Canadian Cyclist

 

June 28/21 11:35 am - Tour de France: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/28/21
 

Tim Merlier claims his first Tour de France stage win

Belgium's Tim Merlier won the first bunch sprint of the Tour de France. It was a 1-2 with his team-mate Jasper Philipsen while Nacer Bouhanni rounded out the podium in a crash-marred finale that has also reshuffled the overall classification. However, Mathieu van der Poel retained the Maillot Jaune after having paved the way for his victorious team-mates.

 

Photo

 

Five riders in the lead
180 riders took the start of stage 3 in Lorient. Jelle Wallays (Cofidis), Michael Schär (AG2R-Citroën), Ide Schelling (BORA-hansgrohe), Maxime Chevalier and Cyril Barthe (B&B-KTM) rode away in the first kilometre of racing. They got a maximum advantage of 3:15 at km 13. A heavy crash at La Trinité-sur-Mer (km 37), forcing Robert Gesink (Jumbo-Visma) to withdraw with Geraint Thomas (Ineos Grenadiers) remaining on the ground for a while with an injured shoulder. He made his way back to the pack with the help of his team-mates by Auray (km 49). With 100km to go, Valentin Madouas (Groupama-FDJ), Xandro Meurisse (Alpecin-Fenix) and Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) were leading the pack 2m behind the leading five riders.

 

Photo

Photos

 

Ide Schelling back in the lead of the KOM competition
Schelling took the lead of the KOM classification as he soloed to the top of the iconic Cadoudal climb in Plumelec then waited for the peloton. Wallays, Schär, Chevalier and Barthe remained at the front. Chevalier surrendered with 13km to go with the peloton at  40s behind. Another big crash occurred in the peloton with 12km to go. It split the peloton with riders like Lopez, Gaudu, Madouas and Cavendish being forced to chase behind. Ten km before the finish Roglic went down as well. His team was prompt to help him to come across but it was mission impossible. Another crash hampered Tadej Pogacar later on, as well as Arnaud Démare who was unable to contest the sprint.

A 1-2 for Alpecin-Fenix
Van der Poel powered to the finish line in the role of lead-out man for his two sprinters, Merlier and Philipsen who rode into the last kilometre in perfect position. Behind them, Caleb Ewan and Peter Sagan collided and went down on the last bend with 200 metres to go. Merlier preceded Philipsen on the line for a 1-2 for the Belgian squad that retained the Maillot Jaune with Van der Poel for the second day.

Jerseys
Yellow: Mathieu Van der Poel  (Alpecin-Fenix)
Green: Julian Alaphilippe  (Deceuninck-Quick-Step)
Polka Dot: Ide Schelling (BORA-hansgrohe)
White: Tadej Pogacar  (UAE Team Emirates)
Most agressive rider: Michael Schär (AG2R Citroën Team)


Guillaume Boivin (Israel Start-up Nation) was top Canadian on the stage in 23rd as well as GC (54th).

Photos

 

Results from the third stage in France

Stage 3: Lorient to Pontivy, 182.9 km
1 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 4:01:28
2 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
3 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
4 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
5 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
6 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
7 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
8 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
9 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
10 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash
11 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
12 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
13 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
14 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
15 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
16 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
17 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM all s.t.
18 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:14
19 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
20 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
23 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
24 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
25 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
26 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
27 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies
28 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka-NextHash
29 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash
30 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
31 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
32 Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
33 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
34 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash all s.t.
35 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:26
36 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
37 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
38 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
39 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo
40 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
41 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
42 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
43 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
44 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
45 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
46 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
47 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
48 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
49 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange
50 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
51 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
52 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
53 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
54 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
55 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
56 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
57 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
58 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
59 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
60 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
61 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
62 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
63 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
64 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies
65 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
66 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
67 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange
68 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
69 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
70 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
71 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
72 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
73 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
74 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
75 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
76 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic all s.t.
77 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:38
78 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:44
79 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:53
80 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 0:00
81 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:06
82 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 1:13
83 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 1:15
84 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
85 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
86 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
87 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
88 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo
89 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
90 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:21
91 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
92 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma
93 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
94 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
95 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
96 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
97 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
98 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
99 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
100 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
101 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:27
102 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:35
103 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:45
104 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 1:56
105 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo s.t.
106 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech both s.t.
107 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:59
108 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
109 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 2:03
110 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
111 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech both s.t.
112 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:06
113 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM s.t.
114 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 2:07
115 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies
116 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
117 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
118 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
119 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
120 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
121 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 2:11
122 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
123 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
124 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
125 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
126 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
127 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
128 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
129 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
130 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
131 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 2:15
132 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
133 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
134 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:22
135 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:32
136 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 2:37
137 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
138 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 2:39
139 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:42
140 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:46
141 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:47
142 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
143 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:56
144 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
145 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 2:59
146 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
147 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 3:00
148 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
149 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech both s.t.
150 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:51
151 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:52
152 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange s.t.
153 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:11
154 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
155 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 4:57
156 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
157 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
158 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies all s.t.
159 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:01
160 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
161 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash
162 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash
163 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
164 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
165 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 5:03
166 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5:20
167 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5:21
168 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:28
169 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:07
170 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 6:08
171 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 6:37
172 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 6:39
173 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 7:36
174 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
175 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 7:39
176 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 7:41
177 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 8:36
178 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:00
DNF Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNF Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
 
