Canadian Cyclist

 

July 7/21 21:06 pm - Tour de France: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/21
 

Wout van Aert wins solo in Malaucène

Belgian champion Wout van Aert made the most of the double ascent of Mont Ventoux originally set to suit the pure climbers. He rode away solo from a breakaway group on the second ascent to fend off Kenny Elissonde and Bauke Mollema in Malaucène. Despite an attack by Jonas Vingegaard 1.2km before the summit, Tadej Pogacar retained the yellow jersey.



Photo


Alaphilippe the most active rider in the first half of stage 11
164 riders took the start of stage 11 at Sorgues.  Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-Quick Step) was the first into action. Simon Geschke (Cofidis) tried his luck next. Jonas Rickaert (Alpecin-Fenix) and Davide Ballerini (Deceuninck-Quick Step) stayed longer at the front. At km 25, Alaphilippe and Nairo Quintana (Arkea-Samsic) rode away while Tony Martin (Jumbo-Visma) crashed out. The World Champion powered to the côte de Fontaine-du-Vaucluse (cat. 4, km 32) alone in the lead. He was caught by five riders at km 42 after being first at the intermediate sprint. Alaphilippe was joined, after the côte de Gordes (cat. 4, km 43.7), by Dan Martin (Israel-Start Up-Nation), Anthony Perez (Cofidis) and Pierre Rolland (B&B-KTM). A group of 13 chasers formed behind them: Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates), Julian Bernard, Bauke Mollema, Kenny Elissonde (Trek-Segafredo), Nils Politt (Bora-Hansgrohe), Xandro Meurisee, Kristian Sbaragli (Alpecin-Fenix), Luke Durbridge (BikeExchange), Quentin Pacher (B&B Hotels-KTM), Wout van Aert (Jumbo-Visma), Greg Van Avermaet, Benoît Cosnefroy (Ag2r-Citröen), Pierre-Luc Périchon (Cofidis).


https://canadiancyclist.com/races21/TDF/TDFS11_002.jpg

Ineos-Grenadiers in the lead of the yellow jersey group
Cosnefroy was dropped and rejoined the peloton. At the bottom of the Mont Ventoux, the four leaders were reunited with the twelve remaining chasers with 99km to go while Ineos-Grenadiers kept pacing the pack five minutes behind. 12km before the summit, Alaphilippe, Durbridge, van Aert, Meurisse, Bernard, Elissonde and Perez rode away. Mollema came across to them with 1km to go to the top. Alaphilippe sprinted to take the KOM points before Perez and Mollema.

With 50km to go, it was still Ineos-Grenadiers leading the peloton with the same deficit while David Gaudu was the only member of the top 10 overall to be dropped, suffering from the heat and the consequences of a very fast start.

Van Aert counters the Trek-Segafredo trio
Bernard upped the tempo as the front group headed back to the Mont Ventoux, paving the way for Elissonde to attack and go solo with 36km to go and 14km yet to climb. Van Aert came across to the Frenchman two kilometres further. While Mollema rode Alaphilippe off and tried to bridge the gap to the leading duo, van Aert went solo 11km before the summit. Ben O'Connor (AG2R-Citroën) was the first of the top 9 riders on GC to get distanced from the yellow jersey group still led by four Ineos-Grenadiers. Eventually, it wasn't Carapaz but Vingegaard who launched an attack with 1.2km to go to the summit. While van Aert managed to retain in the descent the lead of 1:05 he had over Elissonde and Mollema at the Mont Ventoux, Vingegaard was brought back by Pogacar, Uran and Carapaz before the finish in Malaucène. It's the fourth stage win for van Aert at the Tour de France after three bunch sprints in Albi, Privas and Lavaur.

 

