Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/21 20:49 pm - Tour de France: Stage 12


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/21
 

Results from the twelfth stage in France

Stage 12: Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux to Nîmes, 159.4 km
1 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:22:12
2 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team at 0:31
3 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal s.t.
4 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:58
5 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 2:06
6 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
7 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
8 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
9 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
10 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash
11 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic all s.t.
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 2:09
13 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 5:22
14 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15:53
15 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange
16 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
17 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash
18 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
19 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
20 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
21 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
22 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
23 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
24 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
25 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
26 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
27 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
28 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
29 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo
30 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
31 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
32 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
33 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
34 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
35 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
36 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
37 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
38 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
39 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
40 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
41 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
42 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
43 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
44 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
45 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
46 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies
47 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
48 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
49 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange
50 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
51 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
52 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
53 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
54 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
55 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
56 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
57 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
58 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
59 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
60 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
61 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
62 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
63 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
64 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies
65 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
66 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
67 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
68 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
69 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
70 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
71 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
72 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
73 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash
74 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
75 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo
76 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
77 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
78 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
79 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
80 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
81 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
82 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
83 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
84 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
85 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
86 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
87 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
88 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
89 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
90 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
91 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
92 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
93 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
94 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
95 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
96 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
97 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
98 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
99 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
100 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
101 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
102 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
104 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
105 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
106 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
107 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies
108 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
109 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
110 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
111 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
112 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
113 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
114 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
115 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash
116 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
117 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
118 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
119 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
120 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
121 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
122 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
123 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
124 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
125 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
126 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
127 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
128 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
129 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
130 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
131 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
132 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies
133 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
134 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
135 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
136 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
137 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange
138 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
139 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
140 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
141 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 16:26
142 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
143 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
144 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
145 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
146 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
147 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
148 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
149 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
150 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash all s.t.
151 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 17:19
152 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic s.t.
153 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 17:30
154 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash
155 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
DNS Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 47:22:43
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo at 5:18
3 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 5:32
4 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 5:33
5 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 5:58
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 6:16
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 6:30
8 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 7:11
9 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 9:29
10 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 10:28
11 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15:35
12 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 24:44
13 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 25:21
14 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 25:53
15 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 30:51
16 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 32:20
17 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 37:10
18 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 38:49
19 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 39:13
20 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 43:54
21 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 45:46
22 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 47:37
23 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 49:17
24 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 53:35
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 54:35
26 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 54:41
27 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 54:54
28 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 57:00
29 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 57:12
30 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 57:38
31 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 58:10
32 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:00:55
33 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:02:54
34 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:03:44
35 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:04:40
36 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:04:52
37 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:04:55
38 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:09:03
39 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange :
40 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:11:23
41 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 1:11:35
42 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:12:25
43 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:15:23
44 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:17:45
45 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:18:02
46 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 1:18:23
47 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:19:41
48 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:19:46
49 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:20:35
50 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:20:41
51 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:21:10
52 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:22:53
53 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:23:44
54 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:23:50
55 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 1:23:58
56 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:24:57
57 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 1:25:32
58 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:25:45
59 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 1:26:15
60 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 1:27:11
61 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 1:28:26
62 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:29:48
63 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:30:21
64 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 1:30:51
65 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:31:20
66 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:31:56
67 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 1:32:05
68 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 1:32:37
69 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:33:25
70 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 1:35:58
71 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 1:36:12
72 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:36:17
73 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:36:23
74 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 1:36:40
75 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:37:52
76 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:38:50
77 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 1:39:14
78 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:39:17
79 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:42:15
80 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:42:59
81 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:43:13
82 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 1:43:30
83 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:43:40
84 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:44:34
85 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:44:58
86 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:45:03
87 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:45:16
88 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:45:37
89 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:45:47
90 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:46:45
91 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:46:53
92 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:46:54
93 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:47:02
94 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 1:47:15
95 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 1:48:00
96 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 1:48:32
97 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:48:33
98 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:49:07
99 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 1:50:54
100 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 1:52:09
101 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 1:54:05
102 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 1:54:08
103 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:54:27
104 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1:56:15
105 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:56:23
106 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:56:56
107 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 1:57:18
108 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 1:57:57
109 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:58:02
110 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:59:01
111 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:01:31
112 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:02:08
113 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:02:15
114 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 2:03:46
115 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:04:03
116 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 2:04:21
117 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 2:04:25
118 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:06:23
119 Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:06:55
120 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:07:05
121 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 2:07:30
122 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 2:07:44
123 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:08:48
124 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 2:09:37
125 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 2:09:38
126 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 2:09:46
127 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 2:09:52
128 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:10:46
129 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:11:17
130 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:12:06
131 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:12:20
132 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 2:14:38
133 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 2:14:45
134 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:14:51
135 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 2:16:41
136 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:17:58
137 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 2:18:16
138 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 2:18:57
139 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:20:54
140 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:21:19
141 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:21:32
142 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 2:21:40
143 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 2:22:22
144 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 2:22:23
145 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 2:22:32
146 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 2:23:11
147 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:24:52
148 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:25:59
149 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:26:23
150 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:28:34
151 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 2:29:34
152 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:35:22
153 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2:36:44
154 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 2:40:09
155 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:44:54


Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Tour de France: Stage 5

Tour de France: Stage 6

Tour de France: Stage 7

Tour de France: Stage 8

Tour de France: Stage 9

Tour de France: Stage 10

Tour de France: Stage 11


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.