Canadian Cyclist

 

June 20/21 13:11 pm - Jackson and Walter Top 10 at Swiss Cup #3


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/21
 

Results from Swiss Cup #3 in Gränichen, Switzerland.

Elite/U23 Women, 6 laps
1 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing XC 1:24:26
2 Sina Frei (Sui) VC Meilen 1:26:22
3 Linda Indergand (Sui) Liv Factory Racing / VMC Silenen 1:26:46
4 Jenn Jackson (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:28:04
5 Nicole Koller (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 1:28:30
6 Janik Lõiv (Est) (Sooru) 1:28:56
7 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Cycling Collective 1:29:16
8 Nina Benz (Ger) jb BRUNEX Superior Factory Racing 1:30:09
9 Alessandra Keller (Sui) THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:30:40
10 Seraina Leugger (Sui) Goldwurst Power 1:31:32
11 Jacqueline Schneebeli * (Sui) jb BRUNEX Superior Factory Racing 1:31:46
12 Sophie Von Berswordt (Ned) jb BRUNEX Superior Factory Racing 1:32:07
13 Madigan Munro * (USA) Trek Factory Racing Xc 1:32:41
14 Kim Ames (Ger) jb BRUNEX Superior Factory Racing 1:33:20
15 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-BiXS Team 1:33:41
16 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) (Montalchez) 1:33:58
17 Catalina Vidaurre * (Chi) Chile 1:34:12
18 Rebekka Estermann * (Sui) Grüter-Pura Bagno-Oberkirch 1:35:34
19 Emilly Johnston * (Can) UCI // World Cycling Centre 1:36:08
20 Janina Wüst (Sui) Schmid Velosport 1:36:32
21 Pauline Roy * (Sui) CIMES CYCLE / LA BICYCLETTERIE 1:36:56
22 Annnika Liehner * (Sui) jb BRUNEX Superior Factory Racing 1:37:17
23 Charline Fragnière (Sui) Team Menoud-Bike 1:37:53
24 Nicole Göldi * (Sui) (Sennwald) 1:37:54
25 Linn Gustafzzon (Swe) ML Racing 1:39:12
26 Eliane Müggler (Sui) bischibikes / kopierpapier.ch / RV 1:41:01
27 Ginia Caluori * (Sui) BRV-Racing/VC Surselva 1:41:31
28 Naama Noyman (Isr) TeaMisgav-specialized 1:44:29
29 Juliette Larose-Gingras * (Can) Ponsse -1 Lap
30 Akari Kobayashi * (Jpn) UCI // World Cycling Centre -1 Lap
31 Fiona Eichenberger * (Sui) Racing Club Gränichen -1 Lap
32 Sunny Angelina Geschwender * (Ger) Conway Factory Racing -1 Lap
33 Mireille Larose-Gingras * (Can) Ponsse -1 Lap
34 Alia Pfiffner * (Sui) BRV Racing / VMC Davos -1 Lap
35 Mathilde Grossrieder * (Sui) Team Menoud-Bike -1 Lap
36 Michelle Schätti * (Sui) (Horgen) -1 Lap
37 Dounia Challandes * (Sui) (St-Blaise) -1 Lap
DNF Noelle Buri * (Sui) THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM
DNF Tereza Sa'skova * (Cze) Rouvy Specialized
DNF Naïka Racheter * (Sui) Team Prof Raiffeisen CCL
DNF Andrea Waldis (Sui) Proffix / VC Gesau
DNF Moa Gustafzzon (Swe) ML Sportsclub
DNF Anna Spielmann (Aut) KTM MTB Factory Team
DNS Anne Terpstra (Ned) GHOST Factory Racing
DNS Rebecca Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Xsauce Elite UCI
DNS Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing XC
DNS Ramona Forchini (Sui) jb BRUNEX Superior Factory Racing
DNS Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNS Steffi Häberlin (Sui) THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM
DNS Tina Züger * (Sui) Swiss MTB Pro Team
DNS Ronja Blöchlinger * (Sui) Fischer-BMC Mountainbike-Team
DNS Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team
DNS Melanie Tresch * (Sui) Strüby-BiXS
DNS Lisa Baumann * (Sui) Next Ride Racing - Santa Cruz
DNS Linda Zanetti * (Sui) Velo Club Monte TAMARO
DNS Larissa Rossner (Sui) VC Eschenbach / Radbar Racing
 
