Canadian Cyclist

 

July 6/21 20:38 pm - Tour de France: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/21
 

Mark Cavendish takes the Triple Crown

Mark Cavendish claimed his third stage victory of the 108th Tour de France as he outsprinted Belgians Wout van Aert and Jasper Philipsen in Valence after an eventful finale. The peloton split on several occasions but it came down to another bunch gallop.  Tadej Pogacar retained the Maillot Jaune ahead of the much anticipated double ascent of the Mont Ventoux.

Van der Sande and Houle at the front
164 riders took the start of stage 10 in Albertville.  Tosh Van der Sande (Lotto-Soudal) attacked at km 2. Hugo Houle (Astana) bridged up with him. There was no reaction from the peloton. At km 17, a time gap of 6:05 was recorded, after which Stefan Küng (Groupama-FDJ) tried to shake up the bunch.  The peloton soon reorganised with Team DSM pulling at a steady tempo before Tim Declercq started to set the pace for Deceuninck-Quick Step. Houle took the only KOM point up for grabs at col de Couz, km 58.5. Van der Sande won the intermediate sprint at La Placette, km 82.3, where Mark Cavendish didn't really try to defend his green jersey against the likes of Sonny Colbrelli, Michael Matthews and Jasper Philipsen who took the top spots behind the leading two riders.

All together with 36km to go
In the second half of the stage, the peloton kept the leading duo on a leash, at around about 1:30. Critérium du Dauphiné winner Richie Porte (Ineos Grenadiers) crashed in the peloton at km 121 but made his way back to the pack after a bike exchange. As the bunch sped up, the time difference was only 28s with 45km to go but looking at the stormy weather ahead, the main group took it easy. Van der Sande sat up with 38km to go. 2km further, Houle was brought back as well after Team BikeExchange upped the tempo at the head of the peloton. Decuninck-Quick Step tried to create echelons with 30km to go but the conditions weren't ideal for that despite the threat of a stormy weather.

Deceuninck-Quick Step paves the way
More echelons were formed with 12km to go. But no sprinter or GC was gapped. DSM tried to set up the sprint for Cees Bol but Deceuninck-Quick Step kept the situation under control and led the pack under the Flamme Rouge. Successively, Julian Alaphilippe, Kasper Asgreen, Davide Ballerini and Michael Morkov paved the way for Cavendish who fended off van Aert on his left and Philipsen on his right hand side to take one more stage victory, only one shy off Eddy Merckx' record of 34 wins at the Tour de France.

 

 

