Canadian Cyclist

 

June 12/21 19:55 pm - Tour de Suisse: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/21
 

Results from the seventh stage in Switzerland

Stage 7: Disentis Sedrun to Andermatt ITT, 23.2 km Time            
Gap
1 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Nippo 36:02.61 0:00
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 36:42.14 0:40
3 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 36:56.04 0:54
4 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 36:56.88 s.t.
5 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 36:58.61 0:56
6 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 37:00.48 0:58
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 37:02.27 1:00
8 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 37:02.69 s.t.
9 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 37:06.83 1:04
10 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 37:07.80 1:05
11 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 37:16.51 1:14
12 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Total Direct Energie 37:18.96 1:16
13 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 37:25.81 1:23
14 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie 37:34.95 1:32
15 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Nippo 37:37.60 1:35
16 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana - Premier Tech 37:45.69 1:43
17 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 37:48.21 1:46
18 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Nippo 37:54.48 1:52
19 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 37:54.60 s.t.
20 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 38:00.37 1:58
21 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 38:04.56 2:02
22 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 38:06.64 2:04
23 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 38:16.04 2:14
24 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 38:16.64 s.t.
25 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo 38:20.15 2:18
26 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers 38:23.25 2:21
27 Stefan Jaco De Bod (RSA) Astana - Premier Tech 38:26.92 2:24
28 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team 38:32.45 2:30
29 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 38:34.94 2:32
30 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 38:37.03 2:35
31 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 38:37.94 s.t.
32 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 38:45.57 2:43
33 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 38:50.84 2:48
34 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 38:54.06 2:52
35 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 38:59.63 2:57
36 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Team Bikeexchange 39:03.21 3:01
37 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 39:07.26 3:05
38 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 39:08.72 3:06
39 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 39:11.32 3:09
40 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 39:13.24 3:11
41 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 39:14.64 3:12
42 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 39:17.82 3:15
43 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 39:21.49 3:19
44 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 39:23.69 3:21
45 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 39:33.99 3:31
46 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 39:34.32 3:32
47 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 39:34.79 s.t.
48 Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 39:37.18 3:35
49 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 39:37.36 s.t.
50 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 39:38.32 3:36
51 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 39:38.79 s.t.
52 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 39:39.35 3:37
53 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 39:46.83 3:44
54 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education - Nippo 39:50.38 3:48
55 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 39:52.95 3:50
56 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 39:54.28 3:52
57 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 39:54.62 s.t.
58 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team 39:59.91 3:57
59 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 40:00.32 3:58
60 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 40:00.92 s.t.
61 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 40:01.88 3:59
62 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Team DSM 40:02.31 4:00
63 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ 40:04.45 4:02
64 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM 40:04.52 s.t.
65 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 40:06.30 4:04
66 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 40:09.37 4:07
67 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana - Premier Tech 40:12.61 4:10
68 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 40:14.99 4:12
69 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 40:16.31 4:14
70 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss Cycling 40:17.34 4:15
71 Maxim van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal 40:20.29 4:18
72 David De La Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 40:23.99 4:21
73 Connor Brown (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 40:24.58 4:22
74 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 40:26.90 4:24
75 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling 40:28.94 4:26
76 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss Cycling 40:29.88 4:27
77 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Nippo 40:31.71 4:29
78 Dion Smith (NZl) Team Bikeexchange 40:32.24 4:30
79 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana - Premier Tech 40:33.60 4:31
80 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Swiss Cycling 40:36.32 4:34
81 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 40:38.62 4:36
82 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 40:38.88 s.t.
83 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 40:39.55 4:37
84 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 40:41.80 4:39
85 Damien Touzé (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 40:43.57 4:41
86 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 40:50.44 4:48
87 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 40:52.25 4:50
88 Andreas Stokbo Nielsen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 40:55.70 4:53
89 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 40:57.25 4:55
90 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA - hansgrohe 40:57.31 s.t.
91 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 40:57.32 s.t.
92 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 40:57.57 s.t.
93 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 41:00.28 4:58
94 Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 41:02.97 5:00
95 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 41:08.14 5:06
96 Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 41:08.86 s.t.
97 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 41:09.82 5:07
98 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling 41:10.19 5:08
99 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 41:10.34 s.t.
100 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 41:10.69 s.t.
101 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe 41:13.00 5:11
102 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 41:17.62 5:15
103 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 41:20.33 5:18
104 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 41:23.09 5:21
105 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 41:23.87 s.t.
106 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 41:26.08 5:24
107 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 41:27.05 5:25
108 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 41:29.17 5:27
109 Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama - FDJ 41:32.48 5:30
110 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss Cycling 41:32.75 s.t.
111 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education - Nippo 41:33.61 5:31
112 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 41:49.39 5:47
113 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 41:50.57 5:48
114 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 41:51.79 5:49
115 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling 41:53.67 5:51
116 Marc Sarreau (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 41:54.52 5:52
117 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 41:54.70 s.t.
118 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 41:58.90 5:56
119 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis 42:02.68 6:00
120 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 42:03.28 6:01
121 Matthew Walls (GBr) BORA - hansgrohe 42:10.40 6:08
122 Matteo Dal Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 42:11.94 6:09
123 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 42:12.62 6:10
124 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Swiss Cycling 42:14.59 6:12
125 Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Lotto Soudal 42:22.33 6:20
126 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 42:24.70 6:22
127 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis 42:33.24 6:31
128 Benjamin King (USA) Rally Cycling 42:37.20 6:35
129 Cyrille Thièry (Sui) Swiss Cycling 42:39.16 6:37
130 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek - Segafredo 42:45.21 6:43
131 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 42:47.33 6:45
132 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 42:50.86 6:48
133 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 42:51.03 6:49
134 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 42:59.92 6:57
135 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 43:00.21 6:58
136 Juan Diego Alba (Col) Movistar Team 43:04.75 7:02
137 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 43:17.07 7:15
DNF Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNS Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
DNS Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal
 
