Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/21 16:08 pm - Tour de France: Stage 13, Cavendish ties Merckx' wins record


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/21
 

Results from the thirteenth stage in France

Stage 13: Nîmes to Carcassonne, 219.9 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:04:29
2 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
3 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
4 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
6 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
7 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
8 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
9 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo
10 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
11 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
12 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange
13 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
14 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash
15 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
16 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
17 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
18 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
19 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
20 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
21 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
22 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
23 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
24 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
25 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
26 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
27 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
28 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
29 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
30 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
31 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
32 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
33 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
34 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
35 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
36 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
37 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
38 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
39 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
40 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
41 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
42 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
43 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
44 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
45 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
46 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
47 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange
48 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
49 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
50 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
51 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
52 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
53 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
54 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
55 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
56 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
57 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies all s.t.
58 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:18
59 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
60 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo
61 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
62 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
63 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
64 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
65 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
66 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
67 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
68 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash
69 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
70 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
71 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
72 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
73 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
74 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
75 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo all s.t.
76 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 0:28
77 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:32
78 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:35
79 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:36
80 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:07
81 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:11
82 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 1:13
83 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
84 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech both s.t.
85 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:28
86 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
87 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis both s.t.
88 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:31
89 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
90 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:32
91 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:17
92 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
93 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM both s.t.
94 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 2:23
95 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
96 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
97 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
98 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
99 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
100 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
101 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies all s.t.
102 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4:03
103 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
104 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
105 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
106 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
107 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies
108 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
109 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
110 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
111 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
112 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
113 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
114 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
115 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
116 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash
117 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
118 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
119 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4:49
120 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
121 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
122 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
123 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
124 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies
125 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
126 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
127 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
128 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 4:53
129 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 5:17
130 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:25
131 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:15
132 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
133 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
134 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
135 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
136 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
137 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
138 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
139 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash
140 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash all s.t.
141 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 6:19
142 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
143 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
144 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies
145 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
146 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 6:21
147 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
148 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 6:33
149 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
150 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 16:28
151 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 21:38
DNF Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
DNF Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange
DNF Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
DNS Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka-NextHash
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 52:27:12
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo at 5:18
3 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 5:32
4 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 5:33
5 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 5:58
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 6:16
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 6:30
8 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 7:11
9 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 9:29
10 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 10:28
11 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15:35
12 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 24:44
13 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 25:21
14 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 25:53
15 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 30:51
16 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 32:20
17 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 37:28
18 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 39:13
19 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 42:52
20 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 43:54
21 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 47:37
22 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 51:34
23 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 52:19
24 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 54:54
25 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 54:59
26 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 56:58
27 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 57:12
28 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 57:38
29 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
30 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 1:01:03
31 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:02:13
32 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:03:12
33 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:05:13
34 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:06:23
35 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:06:57
36 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:08:33
37 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:08:43
38 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:10:34
39 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 1:11:53
40 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:17:14
41 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:17:44
42 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:17:45
43 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:18:34
44 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:20:12
45 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:23:04
46 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:23:11
47 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:23:44
48 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
49 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:24:35
50 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 1:24:38
51 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
52 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:24:57
53 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 1:25:26
54 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:25:45
55 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:25:59
56 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 1:27:11
57 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:27:53
58 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 1:30:18
59 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 1:30:49
60 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 1:30:51
61 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:30:59
62 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 1:31:47
63 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:32:14
64 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:34:53
65 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 1:36:08
66 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:36:23
67 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 1:36:40
68 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:37:35
69 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 1:38:56
70 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:39:05
71 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:39:08
72 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:39:35
73 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 1:40:15
74 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 1:41:37
75 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:42:33
76 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:42:36
77 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:42:59
78 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 1:43:58
79 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:44:34
80 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:45:36
81 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:45:37
82 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:46:35
83 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:46:45
84 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:46:53
85 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:47:02
86 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:47:12
87 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:47:21
88 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 1:47:33
89 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 1:48:00
90 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:48:10
91 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:48:33
92 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 1:48:50
93 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:49:07
94 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:50:01
95 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 1:50:54
96 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:51:35
97 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 1:52:26
98 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 1:52:27
99 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:54:27
100 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1:56:50
101 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 1:58:15
102 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:58:20
103 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 1:58:46
104 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 1:58:54
105 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 1:58:57
106 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:59:01
107 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:01:12
108 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:02:08
109 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:02:33
110 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:03:11
111 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:03:48
112 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 2:04:25
113 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:04:39
114 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:06:23
115 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:08:48
116 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 2:09:46
117 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 2:09:52
118 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 2:10:01
119 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 2:10:40
120 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:10:46
121 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 2:10:51
122 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:11:13
123 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:12:30
124 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:13:13
125 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 2:14:03
126 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
127 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 2:14:26
128 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 2:15:03
129 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:16:23
130 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:17:58
131 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 2:19:55
132 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 2:20:44
133 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:21:06
134 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:21:19
135 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:21:32
136 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 2:22:23
137 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 2:22:50
138 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 2:23:50
139 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 2:24:31
140 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:24:46
141 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:25:49
142 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 2:26:25
143 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:27:09
144 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 2:27:14
145 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 2:27:55
146 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:28:34
147 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 2:30:47
148 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:37:45
149 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2:40:47
150 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 2:46:24
151 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:48:01



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.