Canadian Cyclist

 

July 19/21 12:38 pm - L'Etoile d'Or: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/21
 

Results from the first 2 stages of U23 Nations Cup L'Etoile d'Or in France

Stage 1: Pouligny-Saint-Pierre ITT, 9.6 km
1 Filip Maciejuk (Poland) 0:11:49
2 Kévin Vauquelin (France) at 0:06
3 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 0:11
4 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 0:12
5 Hugo Page (France) 0:12
6 Fran Miholjevic (Croatia) 0:14
7 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) 0:15
8 Vito Braet (Belgium) 0:18
9 Sam Watson (Great Britain) 0:20
10 Xabier Azparren (Spain) 0:22
11 Paul Lapeira (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 0:23
12 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) 0:27
13 Rait Ärm (Estonia) 0:27
14 Thomas Delphis (France) 0:27
15 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) 0:27
16 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 0:30
17 Mads Andersen (Denmark) 0:32
18 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) 0:33
19 Jon Knolle (Germany) 0:34
20 Milan Fretin (Belgium) 0:34
21 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 0:34
22 Loïc Bettendorff (Luxembourg) 0:35
23 Gleb Karpenko (Estonia) 0:39
24 Luca Coati (Italy) 0:39
25 Max Warmerdam (Occitanie) 0:41
26 Tim Marsman (Netherlands) 0:42
27 Johannes Hodapp (Germany) 0:42
28 Louis Blouwe (Belgium) 0:42
29 Joren Bloem (Netherlands) 0:44
30 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 0:45
31 Adam Ward (Ireland) 0:47
32 Maximilian Juillard (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 0:47
33 Nicolas Hamon (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 0:47
34 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain) 0:48
35 Henri Uhlig (Germany) 0:48
36 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg) 0:48
37 Artjom Mirzojev (Estonia) 0:48
38 Jannis Peter (Germany) 0:48
39 Tim Torn Teutenberg (Germany) 0:49
40 Joosep Sankmann (Estonia) 0:49
41 Huub Artz (Netherlands) 0:51
42 William Tidball (Great Britain) 0:51
43 Maximilian Kabas (Austria) 0:51
44 Antonin Souchon (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 0:51
45 Axel Rambault (Centre Val De Loire) 0:52
46 Pirmin Benz (Germany) 0:52
47 Valentin Götzinger (Austria) 0:52
48 Luca Jenni (Switzerland) 0:53
49 Alex Vogel (Switzerland) 0:55
50 Cedric Pries (Luxembourg) 0:56
51 Frederik Jensen (Denmark) 0:57
52 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 0:57
53 Thomas Gachignard (France) 0:57
54 Clement Suzzoni (Centre Val De Loire) 0:58
55 Luke Smith (Ireland) 0:59
56 Simon Millon (Centre Val De Loire) 1:00
57 Damian Bieniek (Poland) 1:00
58 Timo Kielich (Belgium) 1:00
59 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 1:01
60 Luca Colnaghi (Italy) 1:01
61 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia) 1:01
62 Théo Degache (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:01
63 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 1:03