GC
1 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 20:37:27
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Nippo at 0:17
3 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0:39
4 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:07
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana - Premier Tech 1:15
6 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 3:10
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 3:16
8 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 3:39
9 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 3:43
10 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Team Bikeexchange 4:29
11 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4:43
12 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie 4:44
13 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 5:37
14 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM s.t.
15 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 5:58
16 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 6:12
17 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers 6:15
18 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Total Direct Energie 6:43
19 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Nippo 7:19
20 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo 7:30
21 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 7:48
22 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 8:00
23 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 8:14
24 Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 10:30
25 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 10:48
26 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 10:53
27 Stefan Jaco De Bod (RSA) Astana - Premier Tech 13:24
28 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 14:34
29 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 14:49
30 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 16:12
31 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 16:28
32 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 16:47
33 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 17:21
34 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 18:47
35 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana - Premier Tech 20:05
36 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 20:21
37 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 20:32
38 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 20:55
39 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21:18
40 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 21:39
41 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 21:40
42 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 22:00
43 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 22:29
44 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 22:41
45 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 22:42
46 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 23:15
47 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 24:37
48 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team 25:48
49 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 26:10
50 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 27:35
51 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss Cycling 27:40
52 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 27:52
53 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 27:57
54 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 28:14
55 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
56 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 28:27
57 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 28:29
58 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 28:47
59 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 29:12
60 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 29:42
61 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 30:01
62 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 30:18
63 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Team DSM 31:57
64 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 32:34
65 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 33:40
66 David De La Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 34:05
67 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 35:16
68 Maxim van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal 35:45
69 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 35:54
70 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling 36:22
71 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 37:55
72 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 39:52
73 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 40:05
74 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling 40:16
75 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 40:20
76 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Nippo 42:47
77 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 42:55
78 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 43:33
79 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 43:51
80 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM 44:50
81 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek - Segafredo 45:11
82 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 45:22
83 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 45:33
84 Dion Smith (NZl) Team Bikeexchange 46:12
85 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 46:26
86 Benjamin King (USA) Rally Cycling 46:33
87 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 46:56
88 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 47:35
89 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 48:03
90 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 48:16
91 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 48:27
92 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick-Step s.t.
93 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 48:31
94 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 48:34
95 Damien Touzé (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
96 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss Cycling 49:01
97 Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama - FDJ 50:17
98 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling 50:51
99 Andreas Stokbo Nielsen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 50:59
100 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis 51:26
101 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ 53:48
102 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 54:07
103 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 55:04
104 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Swiss Cycling 55:57
105 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 56:01
106 Marc Sarreau (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 56:41
107 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 56:50
108 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education - Nippo 57:56
109 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 59:16
110 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 59:19
111 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team 59:29
112 Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 1:01:08
113 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:01:31
114 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe 1:01:33
115 Cyrille Thièry (Sui) Swiss Cycling 1:03:47
116 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Nippo 1:04:16
117 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss Cycling 1:04:38
118 Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:04:51
119 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:05:11
120 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 1:05:13
121 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:05:15
122 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:05:23
123 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Swiss Cycling 1:06:01
124 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:06:14
125 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education - Nippo 1:07:49
126 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 1:08:28
127 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:08:42
128 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 1:10:16
129 Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:10:24
130 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:10:49
131 Matthew Walls (GBr) BORA - hansgrohe 1:12:10
132 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 1:14:08
133 Juan Diego Alba (Col) Movistar Team 1:14:15
134 Matteo Dal Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 1:16:00
135 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA - hansgrohe 1:18:20
136 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis 1:20:22
137 Connor Brown (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:21:24


Tour de Suisse: Stage 1

Tour de Suisse: Stage 2, Woods 6th

Zukowsky KoM leader after Stage 3 of Tour de Suisse

Tour de Suisse: Stage 4

Tour de Suisse: Stage 5, Woods 3rd on stage

Tour de Suisse: Stage 6, Houle 6th on stage

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.