Results from stage 11 in France

Stage 11: Sorgues to Malaucène, 198.9 km
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 5:17:43
2 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo at 1:14
3 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
4 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:38
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
6 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
7 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
8 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:56
9 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
10 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 3:02
11 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 3:28
12 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 4:05
13 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5:09
14 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange s.t.
15 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 5:35
16 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
17 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
18 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 5:46
19 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 7:18
20 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 7:34
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 11:32
22 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 12:18
23 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
24 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
25 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
26 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
27 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 13:07
28 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 14:28
29 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
30 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
31 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
32 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
33 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
34 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
35 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
36 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
37 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
38 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
39 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
40 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
41 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 14:46
42 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 18:30
43 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 19:40
44 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange s.t.
45 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 19:44
46 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 19:59
47 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 21:52
48 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 22:18
49 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
50 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis both s.t.
51 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 23:27
52 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 24:20
53 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 24:38
54 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
55 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
56 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
57 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
58 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
59 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
60 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
61 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo
62 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
63 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
64 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
65 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
66 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
67 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
68 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
69 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
70 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
71 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
72 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 25:07
73 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
74 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 26:00
75 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 26:16
76 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 26:58
77 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
78 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
79 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 27:08
80 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM s.t.
81 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 28:15
82 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
83 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
84 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
85 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies
86 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
87 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
88 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
89 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
90 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
91 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
92 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
93 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo
94 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team all s.t.
95 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 29:04
96 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 29:53
97 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 29:58
98 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 30:00
99 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 30:48
100 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 31:09
101 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
102 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
103 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
104 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
105 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
106 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis all s.t.
107 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 32:55
108 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 33:05
109 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 33:10
110 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash
111 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash
112 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
113 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
114 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
115 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic all s.t.
116 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 34:24
117 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 34:26
118 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 36:55
119 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 37:13
120 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal s.t.
121 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 37:26
122 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
123 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
124 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
125 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
126 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
127 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
128 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
129 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
130 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
131 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
132 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash
133 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange
134 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
135 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
136 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
137 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
138 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
139 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
140 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
141 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
142 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
143 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 39:13
144 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM s.t.
145 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 39:58
146 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 40:40
147 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
148 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
149 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
150 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
151 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
152 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash
153 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
154 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies all s.t.
155 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 43:25
156 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 47:36
OTL Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 53:28
DNF Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
DNF Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM
DNF Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka-NextHash
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 43:44:38
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo at 5:18
3 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 5:32
4 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 5:33
5 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 5:58
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 6:16
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 6:30
8 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 7:11
9 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 9:29
10 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 10:28
11 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15:35
12 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 24:44
13 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 25:21
14 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 25:53
15 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 30:51
16 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 32:20
17 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 38:49
18 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 39:13
19 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 43:54
20 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 47:37
21 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 49:17
22 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 50:57
23 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 53:35
24 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 54:35
25 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 54:41
26 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 54:54
27 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 56:44
28 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 57:00
29 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 57:12
30 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 57:38
31 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 59:33
32 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:00:55
33 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:02:54
34 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:03:44
35 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:04:40
36 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:04:52
37 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:04:55
38 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:09:03
39 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange s.t.
40 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 1:11:02
41 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:11:23
42 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:15:23
43 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:17:45
44 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:18:02
45 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 1:18:23
46 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:19:41
47 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:19:46
48 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:20:08
49 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:21:10
50 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:22:53
51 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:23:11
52 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:23:50
53 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 1:23:58
54 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:24:57
55 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 1:25:32
56 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 1:26:15
57 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:26:20
58 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 1:27:11
59 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 1:28:26
60 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:30:21
61 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 1:30:51
62 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:31:20
63 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:31:56
64 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 1:32:05
65 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 1:32:37
66 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:33:25
67 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 1:35:58
68 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 1:36:12
69 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:36:17
70 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:36:23
71 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:36:38
72 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 1:36:40
73 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:37:52
74 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:38:50
75 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 1:39:14
76 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:40:49
77 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:41:13
78 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:42:59
79 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:43:13
80 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:43:35
81 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:43:40
82 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:44:34
83 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:44:58
84 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:45:03
85 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:45:16
86 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:45:47
87 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:46:20
88 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:46:45
89 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:46:54
90 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:47:02
91 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 1:48:00
92 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:48:33
93 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:49:07
94 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 1:50:54
95 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 1:52:09
96 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:53:04
97 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 1:54:05
98 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 1:54:08
99 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:54:27
100 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1:56:15
101 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:56:23
102 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:56:56
103 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 1:57:14
104 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 1:57:18
105 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 1:57:46
106 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 1:57:57
107 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:58:02
108 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:59:01
109 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 2:00:43
110 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:00:58
111 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:01:03
112 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:02:15
113 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 2:02:19
114 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 2:02:44
115 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 2:03:46
116 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:04:03
117 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 2:04:25
118 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:05:18
119 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:06:23
120 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:07:05
121 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 2:07:30
122 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 2:07:44
123 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:08:48
124 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 2:09:04
125 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 2:09:38
126 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 2:09:46
127 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:10:13
128 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:11:17
129 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:12:06
130 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:12:20
131 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 2:14:38
132 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 2:14:45
133 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:14:51
134 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:15:55
135 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 2:16:08
136 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:17:58
137 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 2:18:16
138 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 2:18:57
139 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:20:54
140 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:21:19
141 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:21:32
142 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 2:21:40
143 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 2:22:22
144 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 2:22:23
145 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 2:22:32
146 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 2:23:11
147 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 2:23:39
148 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:24:52
149 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:25:59
150 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:26:23
151 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:28:34
152 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 2:29:34
153 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:35:22
154 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2:36:11
155 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 2:39:36
156 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:43:17



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.