Canadian Cyclist

 

August 11/21 20:01 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix results


Posted by Editoress on 08/11/21
 

Final GC from Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix in Baie-Saint-Paul, QC. The GPCC is a four stage event starting with a Criterium, a TIme Trial, a Hill Climb and concluding with a road race.

Junior Women
1 Nicole Bradbury (NCCH) 3:32:55
2 Kiara Lylyk (Dundas Valley Velo) at 3:50
3 Jazmine Lavergne (EC Québecor Stingray) 3:51
4 Mallory Williams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:15
5 Stephanie Lesperance (Desjardins Ford) 9:59
6 Elissa Proulx (Vélo 2000-Rhinorack) 11:09
7 Eva Gabelier (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 14:39
8 Ariane Arsenault (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 26:04
9 Jade Larouche (EC Subway) 32:03
10 Catherine Truffer (EC Québecor Stingray) 37:44
11 Arianne Gingras (Desjardins Ford) 38:38
12 Erin Mitchell (KW Cycling Academy) 41:47
13 Celeste Caron (Espoirs Quilicot) 42:29
 
U17 Women
1 Naomie Julien (Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier) 2:27:38
2 Eloise Camire (Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier) at 0:20
3 Mathilde Huot (Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier) 1:26
4 Lea Gauthier (Vélo Mauricie Evm) 2:20
5 Maude Brazeau (ZVP-Opto Réseau) 3:54
6 Anika Brants (Attack Racing) 5:38
7 Nora Linton (Attack Racing) 5:50
8 Roxanne Di Menna (Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier) 6:06
9 Justine Tremblay (Cyclone) 6:35
10 Emma-Jeanne Marchand (EC Makadence Primeau Vélo) 7:23
11 Sophie Bradbury (Team Hamilton) 12:48
12 Melina Guevremont (Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier) 13:45
13 Maxim Lapointe (Proco) 16:08
14 Evelyne Lacasse (EC Makadence Primeau Vélo) 16:11
15 Ann-Sophie Halley (Vélo Mauricie Evm) 17:41
16 Vanessa Montrichard (Team Hamilton) 20:41
17 Philomene Roy (ZVP-Opto Réseau) 27:30
18 Cory Baker (Attack Racing) 27:32
 
Senior Women
1 Marie Soleil Blais (Indépendant) 3:57:03
2 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Cyclery Racing) at 1:26
3 Clara Emond (Indépendant) 1:33
4 Frederique Larose Gingras (Macogep Tornatech) 2:47
5 Yael Klein (Dundas Valley Velo) 3:29
6 Camille Primeau (Desjardins Ford) 4:45
7 Emma Delisle (Desjardins Ford) 5:52
8 Juliette Larose Gingras (Macogep Tornatech) 6:04
9 Lucy Hempstead (Toronto Hustle) 6:21
10 Jackie Peters (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 6:38
11 Marianne Théberge (Pivot Cycles Ote) 6:47
12 Evelyne Gagnon (ECF 3Sphères Communication P/P Cy) 6:47
13 Julie Gagnon (ECF 3Sphères Communication P/P Cy) 9:24
14 Noemie Gaudreault (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 10:24
15 Noemie Fortin (Desjardins Ford) 11:15
16 Lilan Qian (iBike) 12:05
17 Danae Waterbury (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 15:14
18 Victoria Dupont (CCB-Vélo2000) 17:26
19 Katherine Bergeron (ECF 3Sphères Communication P/P Cy) 19:01
20 Caroline Lamarche (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 19:07
21 Iris Gabelier (Desjardins Ford) 22:07
22 Camille Lamothe (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 22:46
23 Mélissa-Chessie Savoie (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 23:45
24 Camille Desrochers Laflamme (ECF 3Sphères Communication P/P Cy) 26:13
25 Isabelle Mayrand (ECF 3Sphères Communication P/P Cy) 26:34
26 Elise Piedalue (ECF 3Sphères Communication P/P Cy) 29:27
27 Marie-Hélène Charron (ECF 3Sphères Communication P/P Cy) 30:26
28 Elizabeth Lawless (ECF 3Sphères Communication P/P Cy) 31:23
29 Mackenzie Skuce (J&J Cycle Racing) 34:21
30 Ève Tremblay (Indépendant) 35:01
31 Leonora Mia Shaub (ECF 3Sphères Communication P/P Cy) 41:28
 