Results from the tenth stage in France

Stage 10: Albertville to Valence, 190.7 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:14:07
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
3 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange
6 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
7 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
9 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
10 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
11 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
12 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
13 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
14 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
15 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
16 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
17 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
18 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash
19 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash
20 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
21 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo
22 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
23 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
24 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
25 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
26 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
27 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
28 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
29 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
30 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
31 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
33 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
34 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
35 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
36 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
37 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
38 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
39 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
40 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies
41 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
42 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
43 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
44 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
45 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
46 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange
47 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
48 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
49 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
50 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo
51 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
52 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
53 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
54 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
55 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
56 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
57 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
58 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
59 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
60 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
61 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
62 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
63 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
64 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
65 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
66 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
67 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
68 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
69 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
70 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
71 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo
72 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash
73 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
74 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
75 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
76 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
77 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic all s.t.
78 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:29
79 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:32
80 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
81 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious both s.t.
82 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:47
83 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
84 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
85 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
86 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
87 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
88 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
89 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash all s.t.
90 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 1:06
91 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:20
92 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies s.t.
93 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:28
94 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
95 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:51
96 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:55
97 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:15
98 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 3:46
99 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
100 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
101 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
102 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
103 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
104 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM
105 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
106 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
107 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
108 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
109 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
110 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
111 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
112 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
113 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 4:38
114 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
115 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
116 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies
117 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
118 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
119 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
120 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
121 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
122 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
123 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
124 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
125 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
126 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
127 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
128 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
129 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
130 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
131 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
132 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
133 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
134 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
135 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
136 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
137 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
138 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
139 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
140 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies
141 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
142 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
143 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
144 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
145 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
146 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
147 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
148 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
149 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies
150 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash
151 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
152 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange
153 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
154 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
155 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
156 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
157 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash
158 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
159 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
160 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:59
161 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
162 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
163 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka-NextHash
164 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
DNS Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 38:25:17
2 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team at 2:01
3 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo 5:18
4 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 5:32
5 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 5:33
6 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 5:47
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 5:58
8 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 6:12
9 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 7:02
10 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 7:22
11 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 8:38
12 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 11:38
13 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 11:54
14 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 20:54
15 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 22:22
16 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 25:07
17 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 25:12
18 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 25:59
19 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26:40
20 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 27:17
21 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 32:51
22 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 36:09
23 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 36:57
24 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 39:46
25 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 40:44
26 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 41:45
27 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 41:52
28 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 41:57
29 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 42:26
30 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 44:01
31 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 44:20
32 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 44:22
33 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 46:03
34 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 47:44
35 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 48:53
36 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 50:00
37 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 50:57
38 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 51:04
39 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 51:25
40 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 51:50
41 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 52:14
42 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 53:22
43 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 53:40
44 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 54:07
45 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 56:32
46 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 58:12
47 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 59:06
48 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:00:29
49 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 1:00:58
50 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:01:00
51 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:01:24
52 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:01:28
53 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:02:01
54 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 1:02:32
55 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:02:33
56 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:02:49
57 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 1:04:11
58 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:05:29
59 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 1:05:33
60 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 1:06:00
61 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:07:15
62 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:08:20
63 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:09:15
64 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 1:09:35
65 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:09:40
66 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:10:43
67 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:11:15
68 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 1:11:18
69 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 1:11:25
70 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11:52
71 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:12:03
72 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:12:08
73 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:13:01
74 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:13:02
75 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:13:38
76 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:14:12
77 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:14:34
78 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:36
79 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 1:14:46
80 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:17:16
81 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 1:17:46
82 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 1:18:01
83 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:18:39
84 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:19:43
85 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:19:59
86 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:20:13
87 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:20:16
88 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:20:25
89 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:21:15
90 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:21:21
91 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:21:58
92 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 1:22:38
93 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:23:37
94 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 1:23:50
95 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 1:24:34
96 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:24:55
97 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 1:25:00
98 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:26:00
99 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 1:26:24
100 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:26:27
101 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 1:26:31
102 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:27:14
103 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:27:21
104 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:28:03
105 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 1:29:08
106 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:29:47
107 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 1:29:48
108 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 1:29:55
109 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 1:31:09
110 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:31:48
111 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 1:31:58
112 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:32:41
113 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 1:33:28
114 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:33:46
115 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 1:33:50
116 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 1:33:58
117 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:34:04
118 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:34:25
119 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 1:34:57
120 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:35:29
121 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:35:49
122 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:36:01
123 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
124 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36:07
125 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:37:12
126 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:38:21
127 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:39:41
128 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 1:40:20
129 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:40:34
130 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 1:40:46
131 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:40:48
132 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:41:07
133 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:42:10
134 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:42:34
135 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 1:43:02
136 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 1:43:09
137 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:43:44
138 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies s.t.
139 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 1:45:14
140 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:45:44
141 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:45:48
142 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:45:50
143 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:46:00
144 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:46:07
145 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:46:24
146 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 1:46:35
147 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 1:46:44
148 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:46:57
149 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:47:21
150 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:47:23
151 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 1:47:51
152 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:48:32
153 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 1:51:38
154 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 1:51:39
155 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:52:09
156 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:52:46
157 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 1:53:46
158 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:56:20
159 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:57:09
160 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:57:51
161 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 1:59:22
162 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:00:48
163 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 2:03:48
164 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:07:42



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Tour de France: Stage 5

Tour de France: Stage 6

Tour de France: Stage 7

Tour de France: Stage 8

Tour de France: Stage 9

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.