Canadian Cyclist

 

July 18/21 19:40 pm - Tour de France: Stage 20


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/21
 

Results from the twentyth stage in France

Stage 20: Libourne to Saint-Émilion, 30.8 km Time Gap
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 35:53.34         
0:00
2 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 36:14.53 0:21
3 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 36:25.57 0:32
4 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 36:31.34 0:38
5 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 36:37.93 0:44
6 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 36:42.90 0:49
7 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 36:45.95 0:52
8 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 36:50.69 0:57
9 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 36:53.09 1:00
10 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 37:14.09 1:21
11 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 37:28.32 1:35
12 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 37:39.55 1:46
13 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 37:40.23 1:47
14 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 37:40.93 s.t.
15 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 37:49.12 1:56
16 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 37:51.18 1:58
17 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 37:54.47 2:01
18 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 37:54.71 s.t.
19 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 37:58.60 2:05
20 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 37:58.74 s.t.
21 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 37:58.95 s.t.
22 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 37:59.08 2:06
23 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 38:02.13 2:09
24 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 38:09.99 2:16
25 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 38:12.10 2:19
26 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 38:13.62 2:20
27 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 38:22.67 2:29
28 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 38:25.82 2:32
29 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 38:26.95 2:33
30 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 38:33.56 2:40
31 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 38:34.25 2:41
32 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 38:34.28 s.t.
33 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:35.42 2:42
34 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 38:36.51 2:43
35 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 38:38.37 2:45
36 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 38:38.75 s.t.
37 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 38:40.03 2:47
38 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 38:57.76 3:04
39 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 38:57.89 s.t.
40 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo 38:59.20 3:06
41 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 39:04.33 3:11
42 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 39:06.83 3:13
43 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 39:08.80 3:15
44 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 39:12.45 3:19
45 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 39:15.15 3:22
46 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 39:16.00 3:23
47 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 39:21.40 3:28
48 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 39:28.87 3:35
49 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 39:29.59 3:36
50 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 39:34.40 3:41
51 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 39:35.56 3:42
52 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 39:37.86 3:44
53 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 39:37.94 s.t.
54 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 39:40.28 3:47
55 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 39:45.90 3:52
56 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 39:47.19 3:54
57 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 39:47.70 s.t.
58 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 39:49.41 3:56
59 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 39:51.03 3:58
60 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 39:53.27 4:00
61 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 39:53.63 s.t.
62 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 39:54.15 4:01
63 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 39:54.88 s.t.
64 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 40:00.71 4:07
65 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 40:04.70 4:11
66 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 40:05.23 4:12
67 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 40:06.03 4:13
68 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 40:10.83 4:17
69 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 40:11.74 4:18
70 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 40:11.99 s.t.
71 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 40:13.62 4:20
72 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 40:15.42 4:22
73 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 40:16.31 4:23
74 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 40:16.62 s.t.
75 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 40:17.91 4:24
76 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 40:18.03 4:25
77 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 40:18.19 s.t.
78 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 40:19.30 4:26
79 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 40:19.59 s.t.
80 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 40:19.85 s.t.
81 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 40:20.28 4:27
82 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 40:20.69 s.t.
83 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 40:21.62 4:28
84 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 40:21.78 s.t.
85 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 40:23.00 4:30
86 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 40:23.24 s.t.
87 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 40:23.25 s.t.
88 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 40:23.88 s.t.
89 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 40:24.18 4:31
90 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 40:25.26 4:32
91 Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 40:25.74 s.t.
92 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 40:26.14 4:33
93 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 40:27.63 4:34
94 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 40:31.64 4:38
95 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 40:32.51 4:39
96 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 40:32.76 s.t.
97 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 40:33.43 4:40
98 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 40:36.42 4:43
99 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 40:37.72 4:44
100 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 40:38.39 4:45
101 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 40:38.43 s.t.
102 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 40:42.42 4:49
103 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 40:43.16 4:50
104 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 40:49.19 4:56
105 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 40:51.21 4:58
106 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 40:53.96 5:00
107 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 40:57.76 5:04
108 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 41:00.74 5:07
109 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 41:00.83 s.t.
110 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 41:04.43 5:11
111 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 41:04.49 s.t.
112 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 41:05.84 5:12
113 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 41:07.46 5:14
114 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 41:07.48 s.t.
115 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 41:08.58 5:15
116 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 41:09.06 5:16
117 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 41:10.52 5:17
118 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 41:10.58 s.t.
119 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 41:16.71 5:23
120 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 41:16.92 s.t.
121 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 41:17.07 5:24
122 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 41:18.97 5:25
123 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 41:21.62 5:28
124 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 41:25.77 5:32
125 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 41:26.47 5:33
126 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 41:33.43 5:40
127 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 41:36.51 5:43
128 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 41:37.59 5:44
129 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 41:39.76 5:46
130 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 41:39.81 s.t.
131 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 41:40.92 5:47
132 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 41:43.76 5:50
133 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 41:43.77 s.t.
134 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 41:46.00 5:53