Junior Men
1 Matisse Julien (Hot Tubes Cycling Development) 4:46:39
2 Philippe Jacob (VC Métropolitain) at 4:17
3 Gavin Hadfield (Toronto Hustle) 4:21
4 Felix Bouchard (CC Mont Sainte-Anne Cc Mont Sain) 4:26
5 Luke Valenti (Toronto Hustle) 4:43
6 Jerome Gauthier (EC Subway Vélo-Xtrm Amos) 4:45
7 Charles Duquette (Vélo 2000-Rhinorack) 5:00
8 Derenik Beauregard (Desjardins Ford) 5:02
9 Owen Clark (Toronto Hustle) 5:03
10 Theo De Groote (Toronto Hustle) 6:49
11 Reilly Pargeter (Attack Racing) 7:08
12 Michael Leonard (Toronto Hustle) 9:38
13 Leonard Peloquin (Vélo 2000-Rhinorack) 10:12
14 Xavier Barbes (EC Subway) 10:49
15 Felix Hamel (Vélo 2000-Rhinorack) 11:29
16 Felix Antoine Lacroix (VC Métropolitain) 11:31
17 Clovis Roy (ZVP-Opto Réseau) 11:32
18 Wesley Hill (KW Cycling Academy) 12:21
19 Louis Raymond (Espoirs Quilicot) 12:23
20 Nicolas Girard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:26
21 Etiene Dugre Arcand (EC Subway) 13:50
22 Lambert Chenail (Espoirs Quilicot) 15:39
23 Alexander Woodford (Ride With Rendall) 16:05
24 Etienne Gagne (Espoirs Quilicot) 16:33
25 Samuel Couture (Espoirs Quilicot) 17:41
26 Daniel Coolican (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 18:40
27 Jacob Tremblay (Desjardins Ford) 19:25
28 Thomas Perigny (EC Subway) 20:44
29 Emile Doyon (Espoirs Quilicot) 21:00
30 Vincent Breau (VC Métropolitain) 21:38
31 Nathaniel Hill (VC Métropolitain) 34:51
32 Yoan Piche (Espoirs Quilicot) 39:42
33 Mathieu Guy Samson (Espoirs Quilicot) 39:44
34 Marc Antoine Mauger (Desjardins Ford) 44:46
35 Gabriel Dumais (Indépendant) 46:06
36 William Boissonneault (Desjardins Ford) 46:46
37 Brendan Saunders (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 55:45
38 Nathaniel Roberge (Espoirs Quilicot) 58:32
39 Owen Sales (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 15:24
40 Frederic Vincent (Vélo 2000-Rhinorack) 28:56
41 Elliot Fleming (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 42:04
42 Andrew Ellyatt (Attack Racing) 46:42
 
U17 Men
1 Justin Roy (CCB-Vélo2000) 2:03:45
2 Julien Boule (CCB-Vélo2000) at 0:11
3 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier) 0:35
4 Adamo Giammarella (Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier) 0:37
5 Mikael Guilbault (Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier) 0:37
6 Alexis Bouchard (Indépendant Cc Mont Sainte-An) 0:39
7 Filipe Duarte (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:11
8 Brady Stewart (NCCH) 1:43
9 Mathis Begin (ZVP-Opto Réseau) 2:30
10 Carl Truffer (Espoirs Premier Tech) 2:43
11 Jonathan Hinse (ZVP-Opto Réseau) 4:10
12 Elyot Ferguson (CCB-Vélo2000) 4:10
13 Gabriel Seguin (ZVP-Opto Réseau) 5:18
14 Louis Napoleon Lamontagne (ZVP-Opto Réseau) 6:17
15 Charles Bergeron (Team Hamiltom) 6:22
16 Henrique Martins (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:25
17 Ethan Powell (KW Cycling Academy) 9:10
18 Jayden Mcmullen (KW Cycling Academy) 9:30
19 Lucas Goertz (KW Cycling Academy) 9:40
20 Noah Terris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:47
21 Maxence Malo (Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier) 11:29
22 Jeremy Laflamme (CC Mont Sainte-Anne Cc Mont Sain) 11:42
23 Xavier Perreault (CC Lévis-Sport-Olympe) 11:52
24 Tristan Boudreau (EC Makadence Primeau Vélo Cvm S) 12:37
25 Benjamin Brousseau Noel (CCB-Vélo2000) 13:05
26 Clovis Sanscartier (ZVP-Opto Réseau) 13:17
27 Laurent Allard (CC Lévis-Sport-Olympe) 14:06
28 Quentin Henon Boyer (Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier) 14:41
29 Olivier Savard (CCB-Vélo2000) 14:42
30 Olivier Bouchard (CC Lévis-Sport-Olympe) 14:52
31 Vincent Gagnon (Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier) 16:53
32 Hayden Van Daele (KW Cycling Academy) 17:20
33 Lucas Rauwerda (Racer Sportif) 18:25
34 Baker Benezzine (ZVP) 18:34
35 Joshua Cooper (Attack Racing) 19:18
36 Lilian Martineau (EC Makadence Primeau Vélo) 20:55
37 Robbie Mcafee (Attack Racing) 24:30
38 Elliot Tousignant (Vélo Mauricie Evm) 26:17
 
