Canadian Cyclist

 

July 5/21 17:31 pm - Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/21
 

Results from the fourth stage in Italy

Stage 4: Lunghezza ITT, 11.2 Km Time                
Gap
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:24:57.57 0:00
2 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:26:03.22 1:05.65
3 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:26:14.30 1:16.73
4 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx 0:26:27.61 1:30.03
5 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:26:52.23 1:54.65
6 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 0:27:11.63 2:14.06
7 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 0:27:12.12 2:14.55
8 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 0:27:19.86 2:22.28
9 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:27:19.86 2:22.29
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:27:35.67 2:38.09
11 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:27:42.08 2:44.51
12 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 0:27:44.84 2:47.27
13 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:27:48.65 2:51.07
14 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:27:56.54 2:58.97
15 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:27:58.69 3:01.12
16 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 0:28:01.10 3:03.53
17 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:28:01.31 3:03.74
18 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 0:28:06.05 3:08.47
19 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:28:12.00 3:14.42
20 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:28:13.98 3:16.41
21 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:28:20.60 3:23.03
22 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:28:24.00 3:26.43
23 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:28:25.33 3:27.76
24 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 0:28:29.94 3:32.37
25 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:28:30.06 3:32.49
26 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:28:33.60 3:36.03
27 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:28:34.32 3:36.75
28 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:28:41.16 3:43.58
29 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:28:41.35 3:43.78
30 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing 0:28:41.79 3:44.22
31 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:28:43.50 3:45.93
32 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:28:45.12 3:47.55
33 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:28:49.30 3:51.73
34 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 0:28:49.93 3:52.36
35 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:28:51.75 3:54.18
36 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 0:28:58.14 4:00.56
37 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling 0:29:06.35 4:08.77
38 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:29:13.72 4:16.15
39 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:29:15.20 4:17.63
40 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:29:17.83 4:20.25
41 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 0:29:18.93 4:21.36
42 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink 0:29:20.20 4:22.63
43 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:29:20.33 4:22.76
44 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:29:22.31 4:24.73
45 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink 0:29:23.19 4:25.62
46 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 0:29:23.37 4:25.80
47 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:29:35.38 4:37.81
48 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:29:35.59 4:38.02
49 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 0:29:35.83 4:38.26
50 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:29:37.76 4:40.18
51 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:29:38.07 4:40.50
52 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 0:29:38.49 4:40.92
53 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:29:42.28 4:44.70
54 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:29:42.40 4:44.83
55 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:29:46.05 4:48.48
56 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:29:46.23 4:48.65
57 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM 0:29:47.49 4:49.91
58 Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 0:29:47.81 4:50.23
59 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:29:49.92 4:52.35
60 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:29:54.22 4:56.64
61 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:29:55.21 4:57.63
62 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 0:30:07.44 5:09.87
63 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:30:08.67 5:11.10
64 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:30:12.87 5:15.29
65 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 0:30:13.54 5:15.97
66 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:30:13.56 5:15.98
67 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:30:22.63 5:25.06
68 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:30:23.39 5:25.81
69 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:30:24.93 5:27.35
70 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:30:25.89 5:28.32
71 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:30:27.91 5:30.34
72 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:30:28.88 5:31.31
73 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:30:29.02 5:31.44
74 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:30:29.77 5:32.19
75 Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:30:33.40 5:35.83
76 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:30:35.60 5:38.03
77 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:30:37.25 5:39.67
78 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:30:37.47 5:39.89
79 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:30:39.68 5:42.10
80 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 0:30:39.73 5:42.15
81 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:30:40.23 5:42.66
82 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:30:42.02 5:44.45
83 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 0:30:42.62 5:45.05
84 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 0:30:43.52 5:45.94
85 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:30:44.29 5:46.71
86 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:30:46.81 5:49.23
87 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 0:30:47.01 5:49.44
88 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:30:48.04 5:50.46
89 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink 0:30:50.09 5:52.52
90 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:30:54.32 5:56.75
91 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 0:30:55.19 5:57.61
92 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:30:58.07 6:00.49
93 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:30:59.18 6:01.60
94 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:31:03.95 6:06.37
95 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:31:07.23 6:09.66
96 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling 0:31:08.62 6:11.05
97 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:31:10.31 6:12.74
98 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 0:31:11.11 6:13.54
99 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango 0:31:13.36 6:15.78
100 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 0:31:17.44 6:19.87
101 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:31:22.67 6:25.10
102 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:31:22.97 6:25.39
103 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:31:24.39 6:26.81
104 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:31:30.15 6:32.58
105 Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:31:36.22 6:38.64
106 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:31:37.60 6:40.03
107 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 0:31:37.95 6:40.37
108 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:31:39.14 6:41.56
109 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:31:41.81 6:44.24
110 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:31:42.95 6:45.37
111 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 0:31:45.78 6:48.20
112 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:31:49.36 6:51.79
113 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:31:53.64 6:56.07
114 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 0:32:02.12 7:04.54
115 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:32:06.56 7:08.98
116 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:32:09.52 7:11.94
117 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:32:09.60 7:12.02
118 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 0:32:12.87 7:15.29
119 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:32:13.38 7:15.81
120 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:32:15.25 7:17.67
121 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:32:17.55 7:19.97
122 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:32:19.96 7:22.38
123 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:32:21.53 7:23.95
124 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:32:22.05 7:24.47
125 Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:32:25.23 7:27.65
126 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:32:27.40 7:29.83
OTL Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
OTL Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling
OTL Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
OTL Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women
OTL Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
OTL Caris Cosentino (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
OTL Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
OTL Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
OTL Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
OTL Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
OTL Francesca Balducci (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
OTL Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
 
