Canadian Cyclist

 

June 13/21 8:35 am - Leogang World Cup: U23 Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/21
 

Results from the U23 Men's and Women's XC World Cup XC #3 in Leogang, Austria

Cater Woods holds onto the World Cup lead.

 

U23 Men, 20.3 km (start loop 2.55 km +5x3.55km)
1 Riley Amos (USA) 1:08:26
2 Martin Vidaurre Kossmann (Chi) Lexware Mountainbike Team at 0:12
3 Joel Roth (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 0:49
4 Simone Avondetto (Ita) Trek-Pirelli 0:54
5 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:58
6 Filippo Fontana (Ita) CS Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia Vittoria 1:27
7 Juri Zanotti (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 1:32
8 Fabio Puntener (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 1:34
9 Luca Schatti (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 1:49
10 Mario Bair (Aut) Torpado Ursus 2:01
11 Cameron Orr (GBr) 2:29
12 Andreas Emanuele Vittone (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 2:58
13 Dario Lillo (Sui) 3:16
14 Mats Tubaas Glende (Nor) 3:33
15 Fabio Spena (Sui) Sf-Racing 3:38
16 Mathis Azzaro (Fra) Absolute-Absalon-BMC 3:41
17 David List (Ger) 3:41
18 Davide Toneatti (Ita) Team Rudy Project 4:19
19 Tomer Zaltsman (Isr) Teamisgav-Specialized 4:20
20 Janis Baumann (Sui) Trek-Pirelli 4:32
21 Leon Reinhard Kaiser (Ger) Team Bulls 4:45
22 Simon Walter (Sui) 4:53
23 Clement Horny (Bel) BH-Wallonie MTB Team 4:54
24 Alex Junior Malacarne (Bra) Trinity Racing MTB 4:54
25 Luca Martin (Fra) KMC-Orbea 4:56
26 Ignacio Gallo Florido (Chi) 5:00
27 Louis Chazaly (Fra) 5:17
28 Markus Eydt (Ger) 5:31
29 Pirmin Sigel (Ger) 5:53
30 Jose Miguel Ramirez De Arellano Pascual (Esp) +6:01
31 Luke Wiedmann (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team +6:03
32 Alex Miller (Nam) Trek | Vaude +6:03
33 Oliver Solvhoj (Den) Torpado Ursus +6:20
34 Arne Janssens (Bel) BH-Wallonie MTB Team +6:37
35 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) +6:42
36 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Fra) +6:51
37 Lukas Malezsewski (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret +6:54
38 Harry Birchill (GBr) +6:54
39 Gian Andri Schmid (Sui) +6:55
40 Timo Muller (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team +7:07
41 Mathis Tonneau (Fra) Sunn Offroad +7:07
42 Esteban Bagnon (Fra) +7:30
43 Cameron Wright (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team +7:35
44 Didac Carvacho Sevilla (Esp) Irontech Tecnic Mendiz Ambisist +7:42
45 Tyler Clark (Can) +7:43
46 Jarne Vandersteen (Bel) +8:09
47 Jan Stockli (Sui) Sf-Racing +8:13
48 Sam Fox (Aus) +8:15
49 Jan Saska (Cze) Rouvy Specialized +8:15
50 Mathis Guay (Fra) VCA Anjos Asterion +8:21
51 Killian Desbiens (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre +8:28
52 Lars Sommer (Sui) +8:41
53 Nathan Dugua (Fra) +8:47
54 Gil-Li Gonen (Isr) Teamisgav-Specialized +8:56
55 Oscar Lind (Swe) Serneke Allebike MTB Team +9:01
56 Hugo Weiss (Fra) +9:12
57 Emanuele Huez (Ita) CS Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia Vittoria +9:14
58 Robin Kull (Sui) +9:17
59 Tomas Moravek (Cze) Cyklostar Trek Pirelli +9:27
60 Tomas Caulier Marinovic (Chi) +9:46
61 Jan Sommer (Sui) +9:52
62 Jakub Kowalczyk (Pol) 10:01
63 Andrin Walter (Sui) 10:04
64 Samuel Jirous (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 10:21
65 Lukas Hatz (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 10:41
66 Charles Antoine St-Onge (Can) 10:49
67 Andrea Colombo (Ita) Trinx Factory Team -1 Lap
68 Victor Verreault (Can) -1 Lap
69 Hugo Boulanger (Fra) -1 Lap
70 Baptiste Truntschka (Fra) -1 Lap
71 Michael Holland (Aut) -1 Lap
72 Mateo Chedaleux (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic -1 Lap
73 Theo Derrieu (Fra) -1 Lap
74 Tom Rossion (Fra) -1 Lap
75 Piper Albrecht (Aus) -1 Lap
76 Jannick Zurnieden (Ger) -1 Lap
77 Sebastian Brenes Mata (Crc) -1 Lap
78 Axel Couveinhes (Fra) -1 Lap
79 Jeremie La Grenade (Can) -1 Lap
80 Geoffrey Leturcq (Fra) -2 Laps
81 Sebastian Gesche Antona (Chi) -2 Laps
82 Daniel Churfurst (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team -2 Laps
83 Ian Schumacher (Ned) -2 Laps
84 Noah Neff (Ger) -2 Laps
85 Juan Francisco Diaz Torres (Arg) Irontech Tecnic Mendiz Ambisist -2 Laps
86 Konrad Czabok (Pol) -2 Laps
87 Patrick Pescaru (Rou) -2 Laps
88 Raimundo Hevia Esquivel (Chi) -3 Laps
89 Josef Machac (Cze) Head Pro Team Opava -3 Laps
90 Zinni van Looy (Bel) -3 Laps
91 Kenneth Blom (Bel) -3 Laps
DNF Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE
DNF Nils Brun (Sui) Swiss MTB Pro Team
DNF Florian Hamm (Ger)
DNF Louis Krauss (Ger)
DNS Lennart-Jan Krayer (Ger)
DNS Eric Luthi (Sui) SF-Racing