Senior Men
1 David Dube (Desjardins Ford) 4:39:34
2 Raphael Auclair (Pivot Cycles - OTE) at 0:44
3 Ethan Sittlington (Toronto Hustle) 0:56
4 Alexis Cartier (Vélo 2000-Rhinorack) 1:24
5 Daniel Koszela (Win Cycling Centre) 1:36
6 Tristan Jussaume (Aevolo) 1:38
7 Nick Kleban (Uci Ct: Team Skyline) 2:18
8 Edward Ouellet (Yoeleo Test Team P/B 4mind) 2:21
9 Connor Toppings (Digital Commerce Bank) 2:36
10 Jacob Lacroix (Ride With Rendall) 2:36
11 Thomas Nadeau (Desjardins Ford) 2:47
12 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Cannondale Échelon P/B 4iiii) 2:50
13 Paul Blanc Paque (360 Agency/Cycles Régis) 3:00
14 Simon Dubuc (Digital Commerce Bank) 3:20
15 Adam Roberge (Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling) 3:55
16 Jeremy Rae (Ascent Cycling) 4:09
17 Marc-Andre Fortier (Pivot Cycles - OTE) 4:35
18 Nicholas- Mcdonnell-Stewart (Veloselect-Silber) 4:58
19 Guillaume Fiset (Premier Tech) 4:59
20 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Quilicot) 5:17
21 Kalichman Daniel (United Nations Of Cyclist) 5:49
22 Nicholas Menegon (Toronto Hustle) 5:52
23 Michael Joannisse (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais) 6:50
24 Jean-Michel Lachance (Indépendant) 6:50
25 Alexandre Vialle (Indépendant) 6:52
26 Zakariya Jackson (Newmarket Eagles RT) 7:22
27 Zed Olivier Masse (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 7:49
28 Philippe Schampaert (Odd Collectif) 8:13
29 Felix Belhumeur (Indépendant) 8:26
30 Nicolas Cote (Desjardins Ford) 8:33
31 Gunnar Holmgren (Pivot Cycles - OTE) 9:04
32 Matthew Sherar (Ascent Cycling) 9:09
33 William Toussaint (Desjardins Ford) 10:04
34 Arnaud Beaudoin (Espoirs Quilicot) 10:57
35 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Veloselect-Silber) 11:07
36 William Goodfellow (Yoeleo Test Team pb 4mind) 11:42
37 Aroussen Laflamme (CC Mont Sainte-Anne) 11:47
38 Hendrik Pineda (Cannondale Échelon P/B 4iiii) 12:16
39 Gabriel Guay (Desjardins Ford) 12:42
40 Brett Stoppa (Ride with Rendall) 12:47
41 Samuel Blanchette (Premier Tech) 12:53
42 David Barry (Premier Tech) 12:58
43 Alexis Rochette (iBike) 13:01
44 Joseph Lupien (Uci Ct: Team Skyline) 13:47
45 Dominic Cantin (iBike) 14:01
46 Philiippe Cadwell (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais) 14:06
47 Maxime Mercier (ECF 3Sphères Communication P/P Cy) 14:25
48 Michel Jean (Indépendant) 14:38
49 Loic Olivier (Desjardins Ford) 14:41
50 Olivier Brisebois (Cannondale Échelon P/B 4iiii) 14:43
51 Théodor Kincait (Toronto Hustle) 14:43
52 Charles Ouimet (iBike) 14:43
53 Philippe Mireault (Digital Commerce Bank) 15:03
54 David Drouin (Veloselect-Silber) 15:29
55 Charles Antoine Marcotte (Mathieu Performance X Noctem) 15:49
56 Charles Paquet (Indépendant) 16:11
57 Tristan Guillemette (Desjardins Ford) 16:23
58 Tomer Shahar (Win Cycling Centre) 16:34
59 Jeremy Obrand (Toronto Hustle) 16:43
60 Jules Cusson Fradet (Premier Tech) 17:27
61 Philippe-Antoine Simard (Odd Collectif P/P Quilicot) 17:31
62 Laurent Legault (iBike) 18:13
63 Félix Fortin (Vélo 2000-Rhinorack) 18:17
64 Logan O'krafka (United Nations Of Cyclist) 18:29
65 Charles Antoin Forest Leblanc (Desjardins Ford) 18:52
66 Joshua Artzy-Mccendie (Indépendant) 20:05
67 Maximilien Moreau (Premier Tech) 21:19
68 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) 21:55
69 Victor Marchand (Desjardins Ford) 23:08
70 Simon Hamel (Premier Tech) 24:55
71 Emmett Culp (Digital Commerce Bank) 28:58
72 Mathieu Gabriel (Premier Tech) 30:13
73 Nicolas Cote (iBike) 31:06
74 Francis Tellier (Premier Tech) 33:04
75 Matthew Kamermans (Digital Commerce Bank) 33:46
76 Julien Marleau (Mathieu Performance X Noctem) 33:56
77 Adam Wolfe (Digital Commerce Bank) 34:01
78 Maxence Faucher (VC Métropolitain) 35:11
79 Zola Mehlomakulu (Indépendant) 35:42
80 William Blackburn (Vélo 2000-Rhinorack) 37:45
81 Olivier De La Durantaye (iBike) 43:11
82 Chri Merrick (Toronto Hustle) 44:35
83 Felix Drouin (Indépendant) 45:08
84 Jason Vettorel (Veloselect-Silber) 47:51
85 Damien Cyrenne (ECF 3Sphères Communication P/P Cy) 49:40
86 Sebastien Parent (Veloselect-Silber) 50:58
87 Mathieu Bouchard (Vélo 2000-Rhinorack) 1:02:53




Full stage by stage results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.