Canadian Cyclist

 

July 17/21 13:46 pm - Canada Cup XC #2: Sherbrooke results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/21
 

Results from Canada Cup XC #2, Sherbrooke QC

 

Photo

Canada Cup leaders after Sherbrooke

 

First gallery of photos

 

U17 Expert Women, 3 laps
1 Marin Lowe (Can) Cycling BC/Pendrel Racing 0:51:11
2 Ava Holmgren (Can) Team Ontario at 1:17
3 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Team Ontario 3:19
4 Sarah Roberts (Can) Cycling BC 4:56
5 Elli Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 5:48
6 Geza Rodgers (Can) Liv Canada Off-Road Team 7:13
7 Madeleine Pollock (Can) Ellevate XC-devo Cannondale 7:56
8 Laura Gagnon (Can) Dalbix Siboire 9:13
9 Aida Boonstra (Can) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 9:47
10 Sophie Bradbury (Can) NCCH 9:49
11 Anabelle Drouin (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 11:00
12 Samuelle Courcelles (Can) Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 11:13
13 Mia De Martin (Can) Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 12:18
14 Justine Tremblay (Can) CVM Cyclone D'Alma 12:53
15 Dorothee Perron (Can) CVM de la Gatineau 13:04
16 Laurane Royer (Can) Mathieu Performance 13:50
17 Mathilde Roldan (Can) Charge Bc Xc Racing 18:40
18 Eve Michaud (Can) Project Dialed In -1 lap
DNF Florence Carrier (Can) Dalbix Siboire
DNF Laine Bradley (Can) Norco Shredders
 
U17 Expert Men, 3 laps
1 Cam McCallum (Can) Charge Bc Xc Racing 0:45:12
2 Maxime St-Onge (Can) Dalbix Siboire at 0:16
3 Jacob Roy (Can) Ponsse 1:12
4 Mika Comaniuk (Can) Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 1:17
5 Maxime Theberge (Can) Ponsse 1:17
6 Felix Antoine Leclair (Can) Dalbix 1:43
7 Alexis Bouchard (Can) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 1:48
8 Jeremy Laflamme (Can) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 2:23
9 Louis Nadeau (Can) Mathieu Performance 2:24
10 Lars Derstroff (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 3:09
11 Ethan Vandenberg (Can) Devo Manitoba 3:19
12 Jasper Fleming (Can) Cycling BC 3:38
13 Lucas Goertz (Can) KWCA 3:57
14 Mathis Duval (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 4:20
15 Raphael Piché (Can) V02-Blackburn 4:31
16 Cooper De Haan (Can) Scary Fast Racing 4:37
17 Troy Von Svoboda (Can) Independent 4:54
18 Filipe Duarte (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 5:19
19 Alix Brunelle (Can) Dalb Siboire 5:33
20 Medrik Marcotte (Can) Dalbix 5:33
21 Noah Rubuliak (Can) Giant Canada Off-Road Team 6:01
22 Nathan Hauber (Can) Norco Shredders 6:21
23 Ismael Lessard (Can) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 6:25
24 Aiden Gauthier (Can) Devo Manitoba 6:52
25 Etienne Girard (Can) Cvm Cyclone D'alma 7:12
26 Tristan Drews (Can) Bc Provincial Team 7:16
27 Charles Edouard Paquet (Can) Mathieu Performance 7:50
28 Felix Bedard (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 7:54
29 Loick Hudon (Can) CVM Mont-Bruno 8:15
30 Tristan Grandmont (Can) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 8:20
31 Jeffrey Dumont (Can) Dalbix Siboire 8:34
32 Raphael Leclerc (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 8:37
33 Alexandre Harvey (Can) Cvm Cyclone D'alma 8:49
34 Tommy Perron (Can) Vélo2max St-Félicien 8:52
35 Tristan Boudreau (Can) EC Makadence Primeau Vélo, CVM Sigma Assurance 10:20
36 Felix Chamberland (Can) CVM Mont-Bruno 10:40
37 Louis Thomas Houde (Can) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 11:59
38 Ludovic Fortin (Can) Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 13:04
39 Joe Lodato (Can) KWCA 13:34
40 Elliot Sasseville (Can) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 14:04
41 Chad Walsh (Can) Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 14:58
42 Tilson De Haan (Can) Scary Fast Racing 16:21
DNF Oskar Stack≠Michasiw (Can) Saskatchewan Cycling Association
DNF Conner Richardson (Can) KWCA
DNS Ian Ackert (Can) Hardwood Next Wave
DNS Ulric Doyon (Can) Vélo pays d'en haut-PG
DNS Vincent Lacasse (Can) Ride With Rendall pb Biemme
 
