Canadian Cyclist

 

August 13/21 15:12 pm - Ladies Tour of Norway : Stage 2, Jackson 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 08/13/21
 

Results from the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway in Norway

Stage 2: Askim to Mysen, 145 km
1 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 3:40:01
2 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM at 0:02
3 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing
4 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
5 Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura
6 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
7 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
8 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
9 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
10 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
11 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
12 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
13 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
14 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
15 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
16 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
17 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
18 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
19 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norway National Team
20 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
21 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
22 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
23 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
24 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
25 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
26 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
27 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
28 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
29 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women
30 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Parkhotel Valkenburg
31 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
32 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
33 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
34 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
35 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
36 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura
37 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
38 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
39 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
40 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 0:09
41 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:11
42 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:13
43 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 0:15
44 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:29
45 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 0:32
46 Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 0:43
47 Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Norway National Team 0:45
48 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women
49 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen (Nor) Norway National Team
50 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
51 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
52 Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
53 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 0:49
54 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 1:20
55 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
56 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
57 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
58 Amber Kraak (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
59 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
60 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
61 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange
62 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx
63 Inge van der Heijden (Ned) Plantur-Pura
64 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
65 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
66 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
67 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1:29
68 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 1:30
69 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
70 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
71 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
72 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team DSM
73 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
74 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
75 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
76 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service all s.t.
77 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 4:18
78 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
79 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 4:53
80 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
81 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
82 Tanja Erath (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7:48
83 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
84 Magdalene Lind (Nor) Norway National Team
85 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
86 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
87 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
88 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 9:12
89 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
90 Ann Helen Olsen (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
91 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
92 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
93 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
94 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
95 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
96 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing
97 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
98 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop Hitec Products
99 Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura
100 Demi De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire all s.t.
DNF Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNS Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
 
GC
1 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 7:18:06
2 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:02
3 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 0:06
4 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 0:08
5 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:12
6 Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura
7 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
8 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
9 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
10 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
11 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
12 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
13 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
14 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
15 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
16 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
17 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
18 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
19 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
20 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
21 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
22 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
23 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
24 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
25 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
26 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norway National Team
27 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
28 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
29 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
30 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Parkhotel Valkenburg
31 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
32 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
33 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
34 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
35 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura
36 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
37 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
38 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
39 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 0:19
40 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing s.t.
41 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:21
42 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:23
43 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:39
44 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:52
45 Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 0:53
46 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:55
47 Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
48 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen (Nor) Norway National Team
49 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women
50 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing all s.t.
51 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 0:59
52 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:26
53 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx 1:30
54 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
55 Amber Kraak (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
56 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
57 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
58 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
59 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
60 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1:39
61 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 1:40
62 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
63 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
64 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
65 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx all s.t.
66 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 2:06
67 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange 2:10
68 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:32
69 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:52
70 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team DSM 3:04
71 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 3:38
72 Inge van der Heijden (Ned) Plantur-Pura 3:56
73 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 4:05
74 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 4:15
75 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:21
76 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 5:03
77 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 5:51
78 Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Norway National Team 6:38
79 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 7:19
80 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 7:58
81 Tanja Erath (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
82 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team both s.t.
83 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 9:22
84 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 9:52
85 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 10:21
86 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 10:30
87 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 10:33
88 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 11:05
89 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop Hitec Products 11:16
90 Demi De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 11:30
91 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 11:48
92 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
93 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 11:57
94 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 12:01
95 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing 12:13
96 Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura s.t.
97 Magdalene Lind (Nor) Norway National Team 13:41
98 Ann Helen Olsen (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 14:10
99 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 15:19
100 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 15:24



Ladies Tour of Norway: Stage 1 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.