GC
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 12:58:53
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep at 0:08
3 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:31
4 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 0:38
6 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:39
7 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 0:40
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic s.t.
9 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:45
10 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:52
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
12 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
13 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
14 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange s.t.
15 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo all s.t.
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:55
17 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
18 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:07
19 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:12
20 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 1:35
21 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:42
22 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:43
23 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 1:47
24 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
25 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:21
26 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 2:26
27 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:33
28 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
29 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 2:50
30 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 3:04
31 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:06
32 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 3:09
33 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:15
34 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
35 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
36 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM all s.t.
37 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 3:23
38 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 3:28
39 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 3:29
40 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 3:31
41 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 3:34
42 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 3:43
43 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 3:46
44 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 3:51
45 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
46 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:27
47 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4:40
48 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 4:51
49 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5:05
50 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 5:33
51 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 5:40
52 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 5:49
53 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 6:01
54 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 6:04
55 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 6:13
56 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM s.t.
57 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep both s.t.
58 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash 6:47
59 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 6:51
60 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 7:12
61 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 7:14
62 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 7:22
63 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 7:38
64 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 7:41
65 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 7:54
66 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 7:57
67 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 8:04
68 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 8:16
69 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 8:23
70 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 8:30
71 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 8:41
72 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 8:42
73 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 8:44
74 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8:51
75 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 9:10
76 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 9:18
77 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 9:20
78 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 9:28
79 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 9:36
80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:47
81 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 10:02
82 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 10:16
83 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 10:24
84 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 10:39
85 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 10:55
86 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 10:58
87 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies
88 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis both s.t.
89 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 11:03
90 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 11:13
91 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 11:18
92 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 11:27
93 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 11:34
94 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
95 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 11:38
96 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:43
97 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 11:48
98 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 11:51
99 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 12:17
100 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 12:27
101 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12:29
102 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 13:15
103 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 13:32
104 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 13:41
105 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 13:44
106 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 13:48
107 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 14:08
108 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 14:17
109 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 14:39
110 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 14:44
111 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka-NextHash 14:52
112 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 14:55
113 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 15:15
114 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 15:37
115 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 16:10
116 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 16:49
117 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 17:02
118 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
119 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 17:18
120 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 17:31
121 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 17:32
122 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 18:32
123 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18:42
124 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 18:45
125 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 18:46
126 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 18:49
127 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 18:59
128 Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 19:03
129 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 19:15
130 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 19:17
131 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 19:23
132 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 19:32
133 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:33
134 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 19:34
135 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 19:38
136 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 19:49
137 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20:01
138 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 20:03
139 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Qhubeka-NextHash 20:13
140 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 20:16
141 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 20:22
142 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 21:10
143 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:15
144 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 21:32
145 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 21:44
146 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 21:56
147 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 22:08
148 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 22:31
149 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 22:34
150 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 23:00
151 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 23:02
152 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 23:03
153 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 23:16
154 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 23:46
155 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 24:08
156 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 24:40
157 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 24:46
158 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 25:15
159 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 25:28
160 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 25:31
161 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 25:36
162 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 25:57
163 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 26:31
164 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 27:06
165 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 27:25
166 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 27:38
167 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 27:41
168 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 28:19
169 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 29:15
170 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 29:52
171 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 30:04
172 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 30:25
173 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 31:28
174 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 32:00
175 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 32:58
176 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 34:17
177 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 34:46
178 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 35:03


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.