Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/21 21:15 pm - Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/21
 

Results from stage 7 in Italy

Stage 7: Soprazocco Di Gavardo to Puegnago Del Garda, 109.6 Km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 2:48:31
2 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
3 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx
4 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
5 Soraya Paladin (Ita) LIV Racing
6 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
7 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
8 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
9 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
10 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
11 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
12 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
13 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
14 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
15 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:11
16 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
17 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 0:13
18 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
19 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:15
20 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
21 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
22 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:19
23 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria s.t.
24 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:23
25 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) LIV Racing 0:24
26 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
27 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
28 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
29 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:28
30 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:36
31 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
32 Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
33 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
34 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
35 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
36 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink all s.t.
37 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling 0:40
38 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:41
39 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
40 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange both s.t.
41 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing 0:47
42 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:49
43 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
44 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 0:51
45 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 1:01
46 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM s.t.
47 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 1:09
48 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:16
49 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
50 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
51 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
52 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 1:36
53 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 1:43
54 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:00
55 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 2:12
56 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
57 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:29
58 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:32
59 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:22
60 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
61 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 5:23
62 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
63 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
64 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
65 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink
66 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
67 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
68 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
69 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
70 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) LIV Racing
71 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
72 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
73 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
74 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
75 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) LIV Racing
76 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
77 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
78 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 5:28
79 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 7:08
80 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
81 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women
82 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
83 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
84 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
85 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
86 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
87 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
88 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink
89 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
90 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
91 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
92 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
93 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
94 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano all s.t.
95 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 7:48
96 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing
97 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
98 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
99 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
100 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 8:21
101 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo s.t.
102 Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 8:53
103 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
104 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 9:03
105 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
106 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink 9:30
107 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
108 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
109 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink all s.t.
110 Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 12:20
111 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA s.t.
112 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 13:38
113 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 14:27
114 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
115 Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 15:13
116 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 23:33
117 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 25:59
DNF Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
DNF Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNS Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNS Francesca Baroni (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
 
GC
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx 17:00:14
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx at 2:55
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 3:07
4 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 5:56
5 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 6:27
6 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 6:39
7 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 7:01
8 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 7:05
9 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 7:28
10 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 7:50
11 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 7:52
12 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 8:15
13 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 8:27
14 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:16
15 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 9:40
16 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) LIV Racing 9:58
17 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 10:24
18 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 10:55
19 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 11:23
20 Soraya Paladin (Ita) LIV Racing 11:46
21 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 12:17
22 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling 12:44
23 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 12:46
24 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 12:47
25 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 13:47
26 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 13:58
27 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16:01
28 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM 16:34
29 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 16:35
30 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 17:02
31 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 17:21
32 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 17:53
33 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 18:00
34 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 19:34
35 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 19:40
36 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 19:52
37 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 20:36
38 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 21:02
39 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 21:37
40 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 21:51
41 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) LIV Racing 22:05
42 Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 22:37
43 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 22:53
44 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink 23:14
45 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 23:15
46 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 23:36
47 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 23:59
48 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 24:09
49 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 24:41
50 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 24:50
51 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 25:54
52 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing 26:14
53 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 26:17
54 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 26:32
55 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink 26:48
56 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 27:20
57 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 27:27
58 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 28:01
59 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 28:26
60 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 28:29
61 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 29:36
62 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 31:20
63 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 31:59
64 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 32:15
65 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) LIV Racing 32:44
66 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 33:07
67 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 33:17
68 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 33:21
69 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 33:27
70 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 33:46
71 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 35:07
72 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 35:33
73 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 35:59
74 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange 36:18
75 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women 36:32
76 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 37:13
77 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 37:16
78 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 37:55
79 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 38:31
80 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 38:47
81 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 38:52
82 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 39:00
83 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 39:06
84 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink s.t.
85 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 39:15
86 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 39:22
87 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 43:37
88 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 44:17
89 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 44:20
90 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 45:41
91 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 47:51
92 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 48:11
93 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 48:56
94 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 49:17
95 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 50:49
96 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 51:28
97 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing 56:54
98 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 57:52
99 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling 57:54
100 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 1:01:34
101 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 1:03:03
102 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 1:04:04
103 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:05:02
104 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink 1:06:16
105 Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 1:06:46
106 Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 1:07:18
107 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 1:08:41
108 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:09:17
109 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 1:10:48
110 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:12:13
111 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 1:16:56
112 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 1:17:49
113 Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 1:20:19
114 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 1:20:33
115 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 1:25:31
116 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 1:35:41
117 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 1:46:05



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.