Canadian Cyclist

 

July 3/21 19:03 pm - Tour de France: Stage 8


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/21
 

Results from the eighth stage in France

Stage 8: Oyonnax to Le Grand-Bornand, 150.8 km
1 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 3:54:41
2 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech at 0:44
3 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 0:47
4 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:49
5 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 2:33
6 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 2:43
7 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3:03
8 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
9 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:07
10 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 4:09
11 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
12 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
13 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
14 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
15 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
16 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
17 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
18 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team all s.t.
19 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 4:13
20 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:18
21 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 5:45
22 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 8:34
23 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
24 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 10:19
25 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
26 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 12:21
27 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12:23
28 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 14:14
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 15:50
30 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
31 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 16:01
32 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 17:00
33 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM s.t.
34 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 18:22
35 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 18:55
36 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
37 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
38 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
39 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
40 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 21:15
41 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 21:47
42 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
43 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
44 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
45 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 22:19
46 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 23:18
47 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies s.t.
48 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 25:30
49 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 27:56
50 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies s.t.
51 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 28:26
52 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:41
53 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
54 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
55 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
56 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
57 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
58 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies
59 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
60 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
61 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
62 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
63 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
64 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
65 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
66 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
67 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
68 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange
69 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
70 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
71 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
72 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
73 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
74 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
75 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis all s.t.
76 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 29:52
77 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 30:21
78 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies
79 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech both s.t.
80 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 31:25
81 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 32:41
82 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 34:04
83 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 34:06
84 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
85 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 34:34
86 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 34:46
87 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 34:55
88 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo s.t.
89 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 35:01
90 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
91 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
92 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
93 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
94 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash
95 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
96 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
97 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
98 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
99 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
100 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
101 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
102 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
103 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
104 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
105 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
106 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
107 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
108 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
109 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
110 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
111 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
112 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
113 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
114 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
115 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
116 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
117 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
118 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo
119 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
120 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo
121 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
122 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
123 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
124 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
125 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
126 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
127 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
128 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
129 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
130 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
131 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
132 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
133 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
134 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
135 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
136 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
137 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
138 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
139 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
140 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
141 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
142 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
143 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
144 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
145 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
146 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
147 Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
148 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
149 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
150 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
151 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
152 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
153 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies
154 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash
155 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
156 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
157 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
158 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
159 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Qhubeka-NextHash
160 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash
161 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
162 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
163 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash
164 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
165 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
166 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
167 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
168 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
169 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
170 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash
171 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
172 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka-NextHash
173 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies
174 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
175 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma
176 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo all s.t.
177 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 35:34
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 29:38:25
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma at 1:48
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 4:38
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo 4:46
5 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 5:00
6 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 5:01
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 5:13
8 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 5:15
9 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:52
10 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 6:41
11 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 7:16
12 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 7:28
13 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 7:33
14 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 8:13
15 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 8:51
16 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 11:35
17 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 12:13
18 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 12:35
19 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12:39
20 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 12:51
21 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 17:09
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 17:14
23 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 17:20
24 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18:51
25 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 19:03
26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 21:32
27 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 22:01
28 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 22:09
29 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 23:49
30 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 25:07
31 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 25:18
32 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 26:15
33 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 27:01
34 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 27:15
35 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 28:02
36 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 28:19
37 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 29:18
38 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 29:45
39 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 30:05
40 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 30:57
41 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 31:48
42 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 32:20
43 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 35:20
44 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 35:49
45 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 36:03
46 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 36:12
47 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 36:28
48 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 37:09
49 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 38:01
50 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 39:41
51 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 39:45
52 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 40:36
53 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 41:02
54 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 41:12
55 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 41:13
56 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 41:55
57 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 42:04
58 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 42:29
59 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 42:48
60 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 42:51
61 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 43:50
62 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 43:52
63 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 43:59
64 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 44:17
65 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 44:22
66 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 44:33
67 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 44:50
68 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 45:08
69 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 46:10
70 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 46:17
71 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 46:25
72 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 46:28
73 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 47:26
74 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 47:27
75 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 48:15
76 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 48:27
77 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 48:46
78 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
79 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 50:13
80 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 51:24
81 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 51:27
82 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 51:45
83 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 52:29
84 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 53:04
85 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 53:23
86 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 54:21
87 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 54:41
88 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 54:43
89 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 55:34
90 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 55:40
91 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 55:50
92 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 56:07
93 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 57:03
94 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 57:21
95 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 57:23
96 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 57:26
97 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka-NextHash 58:00
98 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 58:02
99 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 59:20
100 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 59:25
101 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 1:00:09
102 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:00:25
103 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:00:41
104 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 1:01:35
105 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:01:46
106 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:01:49
107 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 1:02:09
108 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:02:11
109 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 1:02:31
110 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 1:03:33
111 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:03:48
112 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM s.t.
113 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 1:03:57
114 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:04:12
115 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:04:13
116 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:04:43
117 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:04
118 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 1:05:34
119 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 1:05:54
120 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:06:14
121 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:06:16
122 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 1:06:23
123 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:07:06
124 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:07:24
125 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 1:07:28
126 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:08:06
127 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 1:09:22
128 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:09:58
129 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 1:10:07
130 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 1:10:13
131 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:10:14
132 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:10:26
133 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:10:54
134 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 1:11:13
135 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
136 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:11:26
137 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:11:32
138 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:11:37
139 Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:11:41
140 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:12:10
141 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:12:51
142 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:13:12
143 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:13:29
144 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:13:48
145 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 1:14:01
146 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:14:10
147 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:14:17
148 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 1:14:24
149 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:14:26
150 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:15:48
151 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:16:03
152 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 1:16:06
153 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:16:36
154 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:16:39
155 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:17:20
156 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 1:17:25
157 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:18:02
158 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:19:42
159 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:19:52
160 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 1:20:16
161 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:20:36
162 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
163 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 1:20:38
164 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:20:49
165 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 1:21:09
166 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:21:12
167 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:22:11
168 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 1:22:21
169 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:22:33
170 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 1:22:41
171 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 1:25:20
172 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 1:27:57
173 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:28:00
174 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 1:30:01
175 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:31:47
176 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:32:39
177 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:33:33



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Tour de France: Stage 5

Tour de France: Stage 6

Tour de France: Stage 7

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.