Canadian Cyclist

 

July 2/21 19:36 pm - Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/21
 

Results from the first stage in Italy

Stage 1: Fossano to Cuneo TTT, 26.7km Time            
Gap
1 Trek-Segafredo 33:40 0:00
2 Team SD Worx 33:48 0:08
3 Ale' BTC Ljubljana 34:20 0:40
4 Canyon//SRAM Racing 34:26 0:46
5 Movistar Team Women 34:35 0:55
6 Jumbo-Visma Women Team 34:56 1:16
7 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 34:58 1:18
8 Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 34:59 1:19
9 Team DSM 35:03 1:23
10 Team BikeExchange 35:11 1:31
11 Liv Racing 35:26 1:46
12 FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 35:26 1:46
13 A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 35:38 1:58
14 BePink 35:50 2:10
15 Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 36:29 2:49
16 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 37:25 3:45
17 Arkea Pro Cycling Team 37:28 3:48
18 Rally Cycling 37:34 3:54
19 Valcar-Travel & Service 37:41 4:01
20 Lotto Soudal Ladies 37:57 4:17
21 Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 38:06 4:26
22 Born to Win G20 Ambedo 38:07 4:27
23 Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 38:10 4:30
24 Bizkaia-Durango 38:28 4:48
 
GC
1 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:33:40
2 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
4 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
5 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx 0:33:48
6 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
7 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx
8 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
9 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
10 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:34:20
11 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
12 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
13 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
14 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:34:26
15 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
16 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
17 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
18 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 0:34:35
19 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women
20 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women
21 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
22 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:34:56
23 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
24 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
25 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
26 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
27 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:34:58
28 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
29 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
30 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
31 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:34:59
32 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
33 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
34 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
35 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 0:35:03
36 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM
37 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
38 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
39 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:35:11
40 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
41 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
42 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange
43 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 0:35:14
44 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 0:35:26
45 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
46 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
47 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
48 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
49 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
50 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
51 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
52 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:35:28
53 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:35:38
54 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
55 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
56 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
57 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
58 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 0:35:50
59 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink
60 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
61 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink
62 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
63 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:36:24
64 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:36:29
65 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
66 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
67 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
68 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
69 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:36:55
70 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:37:25
71 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
72 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
73 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
74 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:37:28
75 Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
76 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
77 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
78 Emanuela Zanetti (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:37:31
79 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:37:32
80 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:37:33
81 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 0:37:34
82 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling
83 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling
84 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
85 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:37:38
86 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:37:41
87 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
88 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
89 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
90 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:37:44
91 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:37:46
92 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
93 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:37:57
94 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
95 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
96 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
97 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:38:06
98 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
99 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
100 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
101 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
102 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 0:38:07
103 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
104 Caris Cosentino (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
105 Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
106 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
107 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:38:10
108 Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
109 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
110 Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
111 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
112 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 0:38:12
113 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:38:14
114 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:38:16
115 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:38:21
116 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 0:38:28
117 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
118 Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
119 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango
120 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 0:38:31
121 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:38:33
122 Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
123 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:38:53
124 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
125 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:38:54
126 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:38:57
127 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:39:02
128 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:39:11
129 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 0:39:15
130 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 0:39:19
131 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo
132 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 0:39:20
133 Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling 0:39:21
134 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 0:39:29
135 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:39:51
136 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 0:40:51
137 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:40:56
138 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling 0:41:03
139 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:41:12
140 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:41:39
141 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:43:03
142 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:44:05
143 Francesca Balducci (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 0:46:02



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.