Canadian Cyclist

 

June 13/21 7:48 am - Leogang World Cup: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/21
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC World Cup XC #3 in Leogang, Austria

Elite Women, 20.3 km (start loop 2.55 km +5x3.55km)
1 Loana Lecomte * (Fra) Massi 1:17:03
2 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) at 1:48
3 Laura Stigger * (Aut) Specialized Racing 1:50
4 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing XC 2:02
5 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Absolute-Absalon-BMC 2:30
6 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing XC 2:42
7 Rebecca McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Xsauce 3:17
8 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 3:24
9 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 3:32
10 Eva Lechner (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 4:14
11 Sina Frei (Sui) Specialized Racing 4:21
12 Linda Indergand (Sui) Liv Factory Racing 4:22
13 Lena Gerault (Fra) VCA Anjos Asterion 4:38
14 Janika Loiv (Est) 4:46
15 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) 5:10
16 Haley Batten (USA) Trinity Racing MTB 5:12
17 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 5:13
18 Ronja Eibl * (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 5:17
19 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 5:25
20 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 5:42
21 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 6:04
22 Nicole Koller (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 6:53
23 Malene Degn (Den) KMC-Orbea 7:29
24 Jitka Cabelicka (Cze) Gapp System-Kolofix MTB Racing Team 7:32
25 Lotte Koopmans (Ned) 7:37
26 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Cliff Pro 7:41
27 Sandra Walter (Can) LIV 7:41
28 Barbara Benko (Hun) Maloja Pushbikers MTB 8:01
29 Steffi Haberlin (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 8:15
30 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) 8:20
31 Helene Clauzel (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 8:44
32 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 8:59
33 Lucie Urruty (Fra) 9:05
34 Sophie Von Berswordt (Ned) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 9:11
35 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 9:38
36 Karla Stepanova (Cze) Maloja Pushbikers MTB 9:57
37 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 10:07
38 Kelsey Urban (USA) 10:14
39 Martina Berta (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 10:15
40 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior-Sinter 10:46
41 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 10:58
42 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) 11:24
43 Kim Ames (Ger) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 11:48
44 Nina Benz (Ger) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 14:41
45 Candice Lill (RSA) -1 Lap
46 Giorgia Marchet (Ita) Team Rudy Project -1 Lap
47 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team -1 Lap
48 Tereza Tvaruzkova (Cze) Expres Cz-Tufo Team Kolín -1 Lap
49 Theresa Schwenk (Ger) -1 Lap
50 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) -1 Lap
51 Cherie Redecker (RSA) Computer Mania MTB Racing Team -2 Laps
52 Janina Wust (Sui) -2 Laps
53 Anna Spielmann (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team -2 Laps
54 Charline Fragniere (Sui) -2 Laps
55 Seraina Leugger (Sui) -2 Laps
56 Amelie Laquebe (Fra) -2 Laps
57 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) -2 Laps
58 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) -2 Laps
59 Cindy Montambault (Can) -3 Laps
60 Katharina Kurz (Ger) -3 Laps
DNF Githa Michiels (Bel)
DNF Mariske Strauss (RSA) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team
DNF Ramona Forchini (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing
DNF Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Trinity Racing MTB
DNF Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Michelle Vorster (Nam)
DNF Andrea Waldis (Sui)
DNS Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team
DNS Fabienne Schaus (Lux)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.