Canadian Cyclist

 

July 10/21 21:47 pm - Giro d'Italia Donne: Stages 8 and 9


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/21
 

Stages 8 and 9 from Italy

Stage 8 (July 9th): San Vendemiano to Mortegliano, 129.4km
1 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 3:10:01
2 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
3 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
4 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
6 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
7 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
8 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing
9 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
10 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
 
44 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM all s.t.
105 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:49
 
Stage 9: Feletto-Umberto to Monte Matajur, 122.6km
1 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx 3:52:35
2 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx at 1:26
3 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx s.t.
4 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:39
5 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 2:14
6 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:27
7 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 2:37
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:46
9 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 2:56
10 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:25
11 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 3:28
12 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 3:31
13 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:41
14 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 4:31
15 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 4:53
16 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:58
17 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 5:41
18 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
19 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:50
20 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 6:13
21 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 6:20
22 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM s.t.
23 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 6:22
24 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 7:20
25 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink s.t.
26 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 8:02
27 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 8:04
28 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 8:13
29 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
30 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 8:30
31 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
32 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM 8:44
33 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 8:47
34 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 9:12
35 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 9:17
36 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 9:38
37 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 9:47
38 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:02
39 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 10:16
40 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 11:13
41 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 11:41
42 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 12:18
43 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 12:53
44 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink 13:01
45 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 13:02
46 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
47 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope both s.t.
48 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 13:04
49 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 13:07
50 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 13:11
51 Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team s.t.
52 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 13:13
53 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 13:40
54 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 13:41
55 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 14:09
56 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM s.t.
57 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 16:34
58 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 16:36
59 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 19:49
60 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink
61 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
62 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
63 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
64 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
65 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
66 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
67 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
68 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
69 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing all s.t.
70 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 22:55
71 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
72 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano both s.t.
73 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 24:00
74 Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 24:33
75 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 27:30
76 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 29:35
77 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 31:58
78 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
79 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
80 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women
81 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
82 Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
83 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
84 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
85 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing
86 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
87 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
88 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
89 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink
90 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
91 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
92 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
93 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
94 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
95 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
96 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
97 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
98 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
99 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
100 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 32:04
101 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling
102 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service both s.t.
103 Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 32:20
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
DNF Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling
DNF Nadja Heigl (Aut) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
DNS Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
DNS Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
DNS Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
DNS Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange
 
GC
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx 24:04:12
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx at 1:23
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 3:05
4 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 6:48
5 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 8:06
6 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 8:09
7 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 8:20
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 8:52
9 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 9:24
10 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 10:33
11 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 10:46
12 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 11:19
13 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 11:39
14 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 12:14
15 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 14:04
16 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 14:36
17 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 14:52
18 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 14:56
19 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 16:21
20 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 17:56
21 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 18:56
22 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM 23:56
23 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 24:28
24 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 25:00
25 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 25:08
26 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 26:24
27 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 26:34
28 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 26:59
29 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 27:42
30 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 29:03
31 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink 29:28
32 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing 30:13
33 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 30:31
34 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 31:00
35 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 31:52
36 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 32:40
37 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 32:52
38 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 33:12
39 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 33:26
40 Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 34:26
41 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 34:28
42 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 34:32
43 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 35:18
44 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 36:18
45 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 36:57
46 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 37:28
47 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink 38:27
48 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 38:33
49 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 38:41
50 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 40:39
51 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 40:44
52 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 43:11
53 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 44:52
54 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 45:26
55 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 47:13
56 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 48:50
57 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 48:56
58 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 50:22
59 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 50:26
60 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 51:54
61 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 52:16
62 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 53:11
63 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 54:17
64 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 54:26
65 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 54:34
66 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 54:50
67 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 56:22
68 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 56:47
69 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 59:05
70 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 1:00:41
71 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 1:02:26
72 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 1:04:55
73 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 1:06:32
74 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 1:07:39
75 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:07:46
76 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1:07:49
77 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:09:36
78 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:09:56
79 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 1:13:54
80 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 1:14:56
81 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:16:33
82 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 1:18:43
83 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 1:18:53
84 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:19:53
85 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 1:21:23
86 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 1:22:00
87 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 1:23:13
88 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink 1:24:43
89 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 1:27:30
90 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling 1:28:52
91 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 1:29:07
92 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 1:33:39
93 Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 1:33:50
94 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:35:54
95 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 1:36:16
96 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 1:37:44
97 Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 1:38:22
98 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 1:41:24
99 Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 1:51:17
100 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 1:51:25
101 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 1:56:49
102 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 2:06:59
103 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 2:16:57



Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 1

Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 2

Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 3

Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 4

Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 5

Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 6

Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 7

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.