 

U23 Women, 16.75 km ( Start loop 2.55km + 4x3.55km)
1 Mona Mitterwallner (Aut) Trek | Vaude 1:06:30
2 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) at 1:01
3 Caroline Bohe (Den) Ghost Factory Racing 1:26
4 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 2:04
5 Leonie Daubermann (Ger) 2:35
6 Giada Specia (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 3:36
7 Marika Tovo (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 4:21
8 Tina Zuger (Sui) Swiss MTB Pro Team 5:13
9 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) BH-Wallonie MTB Team 5:31
10 Raquel Queiros (Por) 5:35
11 Noelle Buri (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 5:43
12 Luisa Daubermann (Ger) Rdr Italia Factory Team 6:03
13 Jacqueline Schneebeli (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 6:17
14 Tamara Wiedmann (Aut) 6:24
15 Juliette Trombini (Fra) 6:49
16 Virag Buzsaki (Hun) 6:49
17 Tereza Saskova (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 7:36
18 Catalina Vidaurre Kossmann (Chi) 8:09
19 Fem Van Empel (Ned) 8:22
20 Corina Druml (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 8:36
21 Madigan Munro (USA) Trek Factory Racing XC 8:56
22 Lea Bouilloux (Fra) Velcan MTB Pro Team 9:03
23 Nicole Pesse (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 9:09
24 Aleksandra Ushakova (Rus) 9:18
25 Cornelia Holland (Aut) 9:18
26 Linda Zanetti (Sui) 10:35
27 Matylda Szczecinska (Pol) 10:40
28 Adela Holubova (Cze) 10:44
29 Emma Blomeke (Ger) 10:46
30 Camille Benoit Guyod (Fra) 11:02
31 Lucia Gomez Andreu (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 11:22
32 Roxane Vermette (Can) 12:22
33 Regina Schmidel (Hun) 12:26
34 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) 12:26
35 Tereza Oborilova (Cze) 13:19
36 Naika Racheter (Sui) 13:42
37 Kira Bohm (Ger) 14:33
38 Annika Liehner (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 15:19
39 Zuzana Safarova (Cze) Rouvy Specialized -1 Lap
40 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team XC -1 Lap
41 Amandine Vidon (Fra) VCA Anjos Asterion -1 Lap
42 Rebekka Estermann (Sui) -1 Lap
43 Lisa Baumann (Sui) -1 Lap
44 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) -1 Lap
45 Milena Drelak (Pol) -1 Lap
46 Juliette Larose Gingras (Can) -1 Lap
DNF Romana Carfora (Ned)
DNF Melanie Tresch (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team
DNS Marianne Theberge (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.