Canadian Cyclist

 

July 4/21 11:27 am - Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/21
 

Results from the third stage in Italy

Stage 3: Casale Monferrato to Ovada, 135km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 3:40:24
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
3 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
4 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
5 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 3:18
6 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM
7 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
8 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
9 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
10 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
11 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing
12 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
13 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing
14 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
15 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
16 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange
17 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
18 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
19 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
20 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 3:23
21 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
22 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
23 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
24 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
25 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
26 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
27 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
28 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
29 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
30 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
31 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
32 Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
33 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
34 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
35 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
36 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
37 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx
38 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
39 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
40 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
41 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
42 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling
43 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange
44 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
45 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
46 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
47 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
48 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
49 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
50 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
51 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies
52 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
53 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
54 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling
55 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
56 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange
57 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women
58 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
59 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
60 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 3:32
61 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:34
62 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 3:38
63 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo
64 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank both s.t.
65 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 3:44
66 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
67 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing both s.t.
68 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx all s.t.
69 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 10:03
70 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
71 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
72 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink
73 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
74 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
75 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
76 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
77 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
78 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
79 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
80 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
81 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
82 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women
83 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women
84 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
85 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
86 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
87 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
88 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
89 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
90 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
91 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
92 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
93 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
94 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
95 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
96 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 14:33
97 Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 14:58
98 Caris Cosentino (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 15:17
99 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
100 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
101 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
102 Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
103 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
104 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
105 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
106 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
107 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
108 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango
109 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
110 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
111 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
112 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
113 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
114 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
115 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink
116 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
117 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 16:46
118 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink
119 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
120 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
121 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
122 Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
123 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
124 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
125 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
126 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
127 Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
128 Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling
129 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
130 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
131 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 21:58
132 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
133 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
134 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 22:58
135 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
136 Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
137 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango all s.t.
138 Francesca Balducci (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 27:16
DNF Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Emanuela Zanetti (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
DNS Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo
 
GC
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx 7:15:56
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx at 1:21
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 1:57
4 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:36
5 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 3:31
6 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 3:42
7 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 3:50
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 4:08
9 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 4:18
10 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 4:33
11 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 4:49
12 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 5:29
13 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 5:31
14 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 5:42
15 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:52
16 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:53
17 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:59
18 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 6:21
19 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 6:57
20 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 7:41
21 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling 7:51
22 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing 7:58
23 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 8:32
24 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 8:49
25 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 8:50
26 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 9:16
27 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 9:47
28 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 9:56
29 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 10:14
30 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM 10:24
31 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 10:27
32 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10:44
33 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 11:50
34 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 11:52
35 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
36 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 12:24
37 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 13:36
38 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 13:44
39 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 13:56
40 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 14:20
41 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 14:32
42 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 16:01
43 Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 16:21
44 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 16:23
45 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink 16:25
46 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 16:47
47 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 17:13
48 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 17:17
49 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team s.t.
50 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 17:19
51 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 17:31
52 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 17:32
53 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 17:38
54 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx s.t.
55 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 18:01
56 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink 18:11
57 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 18:23
58 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 19:09
59 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 19:48
60 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 19:49
61 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 20:04
62 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 20:07
63 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 20:09
64 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 20:13
65 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 20:22
66 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 20:27
67 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
68 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 21:02
69 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 21:27
70 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 21:55
71 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 22:01
72 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 22:49
73 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 23:02
74 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 23:21
75 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 23:35
76 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women 23:36
77 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange 24:09
78 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 24:15
79 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 24:27
80 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 24:29
81 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 24:49
82 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 25:23
83 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 26:26
84 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 26:29
85 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 26:35
86 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 26:47
87 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 26:58
88 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 27:23
89 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango 27:35
90 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 27:46
91 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 27:54
92 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 27:55
93 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 28:08
94 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 28:38
95 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 28:49
96 Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 30:30
97 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 30:42
98 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 30:43
99 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 31:04
100 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 31:07
101 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 31:12
102 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 31:27
103 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 31:32
104 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 31:34
105 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink s.t.
106 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 31:37
107 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 31:43
108 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 31:58
109 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 32:22
110 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 32:25
111 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 32:43
112 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 32:48
113 Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 32:51
114 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 33:08
115 Caris Cosentino (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 33:15
116 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 33:51
117 Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 33:54
118 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 33:55
119 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 35:36
120 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 36:13
121 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 36:20
122 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 36:58
123 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 37:32
124 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 38:09
125 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling 39:41
126 Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling 39:46
127 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 39:54
128 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 40:01
129 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 40:21
130 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 41:37
131 Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 42:28
132 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 46:35
133 Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 46:55
134 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 46:58
135 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 47:11
136 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 49:20
137 Francesca Balducci (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 52:16
138 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 1:03:48



Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 1

Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.