Canadian Cyclist

 

June 29/21 14:31 pm - Tour de France: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/21
 

Mark Cavendish claimed his 31st stage victory at the Tour de France five years after the last one and and six years after he last sprinted at Fougères. Nacer Bouhanni and Jasper Philipsen rounded out the podium in this bunch sprint finish. Mathieu van der Poel finished the four days of the race in Brittany with the Maillot Jaune.

 

Photo

 

Photo

Photo

Photo Gallery

 

Périchon and Van Moer in the lead
177 riders took the start of stage 4 in Redon. One non-starter: Caleb Ewan. Ewan's team-mate Brent van Moer (Lotto-Soudal) was first to attack at km 10. Pierre-Luc Périchon (Cofidis) joined him to make it a leading duo that got the green light of the peloton. Their maximum advantage was 2:50 by km 38. Taking over from Deceuninck-Quick Step, Kristian Sbaragli (Alpecin-Fenix) set the pace for a long time for race leader Mathieu van der Poel. In the second half of the race, Bruno Armirail (Groupama-FDJ) helped stabilize the time gap to around 2m.

Van Moer takes the intermediate sprint
Van Moer outsprinted Périchon at the intermediate sprint in Vitré (km 114) on the same line where the Route Adélie comes to an end every year. The peloton was only 1:20 behind. With 15km to go, the gap was down to 30s as Ineos Grenadiers went to the front,  taking over from the sprinters teams. Van Moer rode away solo 14km before the finish and gave it all to try and fend off the peloton. The Belgian rider increased his lead to 1m after passing under the banner of 10km to go.

At the eleventh hour
Van Moer was caught with just  150 metres to go. It looked like Philipsen was going to make it three in a row for Alpecin-Fenix but Cavendish came out of the box at the very end to write his fairy tale in Fougères, the place where he won in 2015. He was the last rider selected by Deceuninck-Quick Step as a substitute to last year's green jersey winner Sam Bennett. Cavendish, 36, is also back in the green jersey he won in 2011 while van der Poel retains the Maillot Jaune.


Jerseys
Yellow: Mathieu van der Poel  (Alpecin-Fenix)
Green: Mark Cavendish (Deceuninck-QuickStep)
Polka Dot: Ide Schelling (BORA-hansgrohe)
White: Tadej Pogacar  (UAE Team Emirates)
Most agressive rider: Michael Schär (AG2R Citroën Team)


Guillaume Boivin (Israel Start-up Nation) was top Canadian on the stage in 21st as well as GC (54th).

 

Photo Gallery

 

Results from the fourth stage in France

Stage 4: Redon to Fougères, 150.4 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:20:17
2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
3 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
6 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
7 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
8 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
9 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
10 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
11 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
12 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
13 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
14 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
15 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
16 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash
17 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
18 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
19 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
20 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
22 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
23 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
24 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies
25 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
26 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
27 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
28 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
29 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
30 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
31 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
32 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
33 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
34 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
35 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
36 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
37 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
38 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
39 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
40 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
41 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
42 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
43 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
44 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
45 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
46 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
47 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
48 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka-NextHash
49 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
50 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies
51 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange
52 Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
53 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
54 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
55 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
56 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
57 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
58 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash
59 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
60 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
61 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma
62 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
63 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
64 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
65 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
66 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
67 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo
68 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
69 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
70 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange
71 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
72 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
73 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
74 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
75 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
76 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
77 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
78 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
79 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
80 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
81 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
82 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
83 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
84 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
85 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
86 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
87 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
88 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM
89 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
90 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
91 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
92 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
93 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
94 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech
95 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
96 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
97 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
98 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
99 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
100 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
101 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
102 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo
103 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
104 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
105 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
106 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
107 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
108 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
109 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
110 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
111 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
112 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
113 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
114 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
115 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
116 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
117 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies
118 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
119 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
120 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
121 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
122 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
123 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
124 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 0:26
125 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 0:41
126 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
127 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation both s.t.
128 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:43
129 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
130 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
131 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash all s.t.
132 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:47
133 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
134 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 0:50
135 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 1:04
136 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
137 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 1:07
138 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
139 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
140 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
141 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
142 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Qhubeka-NextHash
143 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
144 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo
145 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
146 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
147 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
148 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
149 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
150 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
151 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
152 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
153 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.
154 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:23
155 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
156 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 1:28
157 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
158 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
159 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash
160 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
161 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
162 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash
163 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
164 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
165 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
166 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:33
167 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
168 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
169 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
170 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash
171 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies all s.t.
172 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:38
173 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:47
174 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange s.t.
175 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 1:57
176 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00
177 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 7:16
DNS Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
 