Elite/U23 Men, 7 laps
1 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 1:26:25
2 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:26:50
3 Lars Forster (Sui) SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:27:12
4 Thomas Litscher (Sui) KMC-Orbea 1:27:42
5 Vital Albin (Sui) THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:27:54
6 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) AXXIOS - INFINITY 1:28:01
7 Joel Roth * (Sui) BikeTeam Solothurn 1:28:07
8 Luca Schätti * (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 1:28:16
9 Ben Oliver (NZl) NZ Cycling Project, MitoQ 1:28:25
10 Fabio Püntener * (Sui) Biketeam Solothurn / VMC Silenen 1:28:40
11 Julian Schelb (Ger) STOP&GO Marderabwehr MTB Team/ Bike 1:28:59
12 Martin Vidaurre * (Chi) LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 1:29:00
13 Reto Indergand (Sui) GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM 1:29:02
14 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) SCOTT development MTB Team 1:29:31
15 Andrin Beeli (Sui) SCOTT development MTB Team 1:29:46
16 Fabio Spena * (Sui) SF-Racing 1:29:58
17 Antoine Philipp (Fra) GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM 1:30:14
18 Ursin Spescha (Sui) Ostschweiz Druck Cycling Team 1:30:28
19 Frazer Clacherty (GBr) jb BRUNEX Superior Factory Racing 1:30:34
20 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) jb BRUNEX Superior Factory Racing 1:30:42
21 Riley Amos * (USA) Bear National Trek 1:30:46
22 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 1:30:56
23 Loris Rouiller * (Sui) Alpecin Fenix 1:31:16
24 Nick Burki (Sui) bike team solothurn 1:31:22
25 Gian Andri Schmid * (Sui) Schmid Hardware MTB Team 1:31:28
26 Cameron Orr * (GBr) GB National Team 1:31:50
27 Alex Junior Malacarne * (Bra) Trinity Racing 1:31:58
28 Harry Birchill * (GBr) GREAT BRITAIN 1:33:03
29 Joris Ryf (Sui) (Täuffelen) 1:33:10
30 Simon Walter * (Sui) (Sulgen) 1:33:21
31 Cameron Wright * (Aus) GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM 1:33:24
32 Dario Thoma (Sui) BiXS Factory Team 1:33:38
33 Tyler Clark * (Can) Homestead Racing 1:34:08
34 Amando Martinez Galván (Mex) Fundacion Amando el Deporte 1:34:15
35 Robin Kull * (Sui) (Villmergen) 1:34:18
36 Kevin Krieg (Sui) Team PEDALE SIMPLON 1:34:31
37 Gil Ly Gonen * (Isr) Teamisgav- specialized 1:35:03
38 Victor Verreault * (Can) Vélo2Max 1:35:14
39 Mirco Näf * (Sui) Biketeam12 1:35:32
40 Martin Groslambert * (Fra) TEAM VTT ORNANS 1:35:37
41 Andrin Gees * (Sui) Tower Sports - VC Eschenbach 1:35:53
42 Fabian Giger (Sui) Maloja Pushbikers MTB 1:36:18
43 Jan Sommer * (Sui) KA BOOM Raceteam 1:36:33
44 Jérémie La Grenade * (Can) Ride with Rendall 1:36:50
45 Charles-Antonoine St-Onge * (Can) Daibix Siboire 1:37:02
46 Patricio Farias Diaz (Chi) Team Scott Chile 1:37:10
47 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Indipendant 1:37:10
48 Eric Lüthi * (Sui) SF-Racing 1:37:35
49 Sebastian Gesche * (Chi) National Team Chile 1:37:46
50 Tumelo Makae (Les) UCI // World Cycling Centre 1:37:50
51 Dominik Bollhalder (Sui) Strüby-BiXS Team 1:39:20
52 Sandro Trevisani (Sui) La Bicycletterie -1 Lap
53 Michael Gaßner * (Ger) RSV Moosburg / Team Giant Hersbruck -1 Lap
54 Juan Francisco Diaz Torres * (Arg) Circulo Italiano Concordia -1 Lap
55 Florian Thie (Sui) Thömus Racing Team -1 Lap
56 Tobias Senn * (Ger) VBC Waldshut-Tiengen -1 Lap
57 Tom Cardot (Fra) TEAM VTT ORNANS -1 Lap
58 Marino Meyer * (Sui) Tropical Development Team -1 Lap
59 Tomas Caulier * (Chi) National Team Chile -2 Laps
60 Tomas Burcak (Svk) PRO Efekt CST Team -2 Laps
61 Nicolas Bard * (Sui) Team Scott MTB Fribourg -2 Laps
62 Jeannot Rey * (Sui) Schmid Hardware MTB Team -2 Laps
63 Piper Albrecht * (Aus) Castlemaine) -2 Laps
64 Lasse Reuss * (Ger) STOP&GO Marderabwehr MTB Team/ Bike -2 Laps
65 Nicolas Conod * (Sui) Léman Racing Club -2 Laps
66 Sebastian Brenes Mato * (Sui) Innova Bikes -3 Laps
67 Vincent Jonatan Beckmann (Ger) Team DDMC Güldenmoor -3 Laps
DNF Sam Fox * (Aus) Marathon MTB
DNF Reuben Orr * (GBr) Matlock)
DNF Juliano Cocuzzi (Bra) EQUIPE LAR
DNF Raimundo Hevia * (Chi) National Team Chile
DNF Dominik Greiner (Ger) Singer Racing Team
DNS Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Xsauce Elite UCI Team
DNS Jan Vastl (Cze) Maloja Pushbikers MTB
DNS Jofre Cullell Estape * (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Xsauce Elite UCI Team
DNS Stephane Tempier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing XC
DNS Carter Woods * (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNS Marcel Guerrini (Sui) TORPADO URSUS
DNS Alexandre Balmer * (Sui) THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM
DNS Sean Fincham (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNS Benjamin Le Ny * (Fra) Cercle Cycliste Mainsat Evaux
DNS Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNS Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNS Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power
DNS Nils Brun * (Sui) Swiss MTB Pro Team
DNS Agustin Duran * (Arg) UCI // World Cycling Centre
DNS Kedup Gyagang * (Sui) Zürich)
DNS Sven Olivetti (Sui) Würenlos)
DNS Miron Lipp * (Ger) Orbea - Serpentine Velosport
DNS Andrew Lesperance (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNS Jan Stöckli * (Sui) SF-Racing
DNS Amós Dos Anjos Almeida (Bra) SENSE FACTORY RACING
DNS Andreas Moser (Sui) VC Pfaffnau



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.