Canadian Cyclist

 

July 10/21 22:08 pm - Canada Cup XC #1: St Felicien results


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/21
 

Results from Canada Cup #1 in St Felicien, QC

Junior Expert Women, 19.08 km, 4 laps of 4.77 km
1 Nicole Bradbury (ON) Team Ontario/NCCH 0:59:43
2 Ella Myers (AB) Independent at 1:38
3 Marie Fay St Onge (QC) Dalbix Siboire 2:08
4 Ophelie Grandmont (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 3:15
5 Kiara Lylyk (ON) Team Ontario 3:50
6 Janaya Francis (AB) Team Alberta 4:22
7 Catryana Marcotte (QC) Dalbix Siboire 5:58
8 Mara Roldan (YT) Charge BC XC Racing 6:46
9 Lea Drouin (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 9:08
10 Lilli Thomas (ON) 2x4 Coaching 10:31
11 Marie-Philip Bolduc (QC) CVM Cyclone Alma 11:49
12 Alizee Demers (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 14:00
13 Adele Winker (BC) Cycling BC 14:27
14 Hannah Fennell (ON) Durham Shredders 19:26
15 Juliette Duchesne (QC) Vo2 Blackburn Et Blackburn 20:14
DNF Emilie Chloe Mcintyre (NB) Project Dialed In
 
Junior Expert Men, 23.85 km, 5 laps of 4.77 km
1 Matteo Oppizzi (QC- SUI) Ride with Rendall 1:05:38
2 Zorak Paille (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PG at 0:13
3 Cole Punchard (ON) Scary Fast Racing 0:20
4 Lief Rodgers (BC) Giant Canada Off-Road Team 0:20
5 Owen Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 2:26
6 Felix Bouchard (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 3:49
7 Benjamin Theberge (QC) Ponsse 5:19
8 Philippe Thiboutot (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 5:55
9 Marc Andre Genest (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PG 6:09
10 Remi Belzile (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 7:07
11 Hugo Brisebois (QC) Ride with Rendall 7:16
12 Ryder Knoll (AB) Team Alberta 8:24
13 Mederic Carrier (QC) Dalbix Siboire 8:45
14 Theo De Groote (ON) Team Ontario 8:45
15 Simon Ruelland (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 10:51
16 Antoine Lacombe (NB) Project Dialed In 11:27
17 Jean Simon Lajoie (QC) Mon Vélo Mon Vélo 11:30
18 Matthaeus Dyck (MB) Team Manitoba 11:38
19 Charles-Emile Bouchard (QC) Cvm Mont-Bruno 12:01
20 Injae Sol (BC) Charge BC XC Racing 13:31
21 Jack Wallingford (ON) Independant 14:10
22 Samuel Beaupre (NB) Project Dialed In 14:11
23 Edouard Levesque (NB) Project Dialed In 14:24
24 Aidan Outtrim (AB) Team Alberta 14:54
25 Calvin Walsh (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PG 15:59
26 Ty Andres (MB) Team Manitoba -2 laps
27 Jack Mantifel (ON) Hardwood Nextwave -2 laps
28 Owen Brooks (ON) 2x4 Coaching -2 laps
29 Mikaël Courchesne (QC) Skinouk -3 laps
30 Alexander Woodford (ON) Ride with Rendall -3 laps
DNF Benjamin Sweet (ON) Hardwood Next Wave
 
Senior Elite Women, 23.85 km, 5 laps of 4.77 km
1 Maghalie Rochette (QC) Specialized 1:14:04
2 Cindy Montambault (QC) Indépendant-Vm at 1:35
3 Juliette Larose Gingras (QC) Ponsse 3:53
4 Jocelyn Stel (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 4:14
5 Dana Gilligan (ON) Independent 4:37
6 Sidney Mcgill (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 5:06
7 Julianne Sarrazin (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PG 6:22
8 Roxane Vermette (QC) Club Cycliste Mont-Ste-Anne 6:43
9 Emily Unterberger (BC) Pendrel Racing 7:08
10 Elyse Nieuwold (BC) Pendrel Racing 7:46
11 Chloe Cross (BC) Team Whistler 8:08
12 Mireille Larose Gingras (QC) Ponsse 8:32
13 Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 9:00
14 Emma Olson (QC) Mathieu Performance 9:06
15 Emily William (BC) Ellevate XC 9:44
16 Claire Steciuk (ON) Trek Barrie-Aurora 11:03
17 Marianne Auclair (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 11:18
18 Eva Poidevin (AB) Rubdle Mountain Cycling Club 11:21
19 Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON) Durham Shredders 13:18
20 Jenny Lehmann (BC) Ellevate XC 15:03
21 Kelly Lawson (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 17:06
22 Marianne Theberge (QC) Pivot Cycles OTE -1 lap
23 Valerie Laroche (QC) Indépendant -1 lap
 
Senior Elite Men, 28.62 km, 6 laps of 4.77 km
1 Léandre Bouchard (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:15:18
2 Tyler Orschel (ON) Independent at 0:04
3 Marc Andre Fortier (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:39
4 Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:48
5 Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 3:42
6 Malcolm Barton (ON) Indépendant 3:44
7 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Toyota St Eustache 4:03
8 Gunnnar Holmgren (ON) Pivot Cycles-OTE 4:22
9 William Cote (QC) Indépendant 4:36
10 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 5:11
11 Noah Ramsay (ON) Bateman's Bicycle Co pb Cloud 9 AV 5:26
12 Victor Verreault (QC) Vélo2max St-Félicien 5:26
13 Xavier Roy (QC Ponsse 5:27
14 Charles Antoine St Onge (QC) Dalbix Siboire 5:55
15 Tyler Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 7:08
16 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Indépendant 7:22
17 Anthony Bergeron (QC) Independant 7:58
18 William Maltais Pilote (QC) CVM Cyclone D'alma 8:22
19 Logan Sadseky (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 8:39
20 Anthony Audet (QC) CC De L'académie-Acq 9:16
21 Zachary Brunelle (QC) Dalbix Siboire 9:40
22 Cody Scott (BC) Cycling BC 10:06
23 Ludovic Pouliot (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 10:11
24 Matt Leliveld (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 10:39
25 Eric Ouellette (AB) Independent 10:44
26 Philippe St Laurent (QC) Pivot Cycles -OTE 11:06
27 Jack Ciotlos (ON) Mariposa Jet Power 12:01
28 Thomas Pesce (QC) Toyota St Eustache 12:07
29 Jan Kocemba (ON) Indépendant 12:29
30 Robin Horsfield (ON) Hardwood Nextwave -1 lap
31 Dylan Kerr (ON) Oak Bay Bikes Racing -1 lap
32 Félix Blanchard (QC) Sigma Assurance -1 lap
33 Marc Antoine Tremblay (QC) CC De L'académie-ACQ -1 lap
34 Francis Tardif (QC) CC De L'académie-ACQ -1 lap
35 Remi Levesque (NB) Project Dialed In -1 lap
36 Pierre Luc Fournier (QC) Dalbix -1 lap
37 Nicolas Cote (QC) CC De L'académie-ACQ -1 lap
38 Anthony Arseneau (NB) Project Dialed In -2 laps
39 Charles Antoine Cote (QC) Dalbix Siboire -2 laps
40 David Drouin (QC) Velo Select Silber -2 laps
41 Cameron Jette (ON) Mariposa Jet Power -2 laps
DNF Francis Fortin (QC) Mathieu Performance
DNF Noah Miller (ON) Esp Endurance Team
DNS Carter Woods (BC) Norco Factory Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.