GC
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 16:19:10
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep at 0:08
3 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:31
4 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 0:38
6 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:39
7 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 0:40
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic s.t.
9 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:45
10 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:52
11 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
12 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
14 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
15 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:55
17 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
18 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:07
19 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:12
20 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 1:35
21 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:42
22 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:43
23 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 1:47
24 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
25 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:21
26 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 2:26
27 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:33
28 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
29 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 2:50
30 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 3:04
31 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:06
32 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 3:09
33 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 3:15
34 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
35 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
36 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM all s.t.
37 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 3:23
38 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 3:28
39 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 3:29
40 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 3:31
41 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 3:34
42 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 3:43
43 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 3:51
44 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:27
45 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4:40
46 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 4:51
47 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 4:53
48 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5:05
49 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5:29
50 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 5:33
51 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 5:40
52 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 5:49
53 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 6:01
54 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 6:04
55 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 6:13
56 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
57 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep both s.t.
58 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 6:51
59 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 7:12
60 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 7:38
61 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 7:41
62 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 7:54
63 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 7:57
64 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
65 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 8:04
66 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash 8:15
67 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 8:16
68 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 8:23
69 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 8:30
70 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 8:42
71 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 8:44
72 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8:51
73 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 8:55
74 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 9:10
75 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 9:18
76 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 9:28
77 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:47
78 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 10:09
79 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 10:16
80 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10:19
81 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 10:27
82 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 10:39
83 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 10:58
84 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies
85 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis both s.t.
86 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 11:03
87 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 11:09
88 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 11:13
89 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 11:18
90 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 11:31
91 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:43
92 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 11:48
93 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 11:51
94 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 12:02
95 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 12:19
96 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 12:27
97 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12:29
98 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 12:34
99 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 12:41
100 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 13:02
101 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 13:15
102 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 13:32
103 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 13:44
104 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 13:48
105 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 13:50
106 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 14:08
107 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 14:17
108 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 14:39
109 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 14:48
110 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka-NextHash 14:52
111 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 14:55
112 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 15:37
113 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 16:10
114 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 16:12
115 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 16:19
116 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 16:49
117 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 17:02
118 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 17:32
119 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 18:01
120 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 18:28
121 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 18:30
122 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 18:38
123 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 18:39
124 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18:42
125 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 18:46
126 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 18:49
127 Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 19:03
128 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 19:17
129 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 19:38
130 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 19:41
131 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 19:49
132 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20:01
133 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:14
134 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 21:00
135 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 21:07
136 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 21:10
137 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
138 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Qhubeka-NextHash 21:20
139 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 21:22
140 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 21:23
141 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 21:29
142 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 21:44
143 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 21:56
144 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:02
145 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 23:00
146 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 23:03
147 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 23:16
148 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 23:19
149 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 23:36
150 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 23:41
151 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 24:09
152 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 24:18
153 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 24:30
154 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 25:19
155 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 25:36
156 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 25:57
157 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 26:05
158 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 26:19
159 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26:38
160 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 26:56
161 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 27:06
162 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 27:25
163 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 27:41
164 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 27:54
165 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:25
166 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 29:00
167 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 29:15
168 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 29:52
169 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 31:32
170 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation s.t.
171 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 32:00
172 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 32:32
173 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 32:47
174 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 34:26
175 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 35:00
176 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 35:03
177 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 35:53



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.