Canadian Cyclist

 

July 1/21 14:29 pm - Tour de France: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/21
 

Cavendish remains unbeaten in Châteauroux

Mark Cavendish won the bunch sprint in Châteauroux for the third time (2008 and 2011), beating Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix) and Nacer Bouhanni (Team Arkea-Samsic) at the line as in Fougères on stage 4. It's his 32nd stage win at the Tour de France. Mathieu van der Poel retained the Maillot Jaune.

An impressive flying start
177 riders took the start in Tours. Olivier Naesen (AG2R-Citroën) was the first attacker but the second offensive by the Belgian group of the French outfit worked better as a front group of eight riders was formed at km 3, comprising Greg van Avermaet (AG2R-Citroën), Jonas Rickaert (Alpecin-Fenix), Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck-Quick Step), Toms Skujins (Trek-Segafredo), Nils Politt (BORA-hansgrohe), Soren Kragh Andersen (DSM), Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) and Georg Zimmermann (Intermarché-Wanty Gobert). Anthony Turgis (TotalEnergies) went in between but was brought back by the pack. Sprinters' teams Groupama-FDJ, Arkea-Samsic and Qhubeka-Nexthash pulled out to bring the breakaway back but van Avermaet forged on at km 31 to remain alone in the lead.

Van Avermaet and Kluge in the lead
Roger Kluge (Lotto-Soudal) came across to van Avermaet at km 41. Their advantage was 2:15 at that point and remained the maximum of the day. After having covered almost 50km in the first hour of racing, the leading duo was kept on a leash all the way by the Alpecin-Fenix team followed by Deceuninck-Quick Step. Greg van Avermaet took the full KOM points of the day at St-Aignan (km 72) and the intermediate sprint at Luçay-le-Mâle (km 104) where the peloton was just thirty seconds adrift. The bunch waited as much as they could before they bridged the gap.

Cav does it again
Van Avermaet and Kluge got reeled in 2.5km before the finish. Julian Alaphilippe took the reins of the peloton to prepare the sprint for Cavendish. The Manxman positioned himself behind Philipsen and Merlier to overhaul them in the last 100 metres. With 32 stage wins in the Tour de France, he's only two wins shy of Eddy Merckx' record.

 

Jerseys
Yellow: Mathieu van der Poel  (Alpecin-Fenix)
Green: Mark Cavendish (Deceuninck-QuickStep)
Polka Dot: Ide Schelling (BORA-hansgrohe)
White: Tadej Pogacar  (UAE Team Emirates)
Most agressive rider: Greg van Avermaet (AG2R-Citroën)

Guillaume Boivin (Israel Start-up Nation) was top Canadian on the stage finishing in the same time as the winner. Boivin is top Canadian in the GC, 55th at 9:32 back

 

Results from the sixth stage in France

Stage 5 Tours to Châteauroux 160.6 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:17:36
2 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
3 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
4 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
6 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
7 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
8 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
9 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange
10 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
11 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
12 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash
14 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
15 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
16 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
17 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
18 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
19 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
20 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
22 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
23 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
24 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
25 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
26 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
27 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
28 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
29 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
30 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
31 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
32 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
33 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
34 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
35 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
36 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka-NextHash
37 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
38 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
39 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
40 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
41 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
42 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
43 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies
44 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
45 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
46 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
47 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
48 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
49 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
50 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
51 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
52 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
53 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
54 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
55 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
56 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
57 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies
58 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
59 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange
60 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
62 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
63 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
64 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash
65 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash
66 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
67 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
68 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
69 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
70 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
71 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
72 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
73 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
74 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma
75 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
76 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
77 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
78 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
79 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
80 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
81 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
82 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo
83 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
84 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
85 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
86 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
87 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo
88 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
89 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
90 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
91 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange
92 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
93 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM
94 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
95 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
96 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
97 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
98 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
99 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
100 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
101 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
102 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
103 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
104 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
105 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
106 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
107 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
108 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
109 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
110 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies
111 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
112 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
113 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
114 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Qhubeka-NextHash
115 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech
116 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
117 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies
118 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
119 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
120 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
121 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
122 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
123 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic all s.t.
124 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:22
125 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:24
126 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic s.t.
127 Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:40
128 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:46
129 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:52
130 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
131 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation s.t.
132 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 1:03
133 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 1:06
134 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:07
135 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo
136 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
137 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
138 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
139 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
140 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
141 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
142 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
143 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
144 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:13
145 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 1:51
146 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
147 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash
148 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
149 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
150 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
151 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
152 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
153 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
154 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
155 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
156 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash
157 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
158 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
159 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
160 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
161 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
162 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
163 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
164 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
165 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
166 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
167 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash
168 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
169 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
170 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
171 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
172 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies all s.t.
173 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 1:56
174 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 2:13
175 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 2:30
176 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 3:42
177 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 4:24
 
