Canadian Cyclist

 

June 11/21 20:03 pm - Tour de Suisse: Stage 6, Houle 6th on stage


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/21
 

Results from the sixth stage in Switzerland

 

Stage 6: Andermatt to Disentis-Sedrun, 130.1 km
1 Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:14:52
2 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates at s.t.
3 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 0:01
4 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:03
5 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie
6 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana - Premier Tech
7 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Nippo
8 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
9 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 0:50
10 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 1:00
11 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 1:15
12 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
13 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
14 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
15 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
16 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 1:19
17 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:37
18 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 1:41
19 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 2:16
20 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:49
21 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
22 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
23 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team
24 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
25 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
26 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
27 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers
28 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo
29 Maxim van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal
30 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
31 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
32 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana - Premier Tech
33 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
34 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
35 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
36 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM
37 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie
38 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
39 Stefan Jaco De Bod (RSA) Astana - Premier Tech
40 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
41 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
42 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
43 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Team Bikeexchange
44 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
45 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
46 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
47 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Total Direct Energie
48 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates
49 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Nippo
50 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team
51 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
52 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
53 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
54 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step all s.t.
55 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 3:08
56 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 3:45
57 David De La Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 7:40
58 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
59 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 8:26
60 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
61 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 9:34
62 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling
63 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education - Nippo
64 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
65 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
66 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
67 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
68 Juan Diego Alba (Col) Movistar Team all s.t.
69 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Team DSM 12:53
70 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
71 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ
72 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
73 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie
74 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss Cycling
75 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana - Premier Tech
76 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
77 Benjamin King (USA) Rally Cycling
78 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling
79 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM
80 Marc Sarreau (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
81 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
82 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
83 Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
84 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
85 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos all s.t.
86 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 15:13
87 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
88 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
89 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
90 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
91 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
92 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM all s.t.
93 Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal 20:41
94 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 21:23
95 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
96 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
97 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
98 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Nippo
99 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech
100 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Nippo
101 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team
102 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
103 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Swiss Cycling
104 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
105 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
106 Connor Brown (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos
107 Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama - FDJ
108 Dion Smith (NZl) Team Bikeexchange
109 Andreas Stokbo Nielsen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
110 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos
111 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
112 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
113 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
114 Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Lotto Soudal
115 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
116 Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
117 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
118 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Swiss Cycling
119 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss Cycling
120 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
121 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
122 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
123 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
124 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek - Segafredo
125 Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
126 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
127 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
128 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education - Nippo
129 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
130 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis
131 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
132 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
133 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA - hansgrohe
134 Matthew Walls (GBr) BORA - hansgrohe
135 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe
136 Damien Touzé (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
137 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 25:07
138 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss Cycling
139 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis
140 Cyrille Thièry (Sui) Swiss Cycling all s.t.
141 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
142 Matteo Dal Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 28:19
DNF Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
DNF Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education - Nippo
DNS Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
DNS Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
DNS Amund Grondal Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange
DNS Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange
DNS Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss Cycling
 
GC
1 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 20:00:31
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana - Premier Tech at 0:26
3 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:38
4 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0:53
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Nippo 1:11
6 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:32
7 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:19
8 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Team Bikeexchange 2:22
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 3:10
10 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 3:37
11 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:48
12 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie 4:06
13 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 4:31
14 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 4:39
15 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step s.t.
16 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers 4:48
17 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 5:16
18 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 5:38
19 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie 5:43
20 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 5:50
21 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo 6:06
22 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 6:19
23 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Total Direct Energie 6:21
24 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Nippo s.t.
25 Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 7:49
26 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 8:33
27 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 10:01
28 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 10:36
29 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 11:29
30 Stefan Jaco De Bod (RSA) Astana - Premier Tech 11:54
31 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 12:18
32 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 13:49
33 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 14:01
34 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 14:06
35 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 15:09
36 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 16:07
37 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana - Premier Tech 16:49
38 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 18:19
39 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19:01
40 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 19:18
41 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 19:32
42 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 19:35
43 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 20:21
44 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 21:21
45 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 21:25
46 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 21:40
47 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21:54
48 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 22:39
49 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 23:45
50 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 23:51
51 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 24:05
52 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss Cycling 24:07
53 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team 24:12
54 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 24:31
55 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana - Premier Tech 24:37
56 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 25:01
57 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 25:29
58 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
59 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 26:44
60 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 26:47
61 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 26:48
62 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 27:04
63 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 27:24
64 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 28:13
65 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Team DSM 28:51
66 David De La Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 30:38
67 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 30:44
68 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 31:27
69 Maxim van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal 32:21
70 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling 32:50
71 Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal 33:31
72 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 34:42
73 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 35:06
74 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 35:17
75 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 35:34
76 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling 36:02
77 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 38:02
78 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 38:44
79 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Nippo 39:12
80 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek - Segafredo 39:22
81 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 39:24
82 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 39:37
83 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
84 Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 39:41
85 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 40:15
86 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 40:32
87 Benjamin King (USA) Rally Cycling 40:52
88 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 41:32
89 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM 41:42
90 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 42:19
91 Dion Smith (NZl) Team Bikeexchange 42:36
92 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
93 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 42:55
94 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 44:01
95 Damien Touzé (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 44:47
96 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 45:12
97 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 45:13
98 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss Cycling 45:40
99 Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama - FDJ 45:41
100 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis 45:49
101 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling 45:54
102 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 46:06
103 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 46:23
104 Andreas Stokbo Nielsen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 47:00
105 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 48:04
106 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 48:43
107 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Swiss Cycling 50:39
108 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ 50:40
109 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 50:59
110 Marc Sarreau (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 51:43
111 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 51:55
112 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education - Nippo 53:19
113 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 54:06
114 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 55:02
115 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 55:07
116 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team 56:26
117 Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 57:02
118 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe 57:16
119 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 57:49
120 Cyrille Thièry (Sui) Swiss Cycling 58:04
121 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 59:43
122 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss Cycling 1:00:02
123 Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:00:39
124 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:00:50
125 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:01:21
126 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:01:30
127 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Swiss Cycling 1:02:21
128 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 1:02:31
129 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 1:02:33
130 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Nippo 1:03:35
131 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education - Nippo 1:04:55
132 Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:04:58
133 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:05:00
134 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:05:55
135 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 1:06:12
136 Matthew Walls (GBr) BORA - hansgrohe 1:06:56
137 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 1:08:04
138 Juan Diego Alba (Col) Movistar Team 1:08:07
139 Matteo Dal Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 1:10:45
140 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA - hansgrohe 1:14:19
141 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis 1:15:16
142 Connor Brown (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:17:56



Tour de Suisse: Stage 1

Tour de Suisse: Stage 2, Woods 6th

Zukowsky KoM leader after Stage 3 of Tour de Suisse

Tour de Suisse: Stage 4

Tour de Suisse: Stage 5, Woods 3rd on stage

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.