64 Daan Hoeks (Netherlands) 1:04
65 Paul Penhoët (France) 1:04
66 Matthieu Lavignac (Occitanie) 1:04
67 Pedro Andrade (Portugal) 1:05
68 Chris Ernst (Canada) 1:05
69 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) 1:05
70 Rhys Britton (Great Britain) 1:06
71 Luca De Meester (Belgium) 1:06
72 Philipp Hofbauer (Austria) 1:08
73 Mario Gamper (Austria) 1:08
74 Sean Richardson (Canada) 1:08
75 Joris Delbove (France) 1:10
76 Carlos Canal (Spain) 1:10
77 Alfie George (Great Britain) 1:11
78 Felix Stehli (Switzerland) 1:11
79 Kacper Wisniewski (Poland) 1:11
80 Pedro Miguel Lopes (Portugal) 1:13
81 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 1:13
82 Bostijan Murn (Slovenia) 1:13
83 Enekoitz Azparren (Spain) 1:15
84 Valentin Retailleau (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:16
85 Cian Keogh (Ireland) 1:16
86 Michele Gazzoli (Italy) 1:16
87 Carlo Jurisevic (Croatia) 1:17
88 Jakob Klahre (Switzerland) 1:17
89 Mateusz Kostanski (Poland) 1:20
90 Adam Kus (Poland) 1:22
91 Viktor Potocki (Croatia) 1:22
92 JB Murphy (Ireland) 1:23
93 Jose Sousa (Portugal) 1:23
94 Pedro Pinto (Portugal) 1:25
95 Adam Foltan (Slovakia) 1:25
96 Liam Curley (Ireland) 1:27
97 Henri Treimuth (Estonia) 1:28
98 Niek Hoornsman (Netherlands) 1:29
99 Ryan Rudderham (Canada) 1:30
100 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia) 1:31
101 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 1:32
102 Guillaume Monmasson (Centre Val De Loire) 1:34
103 Clement Le Boetez (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 1:35
104 Sergio Trueba Cagigas (Spain) 1:35
105 Colin Jacquemin (Centre Val De Loire) 1:36
106 Bastien Bareille (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 1:36
107 Lilian Langella (Occitanie) 1:40
108 Louis Hardouin (Centre Val De Loire) 1:40
109 Eric Inkser (Canada) 1:40
110 Antonio Ferreira (Portugal) 1:43
111 Matija Lojen (Croatia) 1:44
112 Lorenzo Milesi (Italy) 1:44
113 Rik Karier (Luxembourg) 1:50
114 Antoine Guedon (Occitanie) 1:50
115 Florian Gaillard (Occitanie) 1:53
116 Bartlomiej Proc (Poland) 1:53
117 Patxi Darthayette (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 1:54
118 Riley Pickrell (Canada) 1:59
119 Ventsislav Venkov (Bulgaria) 2:01
120 Francesc Bennassar (Spain) 2:01
121 Javier Serrano Rodriguez (Spain) 2:03
122 Leo Doyle (Ireland) 2:04
123 Pedro Silva (Portugal) 2:07
124 Elian Prieur (Occitanie) 2:08
125 Petar Dimitrov (Bulgaria) 2:09
126 Fabian Steininger (Austria) 2:11
127 Yordan Petrov (Bulgaria) 2:13
128 Martin Papanov (Bulgaria) 2:14
129 Matej Blasko (Slovakia) 2:19
130 Martin Gavenda (Slovakia) 2:20
131 Brice Dujardin (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 2:21
132 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 2:33
133 Deniz Ryustemov (Bulgaria) 2:39
134 Lyubomir Ilchev (Bulgaria) 2:40
135 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 2:50
136 Pavol Rovder (Slovakia) 4:48
137 Adam Holm Jørgensen (Denmark) 6:39
 