Junior Expert Women, 3 laps
1 Nicole Bradbury (Can) Team Ontario/NCCH 0:59:50
2 Ella Myers (Can) Independent at 1:30
3 Marie Fay St Onge (Can) Dalbix Siboire 2:10
4 Mara Roldan (Can) Charge BC XC Racing 2:14
5 Jenaya Francis (Can) Team Alberta 3:14
6 Ophelie Grandmont (Can) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 3:22
7 Catryana Marcotte (Can) Dalbix Siboire 4:24
8 Kiara Lylyk (Can) Team Ontario 6:52
9 Lea Drouin (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 9:09
10 Adele Winker (Can) Cycling BC 9:40
11 Marie Philip Bolduc (Can) CVM Cyclone D’Alma 11:31
12 Lilli Thomas (Can) 2x4 Coaching 13:24
13 Alizee Demers (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 13:58
14 Emilie Chloe Mcintyre (Can) Project Dialed In 16:56
15 Hannah Fennell (Can) Norco Durham Shredders 17:48
16 Juliette Duchesne (Can) VO2 Blackburn et Blackburn 19:38
 
Junior Expert Men, 4 laps
1 Owen Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 1:04:04
2 Cole Punchard (Can) Scary Fast Racing at 0:41
3 Zorak Paille (Can) Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 1:37
4 Lief Rodgers (Can) Giant Canada Off-Road Team 2:10
5 Felix Bouchard (Can) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 2:12
6 Hugo Brisebois (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 5:13
7 Marc Andre Genest (Can) Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 5:31
8 Matteo Oppizzi (Sui) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 6:38
9 Benjamin Theberge (Can) Ponsse 6:46
10 Remi Belzile (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 7:52
11 Mederic Carrier (Can) Dalbix Siboire 8:06
12 Philippe Thiboutot (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 8:25
13 Simon Ruelland (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance, BMX Beauport 9:50
14 Noah Lydon (Can) The Radical Edge 10:09
15 Nicolas Durand Marandi (Can) CNCB-Bolt 10:33
16 Edouard Levesque (Can) Project Dialed In 10:40
17 Mikael Cote (Can) Dalbix Siboire 10:45
18 Ryder Knoll (Can) Team Alberta 10:55
19 Benjamin Sweet (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 11:36
20 Charles Emile Bouchard (Can) CVM Mont-Bruno 11:47
21 Matthaeus Dyck (Can) Team Manitoba 12:02
22 Aidan Outtrim (Can) Team Alberta 12:03
23 Jack Mantifel (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 13:49
24 Ty Andres (Can) Team Manitoba 14:02
25 Injae Sol (Kor) Charge BC XC Racing 15:09
26 Samuel Beaupre (Can) Project Dialed In 15:09
27 Calvin Walsh (Can) Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 15:38
DNF Jack Wallingford (Can) Independent
 
Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized 1:29:29
2 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team at 1:15
3 Cindy Montambault (Can) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 3:46
4 Jocelyn Stel (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 7:39
5 Roxane Vermette (Can) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 8:05
6 Marianne Theberge (Can) Team Pivot Cycles - OTE 8:31
7 Dana Gilligan (Can) Independent 9:45
8 Eva Poidevin (Can) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:02
9 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) Pendrel Racing 10:40
10 Emily Unterberger (Can) Pendrel Racing 10:57
11 Amelie Simard (Can) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 10:58
12 Emma Olson (Can) Mathieu Performance 11:09
13 Sidney McGill (Can) Pedalhead Race Room 12:07
14 Julianne Sarrazin (Can) Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 12:44
15 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Can) Norco Shredders 14:01
16 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler 14:21
17 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) Ponsse 15:59
18 Claire Steciuk (Can) Trek Barrie-Aurora -2 laps
19 Valerie Laroche (Can) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur -2 laps
20 Emily Wiilliams (Can) Ellevaye XC -2 laps
21 Samuelle Baillargeon (Can) Desjardins Ford, CVM Sigma Assurance -2 laps
22 Kelly Lawson (Can) Team Ontario -3 laps
23 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Ellevate XC/Devo Cannondale -3 laps
DNF Juliette Larose Gingras (Can) Ponsse
DNS Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave
 
Elite Men, 6 laps
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:29:10
2 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team at 0:11
3 Tyler Orschel (Can) Independent 1:03
4 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Team Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:09
5 William Cote (Can) Independent 3:29
6 Xavier Roy (Can) Ponsse 3:30
7 Tyler Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 4:32
8 Charles Antoine St-Onge (Can) Dalbix Siboire 4:40
9 Raphael Auclair (Can) Team Pivot Cycles - OTE 5:12
10 Noah Ramsay (Can) Independent 5:21
11 Logan Sadesky (Can) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 5:54
12 Victor Verreault (Can) Vélo2max St-Félicien 6:34
13 Vincent Thiboutot (Can) Team Pivot Cycles - OTE 6:58
14 Cody Scott (Can) Cycling BC 7:00
15 Anthony Audet (Can) CC de l'Académie-ACQ 7:55
16 Brody Sanderson (Can) Awi p/b the Crank & Sprocket Bicycle Coæ 8:20
17 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St Eustache 8:51
18 Malcolm Barton (Can) Norco Shredders 9:11
19 Andrew L'esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 9:21
20 Eric Ouellette (Can) Independent 9:21
21 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Independent 10:33
22 Remi Levesque (Can) Project Dialed In 11:05
23 Zachary Brunelle (Can) Dalbix Siboire 11:09
24 William Maltais Pilote (Can) CVM Cyclone D’Alma 12:08
25 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Independent 13:25
26 Thomas Pesce (Can) Toyota St Eustache -2 laps
27 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Independent -2 laps
28 Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Team Pivot Cycles - OTE -2 laps
29 Ludovic Pouliot (Can) CC Mont Sainte-Anne -2 laps
30 Francis Fortin (Can) Mathieu Performance -2 laps
31 Pierre Luc Fournier (Can) Dalbix -2 laps
32 Dylan Kerr (Can) Oak Bay Bikes Racing -3 laps
33 Merlin Dallaire (Can) Dalbix -3 laps
34 Robin Horsfield (Ber) Harwood Next Wave -3 laps
35 Marc Antoine Tremblay (Can) Cc De L'académie-Acq -3 laps
36 Felix Blanchard (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance -3 laps
37 Remi Levesque (Can) Project Dialed In -3 laps
38 Anthony Arseneau (Can) Project Dialed In -4 laps
39 Charles Antoine Cote (Can) Dalbix Siboire -4 laps
40 Gary Laforest (Can) Independent -4 laps
DNF Noah Miller (Can) Epic Sports Performance
DNF Jack Ciotlos (Can) Mariposa Jet Power
DNF Jan Kocemba (Can) Independent
DNF Francis Tardif (Can) Cc De L'académie-Acq
DNF Carl Blanchette (Can) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur
DNS Leandre Bouchard (Can) Team Pivot Cycles - OTE

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.