Canadian Cyclist

 

July 15/21 21:21 pm - Tour de France Stage 18


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/21
 

Results from the eighteenth stage in France

Stage 18: Pau to Luz Ardiden, 129.7 km
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3:33:45
2 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma at 0:02
3 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
4 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 0:13
5 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:24
6 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 0:30
7 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:33
8 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 0:34
9 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
10 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:40
11 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:45
12 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
13 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:08
14 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:15
15 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:43
16 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:46
17 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 1:56
18 Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 2:32
19 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:50
20 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:07
21 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 3:15
22 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
23 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious both s.t.
24 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:45
25 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:57
26 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies s.t.
27 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4:05
28 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
29 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 4:34
30 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 5:23
31 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 5:57
32 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 6:18
33 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies
34 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
35 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 6:31
36 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 6:37
37 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 7:15
38 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 8:09
39 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash
40 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team both s.t.
41 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 8:58
42 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo
43 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
44 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo
45 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team all s.t.
46 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 10:27
47 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 11:02
48 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 12:05
49 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 13:43
50 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
51 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
52 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 14:05
53 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM s.t.
54 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 14:07
55 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 14:15
56 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 14:47
57 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
58 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 16:12
59 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 16:37
60 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
61 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
62 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:05
63 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 18:35
64 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
65 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
66 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
67 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
68 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
69 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
70 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
71 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
72 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
73 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
74 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
75 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
76 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM all s.t.
77 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 19:54
78 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
79 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 20:48
80 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 21:08
81 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 23:13
82 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
83 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
84 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
85 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo
86 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
87 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
88 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
89 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
90 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
91 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
92 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
93 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
94 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash
95 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
96 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
97 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
98 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
99 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
100 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
101 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
102 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
103 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
104 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
105 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
106 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
107 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
108 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
109 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
110 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
111 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies
112 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
113 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
114 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash
115 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
116 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
117 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
118 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 24:34
119 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 24:49
120 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 25:03
121 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
122 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 26:37
123 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 27:36
124 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM s.t.
125 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 27:57
126 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
127 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
128 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
129 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
130 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
131 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
132 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
133 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
134 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
135 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash
136 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
137 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis all s.t.
138 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 28:10
139 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 29:35
140 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 32:06
141 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
142 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
143 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
144 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep all s.t.
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 75:00:02
2 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma at 5:45
3 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 5:51
4 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 8:18
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 8:50
6 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 10:11
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 11:22
8 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 12:46
9 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 13:48
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo 16:25
11 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:42
12 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 23:36
13 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 32:07
14 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 35:55
15 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 37:21
16 Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 47:00
17 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 49:33
18 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 52:26
19 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 58:09
20 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 58:26
21 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:00:04
22 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 1:03:01
23 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04:24
24 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 1:05:30
25 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:18:14
26 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:22:39
27 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 1:25:37
28 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:28:24
29 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:38:25
30 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:38:29
31 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:39:05
32 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:46:06
33 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:47:06
34 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 1:47:17
35 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 1:48:32
36 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:51:01
37 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:51:18
38 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 2:01:04
39 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 2:02:55
40 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 2:04:33
41 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 2:04:51
42 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:07:40
43 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:08:44
44 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 2:11:10
45 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 2:12:14
46 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:12:15
47 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 2:16:03
48 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:17:48
49 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:18:10
50 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:18:14
51 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:18:24
52 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 2:20:36
53 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:22:22
54 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:25:29
55 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 2:26:43
56 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 2:29:19
57 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 2:30:20
58 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 2:31:50
59 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 2:32:32
60 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:33:00
61 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:36:34
62 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 2:38:39
63 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:39:01
64 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 2:39:44
65 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 2:43:07
66 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:43:38
67 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 2:44:49
68 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:45:37
69 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 2:48:49
70 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 2:49:09
71 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 2:49:23
72 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:50:15
73 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 2:50:42
74 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:51:24
75 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 2:52:34
76 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:54:08
77 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:56:07
78 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:56:26
79 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:57:00
80 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:59:05
81 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:00:01
82 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:04:13
83 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 3:05:48
84 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 3:06:07
85 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:06:14
86 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:07:21
87 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:09:09
88 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:09:17
89 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 3:09:48
90 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 3:10:58
91 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 3:12:02
92 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 3:12:38
93 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:13:44
94 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 3:13:54
95 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 3:17:48
96 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:19:40
97 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 3:20:14
98 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 3:20:50
99 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 3:21:10
100 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:21:14
101 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 3:23:20
102 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:24:18
103 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 3:25:57
104 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:26:18
105 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3:28:24
106 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 3:29:07
107 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 3:30:27
108 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 3:31:48
109 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 3:32:54
110 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:37:27
111 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 3:39:13
112 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 3:40:21
113 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:40:36
114 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 3:42:26
115 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 3:43:19
116 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 3:43:24
117 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 3:43:32
118 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 3:43:52
119 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:46:54
120 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 3:48:21
121 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:49:22
122 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:49:53
123 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 3:52:22
124 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 3:55:31
125 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 3:57:09
126 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 3:57:55
127 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 3:58:05
128 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 3:58:33
129 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 3:59:54
130 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 4:00:44
131 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 4:01:23
132 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 4:02:30
133 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 4:04:07
134 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 4:06:13
135 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 4:07:30
136 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 4:09:32
137 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 4:10:14
138 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:17:44
139 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 4:20:20
140 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 4:25:50
141 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:30:00
142 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:31:03
143 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 4:32:13
144 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:53:15



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Tour de France: Stage 5

Tour de France: Stage 6

Tour de France: Stage 7

Tour de France: Stage 8

Tour de France: Stage 9

Tour de France: Stage 10

Tour de France: Stage 11

Tour de France: Stage 12

Tour de France: Stage 13, Cavendish ties Merckx' wins record

Tour de France: Stage 14, Woods in KoM Jersey

Tour de France: Stage 15

Tour de France: Stage 16

Tour de France: Stage 17

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.