Canadian Cyclist

 

July 16/21 14:11 pm - Tour de France: Stage 19


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/21
 

Results from the nineteenth stage in France

Stage 19: Mourenx to Libourne, 207 km
1 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 4:19:17
2 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis at 0:58
3 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM s.t.
4 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:02
5 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:08
6 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
7 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo
8 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
9 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:10
10 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
11 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:37
12 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash
13 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
14 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
15 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
16 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
17 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
18 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 2:43
19 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:57
20 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 10:05
21 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 20:50
22 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
23 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
24 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
25 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
26 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
27 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
28 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
29 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
30 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
31 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
32 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
33 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
34 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
36 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
37 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
38 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
39 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
40 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
41 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
42 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
43 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
44 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
45 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
46 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
47 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
48 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
49 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
50 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
51 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
52 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
53 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
54 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
55 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
56 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
57 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
58 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
59 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
60 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies
61 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
62 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
63 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
64 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
65 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
66 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo
67 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
68 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
69 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
70 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
71 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
72 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
73 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
74 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
75 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
76 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo
77 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
78 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
79 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
80 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
81 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
82 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
83 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
84 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
85 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
86 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange
87 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
88 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
89 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo
90 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
91 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
92 Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
93 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
94 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
95 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
96 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
97 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
98 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
99 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
100 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies
101 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
102 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies
103 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
104 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
105 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
106 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
107 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
108 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange
109 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
110 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
111 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
112 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
113 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
114 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
115 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
116 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
117 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
118 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
119 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
120 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
121 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
122 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
123 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
124 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash
125 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
126 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
127 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
128 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
129 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
130 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
131 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
132 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
133 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash
134 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash
135 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
136 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
137 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
138 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
139 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
140 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies
141 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
142 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep all s.t.
DNS Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
DNS Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 79:40:09
2 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma at 5:45
3 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 5:51
4 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 8:18
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 8:50
6 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 10:11
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 11:22
8 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 12:46
9 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 13:48
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo 16:25
11 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:42
12 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 23:36
13 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 32:07
14 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 35:55
15 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 37:21
16 Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 47:00
17 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 49:33
18 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 52:26
19 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 58:09
20 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 58:26
21 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:00:04
22 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:00:21
23 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 1:03:01
24 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04:24
25 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 1:05:30
26 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:20:18
27 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:22:39
28 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:28:24
29 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:38:29
30 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:39:05
31 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:43:51
32 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:46:06
33 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:47:06
34 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 1:47:17
35 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:51:01
36 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:51:18
37 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:00:11
38 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 2:01:04
39 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 2:02:55
40 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 2:04:33
41 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:05:49
42 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:07:40
43 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:08:44
44 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 2:11:10
45 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 2:12:14
46 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:12:15
47 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 2:16:03
48 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:17:48
49 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:18:10
50 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:18:14
51 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:19:19
52 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 2:20:02
53 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 2:20:36
54 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:22:22
55 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 2:26:36
56 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 2:26:43
57 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 2:29:19
58 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 2:30:20
59 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 2:30:36
60 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 2:31:50
61 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 2:32:32
62 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:33:00
63 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:33:11
64 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:36:34
65 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:38:13
66 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 2:38:39
67 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:39:25
68 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 2:43:07
69 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:43:38
70 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:45:37
71 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 2:49:09
72 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 2:49:23
73 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:50:15
74 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 2:50:42
75 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 2:52:34
76 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:54:06
77 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:54:08
78 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:56:07
79 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:57:00
80 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:59:58
81 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:00:01
82 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:04:13
83 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 3:05:48
84 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 3:06:07
85 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:06:14
86 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:07:21
87 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:09:09
88 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:09:17
89 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 3:09:48
90 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 3:10:58
91 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 3:12:02
92 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 3:12:38
93 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 3:12:56
94 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:13:44
95 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 3:17:48
96 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 3:20:14
97 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 3:20:50
98 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 3:21:10
99 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:21:14
100 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 3:23:20
101 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:24:18
102 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 3:25:57
103 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:26:18
104 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3:28:24
105 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 3:28:39
106 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 3:29:07
107 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 3:30:27
108 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:31:40
109 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 3:31:48
110 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:37:27
111 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 3:37:59
112 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 3:39:13
113 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 3:40:21
114 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:40:36
115 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 3:42:26
116 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 3:43:19
117 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 3:43:24
118 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 3:43:32
119 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 3:43:52
120 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:46:54
121 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:49:22
122 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 3:49:59
123 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 3:52:01
124 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 3:52:22
125 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 3:55:31
126 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 3:57:09
127 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 3:58:05
128 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 3:58:33
129 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 3:59:54
130 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 4:01:23
131 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 4:02:30
132 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 4:04:07
133 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 4:06:13
134 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 4:07:30
135 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 4:09:32
136 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:17:44
137 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 4:20:20
138 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 4:25:50
139 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:30:00
140 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:31:03
141 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 4:32:13
142 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:53:15



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Tour de France: Stage 5

Tour de France: Stage 6

Tour de France: Stage 7

Tour de France: Stage 8

Tour de France: Stage 9

Tour de France: Stage 10

Tour de France: Stage 11

Tour de France: Stage 12

Tour de France: Stage 13, Cavendish ties Merckx' wins record

Tour de France: Stage 14, Woods in KoM Jersey

Tour de France: Stage 15

Tour de France: Stage 16

Tour de France: Stage 17

Tour de France Stage 18

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.