Stage 2: Mérigny-Saint-Savin to Le Blanc, 141.9 km
1 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) 3:54:50
2 Tim Torn Teutenberg (Germany) at 0:08
3 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) 0:08
4 Frederik Jensen (Denmark) 0:08
5 Paul Penhoët (France) 0:11
6 Rhys Britton (Great Britain) 0:11
7 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 0:11
8 Louis Blouwe (Belgium) 0:11
9 Timo Kielich (Belgium) 0:11
10 Luca Colnaghi (Italy) 0:11
11 Cedric Pries (Luxembourg) 0:15
12 Hugo Page (France) 0:15
13 Javier Serrano Rodriguez (Spain) 0:15
14 Kévin Vauquelin (France) 0:15
15 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 0:15
16 Thomas Delphis (France) 0:15
17 Artjom Mirzojev (Estonia) 0:15
18 Mateusz Kostanski (Poland) 0:15
19 Henri Uhlig (Germany) 0:15
20 Xabier Azparren (Spain) 0:15
21 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia) 0:15
22 Filip Maciejuk (Poland) 0:15
23 Joren Bloem (Netherlands) 0:15
24 Carlos Canal (Spain) 0:15
25 Rik Karier (Luxembourg) 0:15
26 Valentin Götzinger (Austria) 0:15
27 Jon Knolle (Germany) 0:15
28 Maximilian Juillard (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 0:15
29 Sam Watson (Great Britain) 0:15
30 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) 0:25
31 Viktor Potocki (Croatia) 0:25
32 Daan Hoeks (Netherlands) 0:25
33 Jannis Peter (Germany) 0:25
34 Luca Jenni (Switzerland) 0:25
35 Antonio Ferreira (Portugal) 0:25
36 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 0:25
37 Axel Rambault (Centre Val De Loire) 0:25
38 Enekoitz Azparren (Spain) 0:25
39 Rait Ärm (Estonia) 0:25
40 William Tidball (Great Britain) 0:25
41 Gleb Karpenko (Estonia) 0:25
42 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 0:25
43 Tim Marsman (Netherlands) 0:25
44 Valentin Retailleau (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 0:25
45 Michele Gazzoli (Italy) 0:32
46 Adam Ward (Ireland) 0:32
47 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 0:32
48 Liam Curley (Ireland) 0:32
49 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 0:43
50 Sergio Trueba Cagigas (Spain) 0:43
51 Thomas Gachignard (France) 0:43
52 Joris Delbove (France) 0:43
53 Joosep Sankmann (Estonia) 0:53
54 Théo Degache (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:03
55 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 1:03
56 Jose Sousa (Portugal) 1:03
57 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:06
58 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 1:12
59 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 1:12
60 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) 1:48
61 Mads Andersen (Denmark) 2:41
62 Bostijan Murn (Slovenia) 3:08
63 Riley Pickrell (Canada) 3:29
64 Huub Artz (Netherlands) 3:30
65 Felix Stehli (Switzerland) 7:47
66 Pedro Miguel Lopes (Portugal) 7:47
67 Ventsislav Venkov (Bulgaria) 7:47
68 Deniz Ryustemov (Bulgaria) 7:47
69 Francesc Bennassar (Spain) 7:47
70 Pedro Andrade (Portugal) 7:47
71 Louis Hardouin (Centre Val De Loire) 7:47
72 Brice Dujardin (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 7:47
73 Guillaume Monmasson (Centre Val De Loire) 7:47
74 Pavol Rovder (Slovakia) 7:47
75 Ryan Rudderham (Canada) 7:47
76 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 7:47
77 Elian Prieur (Occitanie) 7:47
78 Luke Smith (Ireland) 7:47
79 Philipp Hofbauer (Austria) 7:47
80 Matthieu Lavignac (Occitanie) 7:47
81 Nicolas Hamon (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 7:47
82 Martin Papanov (Bulgaria) 7:47
83 Antonin Souchon (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 7:47
84 Simon Millon (Centre Val De Loire) 7:47
85 Adam Kus (Poland) 7:47
86 Patxi Darthayette (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 7:58
87 Bastien Bareille (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 7:58
88 Pirmin Benz (Germany) 8:01
89 Kacper Wisniewski (Poland) 8:01
90 Clement Suzzoni (Centre Val De Loire) 8:04
91 Antoine Guedon (Occitanie) 8:04
92 JB Murphy (Ireland) 8:06
93 Alfie George (Great Britain) 8:06
94 Max Warmerdam (Occitanie) 12:05
95 Mario Gamper (Austria) 13:11
96 Niek Hoornsman (Netherlands) 14:29
97 Fabian Steininger (Austria) 14:29
98 Damian Bieniek (Poland) 14:29
99 Bartlomiej Proc (Poland) 14:29
100 Johannes Hodapp (Germany) 14:29
101 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) 14:29
102 Leo Doyle (Ireland) 14:29
103 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 15:07
104 Pedro Pinto (Portugal) 15:07
105 Vito Braet (Belgium) 15:07
106 Pedro Silva (Portugal) 15:07
107 Matej Blasko (Slovakia) 15:07
108 Martin Gavenda (Slovakia) 15:07
109 Alex Vogel (Switzerland) 17:51
DNF Chris Ernst (Canada)
DNF Eric Inkser (Canada)
DNF Sean Richardson (Canada)
 
