Canadian Cyclist

 

July 7/21 21:07 pm - Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/21
 

Results from the sixth stage in Italy

Stage 6: Colico to Colico, 155km
1 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 3:41:39
2 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
4 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
5 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
6 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
7 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
8 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) LIV Racing
9 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
10 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
11 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
12 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
13 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
14 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
15 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
16 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
17 Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
18 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
19 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
20 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing
21 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink
22 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
23 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
24 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
25 Soraya Paladin (Ita) LIV Racing
26 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
27 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
28 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
29 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
30 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
31 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
32 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
33 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
34 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
35 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
36 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
37 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
38 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
39 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
40 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
41 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women
42 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
43 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
44 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
45 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
46 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
47 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling
48 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies
49 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
50 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange
51 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
52 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
53 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
54 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
55 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink
56 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
57 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
58 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
59 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
60 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
61 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
62 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
63 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx
64 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
65 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
66 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
67 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
68 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange
69 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
70 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
71 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
72 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
73 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) LIV Racing
74 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
75 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
76 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
77 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
78 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange
79 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
80 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
81 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team all s.t.
82 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) LIV Racing 0:22
83 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
84 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
85 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
86 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women
87 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
88 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink all s.t.
89 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:32
90 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
91 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:36
92 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
93 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 0:41
94 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 1:33
95 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling 2:15
96 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 14:38
97 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
98 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
99 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink
100 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
101 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
102 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
103 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
104 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
105 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
106 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
107 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
108 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
109 Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
110 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
111 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
112 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
113 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
114 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
115 Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
116 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing all s.t.
117 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 24:52
118 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
119 Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
120 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
121 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
122 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
DNF Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
 
GC
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx 14:11:47
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx at 2:51
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 3:03
4 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 5:53
5 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 6:12
6 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 6:35
7 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 6:57
8 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 7:01
9 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 7:22
10 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 7:24
11 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 7:48
12 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 7:56
13 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 8:04
14 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 8:53
15 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 9:12
16 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) LIV Racing 9:30
17 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 10:05
18 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 10:10
19 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 10:18
20 Soraya Paladin (Ita) LIV Racing 11:42
21 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling 12:00
22 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 12:06
23 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 12:19
24 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 12:43
25 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 13:07
26 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 13:39
27 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 14:25
28 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 14:46
29 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM 15:14
30 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 15:33
31 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 15:55
32 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) LIV Racing 16:38
33 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 16:41
34 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 17:07
35 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 17:48
36 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 17:59
37 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 18:49
38 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 19:36
39 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 20:04
40 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 20:17
41 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 20:45
42 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 21:03
43 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 21:15
44 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink 21:21
45 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 21:33
46 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 21:34
47 Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 21:57
48 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink 22:34
49 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 22:59
50 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 23:04
51 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 23:57
52 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 24:09
53 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 24:14
54 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 24:30
55 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 24:34
56 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 24:47
57 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 25:15
58 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing 25:23
59 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 25:47
60 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 25:53
61 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 26:05
62 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 26:07
63 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 26:13
64 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 26:34
65 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 27:12
66 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) LIV Racing 27:17
67 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 27:21
68 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 27:54
69 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 27:55
70 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 28:00
71 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 28:47
72 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women 29:20
73 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 29:32
74 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 30:01
75 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 30:06
76 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 30:08
77 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange 30:51
78 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 31:10
79 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 31:49
80 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 32:29
81 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 33:04
82 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 33:20
83 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 33:40
84 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 33:55
85 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 35:52
86 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 36:25
87 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 36:34
88 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 36:48
89 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 37:40
90 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 38:48
91 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 39:22
92 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 39:48
93 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 40:39
94 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 40:59
95 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 42:05
96 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 43:37
97 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 44:16
98 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 48:34
99 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling 48:57
100 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing 49:02
101 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 50:32
102 Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 52:01
103 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 52:25
104 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 54:22
105 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 54:46
106 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 54:59
107 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 55:39
108 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 55:51
109 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink 56:45
110 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 57:10
111 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 57:42
112 Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 57:49
113 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 59:28
114 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 1:01:44
115 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 1:02:56
116 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 1:04:32
117 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:06:15
118 Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 1:07:55
119 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 1:10:37
120 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 1:10:59
121 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 1:22:28
122 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 1:27:49



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.