GC
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 20:09:17
2 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates at 0:08
3 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:30
4 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:48
5 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:21
6 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:28
7 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo 1:29
8 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 1:43
9 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:44
10 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 1:48
11 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:49
12 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:54
13 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 1:56
14 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 1:58
15 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:08
16 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 2:16
17 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:35
18 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:45
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:55
20 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 3:06
21 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 3:24
22 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange s.t.
23 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 3:38
24 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 3:55
25 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 3:58
26 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:59
27 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 4:23
28 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 4:29
29 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4:31
30 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 4:39
31 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 4:47
32 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 4:56
33 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 4:59
34 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 5:17
35 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 5:20
36 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 5:22
37 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 5:24
38 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 5:25
39 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5:40
40 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 5:46
41 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 6:28
42 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 6:33
43 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
44 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 6:35
45 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6:37
46 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 7:17
47 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 7:21
48 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 7:25
49 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 7:57
50 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 8:07
51 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 8:17
52 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8:42
53 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 8:53
54 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 9:00
55 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 9:32
56 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 10:07
57 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 10:13
58 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 10:21
59 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 10:32
60 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10:39
61 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 11:07
62 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 11:24
63 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 11:34
64 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
65 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 11:47
66 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 11:49
67 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 11:52
68 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 12:01
69 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 12:30
70 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 12:38
71 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 12:40
72 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 12:46
73 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 12:53
74 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 12:54
75 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 13:00
76 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 13:10
77 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 13:27
78 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies s.t.
79 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 13:30
80 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 13:33
81 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 14:04
82 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:11
83 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash 14:18
84 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 14:28
85 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 14:38
86 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 14:53
87 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 15:40
88 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 15:47
89 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
90 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:52
91 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 16:04
92 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 16:05
93 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 16:26
94 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 16:32
95 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 16:34
96 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 16:44
97 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 17:10
98 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 17:12
99 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 17:18
100 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 17:37
101 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 18:06
102 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka-NextHash 18:13
103 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 18:24
104 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 18:32
105 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 18:34
106 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 18:51
107 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 18:58
108 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 19:15
109 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 19:27
110 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 19:38
111 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 19:51
112 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 19:58
113 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 20:12
114 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 20:17
115 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 20:20
116 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20:35
117 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash s.t.
118 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 21:07
119 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 21:51
120 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 22:20
121 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 22:27
122 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 22:42
123 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 22:43
124 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:47
125 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 23:01
126 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 23:22
127 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 23:42
128 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 23:55
129 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 23:58
130 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 24:03
131 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 24:06
132 Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 24:10
133 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 24:39
134 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 24:52
135 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Qhubeka-NextHash 25:20
136 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:58
137 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 26:07
138 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 26:28
139 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 26:30
140 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 26:38
141 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 26:44
142 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 26:45
143 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 26:46
144 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 26:53
145 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 26:55
146 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 27:01
147 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 27:13
148 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 27:19
149 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 27:22
150 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 27:35
151 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 27:57
152 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 28:22
153 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 28:56
154 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 29:12
155 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 29:22
156 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 29:30
157 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 29:40
158 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 29:54
159 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 29:57
160 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 30:30
161 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 30:31
162 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 32:21
163 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 32:59
164 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 33:05
165 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 33:18
166 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 33:38
167 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 33:41
168 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 35:02
169 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 35:19
170 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 37:20
171 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 37:49
172 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 38:15
173 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 39:06
174 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 39:36
175 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 39:58
176 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 40:26
177 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 41:17



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Tour de France: Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.