135 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 41:47.14 5:54
136 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 41:49.65 5:56
137 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 41:50.18 5:57
138 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 41:57.77 6:04
139 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 42:02.61 6:09
140 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 42:04.53 6:11
141 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 42:07.04 6:14
142 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 42:31.73 6:38
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 80:16:59
2 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma at 5:20
3 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 7:03
4 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 10:02
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 10:13
6 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 11:43
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 12:23
8 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 15:33
9 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 16:04
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo 18:34
11 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 21:21
12 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 23:28
13 Jhoan Esteban Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 37:48
14 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 38:09
15 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 39:09
16 Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 50:35
17 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 51:40
18 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 54:10
19 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 57:12
20 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:39
21 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:03:12
22 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:04:35
23 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 1:05:27
24 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 1:06:20
25 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:07:50
26 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:23:39
27 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:27:06
28 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:33:11
29 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:39:37
30 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:40:48
31 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:49:05
32 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:49:39
33 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 1:50:04
34 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:50:35
35 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:54:04
36 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:54:47
37 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:03:32
38 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 2:03:42
39 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 2:05:13
40 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:07:39
41 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 2:08:09
42 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:10:11
43 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:11:39
44 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 2:13:33
45 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 2:14:52
46 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:15:56
47 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 2:19:31
48 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:19:36
49 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:21:30
50 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:22:03
51 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 2:22:27
52 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:22:44
53 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:23:11
54 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 2:24:39
55 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 2:27:07
56 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 2:29:33
57 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 2:30:09
58 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo 2:30:23
59 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 2:35:18
60 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 2:35:43
61 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:36:26
62 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 2:37:25
63 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:38:28
64 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:39:57
65 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 2:40:15
66 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:41:12
67 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:43:02
68 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:43:18
69 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 2:47:56
70 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:49:07
71 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:50:53
72 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 2:52:25
73 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 2:52:56
74 Victor de la Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 2:54:28
75 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 2:56:44
76 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:57:11
77 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:58:25
78 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:58:29
79 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 3:00:34
80 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:03:30
81 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:04:18
82 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:07:59
83 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:08:25
84 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:08:30
85 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 3:09:49
86 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:09:58
87 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 3:10:43
88 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 3:10:56
89 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:12:31
90 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 3:13:48
91 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 3:14:41
92 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 3:15:03
93 Pierre Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 3:15:22
94 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:16:54
95 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 3:21:25
96 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:22:36
97 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 3:24:19
98 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 3:24:29
99 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 3:24:38
100 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 3:26:09
101 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:27:22
102 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:27:26
103 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 3:30:17
104 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 3:31:35
105 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 3:32:46
106 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3:33:24
107 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 3:33:42
108 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 3:34:19
109 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:35:13
110 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 3:42:13
111 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:42:17
112 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 3:42:21
113 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 3:43:00
114 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:43:33
115 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 3:44:49
116 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 3:46:53
117 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 3:47:12
118 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 3:47:37
119 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 3:48:15
120 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:50:25
121 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:52:53
122 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 3:53:05
123 Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 3:53:41
124 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 3:55:26
125 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Qhubeka-NextHash 4:00:20
126 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 4:01:26
127 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 4:02:43
128 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 4:02:44
129 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 4:03:01
130 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 4:05:49
131 Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 4:07:42
132 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 4:09:00
133 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 4:09:46
134 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 4:12:01
135 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 4:13:07
136 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:18:53
137 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 4:24:19
138 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 4:29:17
139 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:32:45
140 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:34:18
141 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 4:36:39
142 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:56:45


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.