Canadian Cyclist

 

July 11/21 16:41 pm - Tour de France: Stage 15


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/21
 

Results from the fifteenth stage in France

 

Jerseys
Yellow: Tadej Pogacar (UAE Team Emirates)
Green: Mark Cavendish (Deceuninck-Quick-Step)
Polka Dot: Wouter Poels (Bahrain Victorious)
White: Tadej Pogacar (UAE Team Emirates)
Team: Bahrain Victorious

 

Stage 15: Céret to Andorre-La-Vieille, 191.3 km
1 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 5:12:06
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team at 0:23
3 Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 1:15
4 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
5 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
6 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
7 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:22
9 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
10 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
12 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep all s.t.
13 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 3:00
14 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 3:02
15 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 4:11
16 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
17 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
18 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash all s.t.
19 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 4:51
20 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
22 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
23 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
24 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
25 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
26 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team all s.t.
27 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 5:22
28 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
29 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 5:25
30 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 6:19
31 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 7:14
32 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange s.t.
33 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 8:45
34 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
35 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
36 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
37 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 9:48
38 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
39 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 13:13
40 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
41 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo both s.t.
42 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 14:35
43 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
44 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
45 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
46 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies all s.t.
47 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 15:57
48 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
49 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies
50 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
51 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 17:04
52 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 18:06
53 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis s.t.
54 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 19:17
55 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 20:06
56 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
57 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
58 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
59 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
60 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
61 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo
62 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
63 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
64 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
65 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash
66 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis all s.t.
67 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 22:50
68 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 23:07
69 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
70 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
71 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
72 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
73 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
74 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
75 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
76 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
77 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
78 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:45
79 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
80 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
81 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
82 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
83 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
84 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
85 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
86 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
87 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
88 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
89 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash
90 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
91 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
92 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
93 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
94 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
95 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
96 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
97 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
98 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies
99 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
100 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
101 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 24:27
102 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
103 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team both s.t.
104 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 24:31
105 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
106 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
107 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
108 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 25:35
109 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
110 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 25:55
111 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 26:01
112 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 26:27
113 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
114 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
115 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
116 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
117 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
118 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
119 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
120 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.
121 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 27:10
122 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 28:19
123 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 30:49
124 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash
125 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
126 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
127 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
128 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
129 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
130 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
131 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
132 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
133 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies
134 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
135 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 30:52
136 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM s.t.
137 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM s.t.
138 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 31:37
139 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 33:20
140 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash
141 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
142 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 34:48
143 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
144 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 34:57
145 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
146 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
147 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep all s.t.
OTL Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 1:09:05
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 62:07:18
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo at 5:18
3 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 5:32
4 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 5:33
5 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 5:58
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 6:16
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 7:01
8 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 7:11
9 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 7:58
10 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 10:59
11 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 14:45
12 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 21:15
13 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 22:51
14 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 27:15
15 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 29:16
16 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 31:43
17 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 35:49
18 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 36:48
19 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 43:14
20 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 44:01
21 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 47:17
22 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 50:15
23 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 55:12
24 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 55:28
25 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 56:43
26 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 56:58
27 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 57:26
28 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:01:01
29 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:01:32
30 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:04:57
31 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:04:59
32 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:06:05
33 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:07:05
34 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 1:18:17
35 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:22:12
36 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 1:22:49
37 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:25:17
38 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:25:30
39 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 1:27:05
40 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:27:08
41 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:27:27
42 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:29:35
43 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:29:56
44 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:33:02
45 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:33:28
46 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:34:22
47 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:34:23
48 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:34:34
49 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 1:36:28
50 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:36:38
51 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:37:05
52 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 1:41:24
53 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:41:52
54 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:43:20
55 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:43:50
56 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:45:43
57 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:46:32
58 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:48:21
59 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 1:49:43
60 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 1:50:42
61 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 1:51:21
62 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 1:52:20
63 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:52:31
64 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 1:53:40
65 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:54:50
66 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 1:55:45
67 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:55:59
68 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 1:56:00
69 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:00:42
70 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 2:00:43
71 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:00:51
72 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:05:35
73 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 2:05:45
74 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:05:56
75 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:08:48
76 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 2:09:33
77 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:12:00
78 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 2:12:57
79 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 2:14:33
80 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:15:20
81 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:15:44
82 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:15:48
83 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:15:50
84 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:17:53
85 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:18:16
86 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 2:18:31
87 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:19:04
88 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 2:19:46
89 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:20:30
90 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 2:20:34
91 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 2:20:37
92 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 2:21:19
93 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:21:21
94 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:22:22
95 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:23:22
96 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 2:23:35
97 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 2:24:00
98 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:25:03
99 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:25:05
100 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:26:42
101 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 2:26:44
102 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 2:28:29
103 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:29:39
104 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:30:13
105 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:31:23
106 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 2:33:00
107 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:33:26
108 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 2:34:54
109 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 2:35:02
110 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 2:35:56
111 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:39:20
112 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 2:39:56
113 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:40:56
114 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 2:41:59
115 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:42:01
116 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 2:42:44
117 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:43:57
118 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 2:45:47
119 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 2:46:39
120 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:46:47
121 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 2:46:48
122 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:48:27
123 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 2:49:52
124 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 2:51:41
125 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:53:10
126 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:53:13
127 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:53:57
128 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 2:54:21
129 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 2:54:28
130 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 2:56:57
131 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 2:57:00
132 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:57:56
133 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 2:58:41
134 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 2:58:45
135 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 2:59:37
136 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 2:59:52
137 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 3:00:12
138 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:01:17
139 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 3:05:58
140 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 3:07:28
141 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 3:09:50
142 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:13:33
143 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:14:36
144 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 3:18:17
145 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 3:21:04
146 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:36:48
147 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 3:46:14



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Tour de France: Stage 5

Tour de France: Stage 6

Tour de France: Stage 7

Tour de France: Stage 8

Tour de France: Stage 9

Tour de France: Stage 10

Tour de France: Stage 11

Tour de France: Stage 12

Tour de France: Stage 13, Cavendish ties Merckx' wins record

Tour de France: Stage 14, Woods in KoM Jersey

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.