GC
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx 7:40:53
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx at 2:51
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 3:03
4 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 5:53
5 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 6:12
6 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 6:35
7 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 6:57
8 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 7:03
9 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 7:22
10 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 7:24
11 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 7:48
12 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 7:56
13 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 8:04
14 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 8:53
15 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 9:12
16 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 9:23
17 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 9:30
18 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 9:45
19 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 10:10
20 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 11:10
21 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing 11:42
22 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling 12:00
23 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 12:06
24 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 12:07
25 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 12:37
26 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 12:43
27 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 12:44
28 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 13:42
29 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 14:05
30 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM 15:14
31 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 15:33
32 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 15:55
33 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 16:16
34 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 16:25
35 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 16:35
36 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 16:41
37 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 17:00
38 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 17:07
39 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 18:07
40 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 18:49
41 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 19:36
42 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 20:04
43 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 20:17
44 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 20:31
45 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink 20:51
46 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM  
47 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 21:15
48 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 21:33
49 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 21:34
50 Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 21:57
51 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink 22:34
52 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 22:59
53 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 23:04
54 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 23:57
55 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 24:09
56 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 24:14
57 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 24:34
58 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 24:42
59 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 24:46
60 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 24:47
61 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 25:23
62 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 25:47
63 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 25:52
64 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 25:53
65 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 26:05
66 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 26:07
67 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 26:13
68 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 26:34
69 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 27:12
70 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 27:17
71 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 27:27
72 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 27:54
73 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 28:00
74 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 28:02
75 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women 28:28
76 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 28:47
77 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 29:10
78 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 29:25
79 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 29:26
80 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange 29:56
81 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 30:01
82 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 31:20
83 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 32:13
84 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 32:17
85 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 32:29
86 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 32:31
87 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 32:50
88 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 33:42
89 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 33:48
90 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango 33:51
91 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 33:55
92 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 33:56
93 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 34:24
94 Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 35:20
95 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 35:21
96 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 35:24
97 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 35:52
98 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 36:01
99 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 36:34
100 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 36:36
101 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 36:48
102 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 37:24
103 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink 37:27
104 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 37:32
105 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 37:40
106 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 37:47
107 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 38:26
108 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 39:04
109 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 39:10
110 Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 39:30
111 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 39:48
112 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 39:56
113 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 40:18
114 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 40:31
115 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 40:39
116 Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 41:22
117 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 42:32
118 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 42:47
119 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 44:16
120 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 45:34
121 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling 45:52
122 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 47:06
123 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 47:45
124 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 53:55
125 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 54:45
126 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 1:09:30


Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 1

Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 2

Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.