GC
1 Filip Maciejuk (Poland) 4:06:54
2 Kévin Vauquelin (France) at 0:06
3 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) 0:06
4 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) 0:09
5 Hugo Page (France) 0:11
6 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 0:12
7 Sam Watson (Great Britain) 0:20
8 Xabier Azparren (Spain) 0:22
9 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 0:26
10 Thomas Delphis (France) 0:27
11 Jon Knolle (Germany) 0:34
12 Rait Ärm (Estonia) 0:37
13 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) 0:37
14 Tim Torn Teutenberg (Germany) 0:38
15 Louis Blouwe (Belgium) 0:38
16 Joren Bloem (Netherlands) 0:44
17 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 0:44
18 Maximilian Juillard (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 0:47
19 Henri Uhlig (Germany) 0:48
20 Artjom Mirzojev (Estonia) 0:48
21 Gleb Karpenko (Estonia) 0:49
22 Frederik Jensen (Denmark) 0:50
23 Tim Marsman (Netherlands) 0:52
24 Valentin Götzinger (Austria) 0:52
25 Cedric Pries (Luxembourg) 0:56
26 Timo Kielich (Belgium) 0:56
27 Luca Colnaghi (Italy) 0:57
28 Paul Penhoët (France) 0:58
29 Jannis Peter (Germany) 0:58
30 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 0:59
31 William Tidball (Great Britain) 1:01
32 Rhys Britton (Great Britain) 1:02
33 Axel Rambault (Centre Val De Loire) 1:02
34 Luca Jenni (Switzerland) 1:03
35 Adam Ward (Ireland) 1:04
36 Carlos Canal (Spain) 1:10
37 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 1:11
38 Daan Hoeks (Netherlands) 1:14
39 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 1:14
40 Mateusz Kostanski (Poland) 1:20
41 Thomas Gachignard (France) 1:25
42 Enekoitz Azparren (Spain) 1:25
43 Valentin Retailleau (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:26
44 Joosep Sankmann (Estonia) 1:27
45 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia) 1:31
46 Viktor Potocki (Croatia) 1:32
47 Michele Gazzoli (Italy) 1:33
48 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:36
49 Joris Delbove (France) 1:38
50 Liam Curley (Ireland) 1:44
51 Théo Degache (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:49
52 Rik Karier (Luxembourg) 1:50
53 Antonio Ferreira (Portugal) 1:53
54 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) 2:00
55 Javier Serrano Rodriguez (Spain) 2:03
56 Sergio Trueba Cagigas (Spain) 2:03
57 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 2:10
58 Jose Sousa (Portugal) 2:11
59 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 2:29
60 Mads Andersen (Denmark) 2:58
61 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 3:18
62 Huub Artz (Netherlands) 4:06
63 Bostijan Murn (Slovenia) 4:06
64 Riley Pickrell (Canada) 5:13
65 Nicolas Hamon (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 8:19
66 Antonin Souchon (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 8:23
67 Luke Smith (Ireland) 8:31
68 Simon Millon (Centre Val De Loire) 8:32
69 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 8:35
70 Matthieu Lavignac (Occitanie) 8:36
71 Pedro Andrade (Portugal) 8:37
72 Pirmin Benz (Germany) 8:38
73 Philipp Hofbauer (Austria) 8:40
74 Felix Stehli (Switzerland) 8:43
75 Pedro Miguel Lopes (Portugal) 8:45
76 Clement Suzzoni (Centre Val De Loire) 8:47
77 Adam Kus (Poland) 8:54
78 Kacper Wisniewski (Poland) 8:57
79 Alfie George (Great Britain) 9:02
80 Ryan Rudderham (Canada) 9:02
81 Guillaume Monmasson (Centre Val De Loire) 9:06
82 Louis Hardouin (Centre Val De Loire) 9:12
83 JB Murphy (Ireland) 9:14
84 Bastien Bareille (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 9:19
85 Ventsislav Venkov (Bulgaria) 9:33
86 Francesc Bennassar (Spain) 9:33
87 Patxi Darthayette (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 9:37
88 Antoine Guedon (Occitanie) 9:39
89 Elian Prieur (Occitanie) 9:40
90 Martin Papanov (Bulgaria) 9:46
91 Brice Dujardin (Nouvelle-Aquitaine) 9:53
92 Deniz Ryustemov (Bulgaria) 10:11
93 Pavol Rovder (Slovakia) 12:20
94 Max Warmerdam (Occitanie) 12:31
95 Mario Gamper (Austria) 14:04
96 Johannes Hodapp (Germany) 14:56
97 Vito Braet (Belgium) 15:10
98 Damian Bieniek (Poland) 15:14
99 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) 15:19
100 Niek Hoornsman (Netherlands) 15:43
101 Bartlomiej Proc (Poland) 16:07
102 Pedro Pinto (Portugal) 16:17
103 Leo Doyle (Ireland) 16:18
104 Fabian Steininger (Austria) 16:25
105 Pedro Silva (Portugal) 16:59
106 Matej Blasko (Slovakia) 17:11
107 Martin Gavenda (Slovakia) 17:12
108 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 17:25
109 Alex Vogel (Switzerland) 18:31



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.