Canadian Cyclist

 

June 11/21 12:54 pm - Leogang World Cup: Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/21
 

Results from the Short Track races in Leogang, Austria

Women, 7 laps
1 Loana Lecomte * (Fra) Massi 0:21
2 Rebecca McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Xsauce at 0:04
3 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:11
4 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) 0:26
5 Haley Batten (USA) Trinity Racing MTB 0:30
6 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Absolute-Absalon-BMC 0:32
7 Sina Frei (Sui) Specialized Racing 0:32
8 Janika Loiv (Est) 0:39
9 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 0:41
10 Ronja Eibl * (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 0:42
11 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 0:46
12 Malene Degn (Den) KMC-Orbea 0:50
13 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 0:51
14 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) 0:51
15 Linda Indergand (Sui) Liv Factory Racing 0:53
16 Lena Gerault (Fra) VCA Anjos Asterion 0:54
17 Catharine Pendrel (Can) 0:56
18 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:57
19 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Trinity Racing MTB 1:02
20 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 1:07
21 Eva Lechner (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 1:10
22 Jitka Cabelicka (Cze) Gapp System-Kolofix MTB Racing Team 1:14
23 Mariske Strauss (RSA) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 1:15
24 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 1:17
25 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:20
26 Nicole Koller (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 1:25
27 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 1:38
28 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:47
29 Sandra Walter (Can) LIV 1:49
30 Githa Michiels (Bel) 1:52
31 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 2:03
32 Sophie Von Berswordt (Ned) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 2:05
33 Martina Berta (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 2:13
34 Barbara Benko (Hun) Maloja Pushbikers MTB 2:31
35 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior-Sinter -1 lap
DNF Laura Stigger * (Aut) Specialized Racing
DNF Candice Lill (RSA)
DNF Cherie Redecker (RSA) Computer Mania MTB Racing Team
DNF Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team
DNS Karla Stepanova (Cze) Maloja Pushbikers MTB
 
Men, 8 laps
1 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 0:20:43
2 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Kross Orlen Cycling Team at 0:05
3 Milan Vader (Ned) KMC-Orbea 0:16
4 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Specialized Racing 0:18
5 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:18
6 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:33
7 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 0:35
8 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 0:36
9 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Trek-Pirelli 0:36
10 Jofre Cullell Estape * (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Xsauce 0:36
11 Victor Koretzky (Fra) KMC-Orbea 0:37
12 Nadir Colledani (Ita) MMR Factory Racing Team 0:40
13 Thomas Griot (Fra) Massi 0:46
14 Reto Indergand (Sui) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 0:47
15 Erik Haegstad (Nor) 0:47
16 David Valero Serrano (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 0:52
17 Daniele Braidot (Ita) CS Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia Vittoria 0:55
18 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 0:56
19 Simon Andreassen (Den) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:56
20 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 1:01
21 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:03
22 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Xsauce 1:04
23 Thomas Litscher (Sui) KMC-Orbea 1:05
24 Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) Axxios-Infinity 1:06
25 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:09
26 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team 1:23
27 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Specialized Racing 1:26
28 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Cyklostar Trek Pirelli 1:28
29 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 1:54
30 Lars Forster (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 1:54
31 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) 1:56
32 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:59
33 Titouan Carod (Fra) Absolute-Absalon-BMC 2:00
34 Luca Braidot (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 2:00
35 Nicholas Pettina' (Ita) CS Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia Vittoria -1 Lap
36 Christopher Blevins (USA) Trinity Racing MTB -1 Lap
37 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team -2 Laps
38 Karl Markt (Aut) Trek | Vaude -3 Laps
DNF Georg Egger (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team
DNS Gregor Raggl (Aut) Trek | Vaude



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.