 Q
25 Joe Breeden (GBr) NS Bikes UR 3:47.432 13.293 Q
26 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:47.881 13.742 Q
27 Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:47.888 13.749 Q
28 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:48.784 14.645 Q
29 Oliver Zwar (Swe) The Union 3:48.796 14.657 Q
30 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:48.926 14.787 Q
31 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Nobl 3:49.514 15.375 Q
32 Gaetan Vige (Fra) FRF Race Company 3:49.531 15.392 Q
33 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 3:49.593 15.454 Q
34 Philip Atwill (GBr) 3:49.953 15.814 Q
35 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 3:50.019 15.880 Q
36 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:50.116 15.977 Q
37 Gee Atherton (GBr) Continental Atherton 3:50.165 16.026 Q
38 Lucas Cruz (Can) Norco Factory Team DH 3:50.284 16.145 Q
39 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior - Sinter 3:50.389 16.250 Q
40 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Commencal Nobl 3:50.892 16.753 Q
41 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 3:51.566 17.427 Q
42 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:51.683 17.544 Q
43 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:51.803 17.664 Q
44 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:52.615 18.476 Q
45 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:52.712 18.573 Q
46 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team DH 3:53.133 18.994 Q
47 Yannick Baechler (Sui) 3:53.215 19.076 Q
48 Michael Hannah (Aus) NS Bikes UR 3:53.463 19.324 Q
49 Wyn Masters (NZl) Gt Factory Racing 3:53.542 19.403 Q
50 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) 3:53.831 19.692 Q
51 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:54.057 19.918 Q
52 Antoine Vidal (Fra) 3:54.090 19.951 Q
53 Simon Chapelet (Fra) FRF Race Company 3:55.233 21.094 Q
54 George Brannigan (NZl) Propain Factory Racing 3:55.593 21.454 Q
55 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) The Union 3:56.009 21.870 Q
56 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:56.038 21.899 Q
57 Thibault Laly (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 3:56.398 22.259 Q
58 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:56.438 22.299 Q
59 Johan Garcin (Fra) 3:56.469 22.330 Q
60 Matthew Walker (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:56.512 22.373 Q
61 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:56.664 22.525
62 Adam Rojcek (Svk) Banshee Racing Brigade 3:56.804 22.665
63 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 3:56.902 22.763
64 Taylor Vernon (GBr) 3:57.038 22.899
65 Matthew Sterling (USA) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:57.190 23.051
66 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 3:57.267 23.128
67 Luke Williamson (GBr) 555 Gravity Racing 3:57.518 23.379
68 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) 3:57.523 23.384
69 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 3:57.715 23.576
70 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 3:57.795 23.656
71 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 3:57.898 23.759
72 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) 3:58.204 24.065
73 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:58.214 24.075
74 Gabriel Wibmer (Aut) 3:58.402 24.263
75 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) The Brigade / SR Suntour 3:58.870 24.731
76 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 3:58.908 24.769
77 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:59.612 25.473
78 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 3:59.958 25.819
79 Antonin Kral (Cze) 4:00.536 26.397
80 Dan Slack (GBr) 4:00.812 26.673
81 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 4:01.274 27.135
82 Magnus Manson (Can) 4:01.356 27.217
83 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) Unior - Sinter 4:01.880 27.741
84 Elia Saurer (Sui) 4:02.233 28.094
85 Austin Dooley (USA) 4:02.442 28.303
86 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 4:02.883 28.744
87 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 4:03.122 28.983
88 Sam Gale (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:03.172 29.033
89 Tristan Botteram (Ned) 4:03.477 29.338
90 Noel Niederberger (Sui) 4:03.542 29.403
91 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 4:04.316 30.177
92 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 4:04.441 30.302
93 Tommaso Francardo (Ita) 4:05.017 30.878
94 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team DH 4:05.637 31.498
95 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) MS Mondraker Team 4:06.107 31.968
96 Louis Gaillet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:06.398 32.259
97 Pascal Reusser (Sui) 4:06.990 32.851
98 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) The Brigade / SR Suntour 4:07.159 33.020
99 Timo Pries (Ger) 4:07.497 33.358
100 Christopher Cumming (Irl) Continental - Nukeproof Racing 4:07.711 33.572
101 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 4:07.724 33.585
102 Torben Drach (Ger) 4:08.187 34.048
103 Jack Reading (GBr) 4:08.430 34.291
104 Dante Silva (USA) 4:08.626 34.487
105 Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 4:08.953 34.814
106 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 4:09.419 35.280
107 Roger Vieira (Bra) 4:09.816 35.677
108 Myles Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 4:10.358 36.219
109 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 4:10.704 36.565
110 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (NZl) The Union 4:11.110 36.971
111 Onni Rainio (Fin) 4:11.266 37.127
112 Denis Kohut (Svk) 4:11.415 37.276
113 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team DH 4:12.649 38.51
114 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:12.686 38.547
115 Niko Velasco (RSA) 4:13.630 39.491
116 Stefano Introzzi (Ita) 4:13.705 39.566
117 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:13.887 39.748 Q
118 Marcello Pesenti (Ita) 4:17.701 43.562
119 Luca Henzi (Sui) 4:17.881 43.742
120 Tyler Ervin (USA) 4:19.316 45.177
121 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 4:19.473 45.334
122 Hannes Alber (Ita) 4:19.750 45.611
123 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) The Union 4:20.122 45.983
124 Matheo Grandjean (Fra) 4:20.252 46.113
125 Gautier Jung (Fra) 4:22.865 48.726
126 PENA Martinez (Esp) 4:23.252 49.113
127 Cedric Taillefer (Fra) FRF Race Company 4:25.086 50.947
128 Jonas Puttkammer (Ger) 4:25.641 51.502
129 Robert Johanson (Est) 4:26.457 52.318
130 Pierre Jean (Fra) 4:26.485 52.346
131 Sharjah Jonsson (RSA) 4:29.909 55.770
132 Samuel Paucin (Svk) 4:30.113 55.974
133 Jan Cepelak (Cze) 4:30.781 56.642
134 Thomas Guibal (Fra) 4:33.218 59.079
135 Simon Maurer (Ger) Assault Racing 4:35.056 1:00.917
136 Wojciech Ranosz (Pol) 4:43.926 1:09.787
137 Stefan Mauser (Aut) 4:44.436 1:10.297
138 Valentin Rohrmoser (Aut) 4:47.389 1:13.250
139 William Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 4:52.007 1:17.868
140 Jakub Brazdil (Cze) 5:02.807 1:28.668
141 Bohdan Avraschenko (Ukr) 5:18.317 1:44.178
142 Christof Stulik (Aut) 7:23.022 3:48.883
DNF Kilian Schnoller (Aut)
DNF Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing DH
DNF Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing
DNF Steven Walton (USA)
DNF Simone Medici (Ita)
DNF Douglas Vieira (Bra)
DNF Leo Grisel (Fra)
DNS Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch
DNS Francesco Colombo (Ita)
DNS Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.