Canadian Cyclist

 

August 13/21 16:18 pm - Tour de l'Avenir Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 08/13/21
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir in France

Prologue: Charleville-Mézières ITT, 5km Time                
Gap
1 Søren Wærenskjold (Norway) 05:52.21 0:00
2 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 05:53.99 0:01.78
3 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands) 05:56.15 0:03.94
4 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 05:58.27 0:06.06
5 Tomas Kopecky (Czech Republic) 05:59.35 0:07.14
6 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain) 05:59.43 0:07.22
7 Michel Heßmann (Germany) 06:00.38 0:08.17
8 Lucas Plapp (Australia) 06:00.97 0:08.76
9 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) 06:01.59 0:09.38
10 Ben Healy (Ireland) 06:01.78 0:09.57
11 Kévin Vauquelin (France) 06:02.13 0:09.92
12 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) 06:03.29 0:11.08
13 Arthur Kluckers (Luxembourg) 06:04.09 0:11.88
14 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain) 06:07.22 0:15.01
15 Juan Ayuso (Spain) 06:07.23 0:15.02
16 Rait Ärm (Estonia) 06:07.38 0:15.17
17 Rudy Porter (Australia) 06:09.05 0:16.84
18 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 06:09.49 0:17.28
19 Javier Romo (Spain) 06:09.90 0:17.69
20 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium) 06:09.99 0:17.78
21 Alex Vogel (Switzerland) 06:10.27 0:18.06
22 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 06:10.42 0:18.21
23 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 06:10.43 0:18.22
24 Raúl García (Spain) 06:10.63 0:18.42
25 Savva Novikov (Russia) 06:10.71 0:18.50
26 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands) 06:11.05 0:18.84
27 Leon Heinschke (Germany) 06:11.12 0:18.91
28 Ådne Holter (Norway) 06:11.35 0:19.14
29 Jarrad Drizners (Australia) 06:11.36 0:19.15
30 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium) 06:11.63 0:19.42
31 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan) 06:11.70 0:19.49
32 Marco Frigo (Italy) 06:11.73 0:19.52
33 Louis Blouwe (Belgium) 06:11.73 s.t.
34 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) 06:12.38 0:20.17
35 Mathias Vacek (Czech Republic) 06:12.50 0:20.29
36 Lewis Askey (Great Britain) 06:12.69 0:20.48
37 Georg Steinhauser (Germany) 06:12.70 0:20.49
38 Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland) 06:13.31 0:21.10
39 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 06:14.54 0:22.33
40 Filippo Zana (Italy) 06:14.54 s.t.
41 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) 06:14.65 0:22.44
42 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) 06:14.69 0:22.48
43 Kim Heiduk (Germany) 06:14.72 0:22.51
44 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium) 06:15.23 0:23.02
45 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 06:15.93 0:23.72
46 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 06:15.94 0:23.73
47 William Blume Levy (Denmark) 06:16.08 0:23.87
48 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway) 06:16.18 0:23.97
49 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia) 06:16.34 0:24.13
50 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia) 06:16.41 0:24.20
51 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) 06:16.41 s.t.
52 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) 06:16.42 0:24.21
53 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland) 06:16.59 0:24.38
54 Alessandro Verre (Italy) 06:17.09 0:24.88
55 Carter Turnbull (Australia) 06:17.14 0:24.93
56 Dillon Corkery (Ireland) 06:17.53 0:25.32
57 Andres Ardila (Colombia) 06:17.77 0:25.56
58 Loïc Bettendorff (Luxembourg) 06:17.98 0:25.77
59 Andrii Ponomar (Ukraine) 06:18.24 0:26.03
60 Andrei Stepanov (Russia) 06:18.46 0:26.25
61 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain) 06:19.01 0:26.80
62 Florian Gamper (Austria) 06:19.02 0:26.81
63 Fabio Christen (Switzerland) 06:19.33 0:27.12
64 Matthew Dinham (Australia) 06:19.41 0:27.20
65 JB Murphy (Ireland) 06:19.75 0:27.54
66 Yuhi Todome (Japan) 06:20.72 0:28.51
67 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy) 06:21.05 0:28.84
68 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) 06:21.08 0:28.87
69 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 06:21.09 0:28.88
70 Aloïs Charrin (France) 06:21.28 0:29.07
71 Luca Colnaghi (Italy) 06:21.40 0:29.19
72 Sergey Belyakov (Russia) 06:21.77 0:29.56
73 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 06:21.97 0:29.76
74 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 06:22.07 0:29.86
75 Aaron Van Der Beken (Belgium) 06:22.18 0:29.97
76 Axel Laurance (France) 06:22.37 0:30.16
77 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) 06:22.57 0:30.36
78 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) 06:22.77 0:30.56
79 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 06:22.85 0:30.64
80 Felix Stehli (Switzerland) 06:22.93 0:30.72
81 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain) 06:23.20 0:30.99
82 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 06:23.58 0:31.37
83 Matus Stocek (Slovakia) 06:24.07 0:31.86
84 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 06:24.10 0:31.89
85 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 06:24.56 0:32.35
86 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark) 06:24.66 0:32.45
87 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) 06:24.78 0:32.57
88 Enzo Paleni (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 06:25.14 0:32.93
89 Ivan Yatsenko (Russia) 06:25.49 0:33.28
90 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 06:25.57 0:33.36
91 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 06:25.76 0:33.55
92 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 06:25.83 0:33.62
93 Gleb Karpenko (Estonia) 06:26.01 0:33.80
94 Florian Lipowitz (Germany) 06:26.70 0:34.49
95 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia) 06:26.84 0:34.63
96 Francis Juneau (Canada) 06:26.95 0:34.74
97 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic) 06:26.96 0:34.75
98 Maximilian Kabas (Austria) 06:27.52 0:35.31
99 Hugo Toumire (France) 06:27.70 0:35.49
100 Adam Ward (Ireland) 06:28.87 0:36.66
101 Kosuke Hirai (Japan) 06:29.16 0:36.95
102 Henri Treimuth (Estonia) 06:29.72 0:37.51
103 Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic) 06:29.81 0:37.60
104 Artjom Mirzojev (Estonia) 06:29.95 0:37.74
105 Igor Arrieta (Spain) 06:30.31 0:38.10
106 Henri Vandenabeele (Belgium) 06:30.64 0:38.43
107 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 06:30.69 0:38.48
108 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 06:31.06 0:38.85
109 Alexander Tarlton (Germany) 06:31.18 0:38.97
110 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia) 06:31.27 0:39.06
111 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia) 06:31.31 0:39.10
112 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg) 06:31.48 0:39.27
113 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 06:31.52 0:39.31
114 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 06:31.65 0:39.44
115 Renus Uhiriwe (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 06:31.86 0:39.65
116 Paul Lapeira (France) 06:32.59 0:40.38
117 Robin Plamondon (Canada) 06:33.05 0:40.84
118 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine) 06:33.08 0:40.87
119 Takumi Yamada (Japan) 06:33.15 0:40.94
120 Gal Glivar (Slovenia) 06:34.67 0:42.46
121 Florian Kierner (Austria) 06:35.65 0:43.44
122 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 06:35.90 0:43.69
123 Eugene Kakizaki (Japan) 06:36.07 0:43.86
124 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 06:36.35 0:44.14
125 Mario Gamper (Austria) 06:36.40 0:44.19
126 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 06:36.50 0:44.29
127 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 06:36.63 0:44.42
128 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 06:36.98 0:44.77
129 Clément Braz Afonso (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 06:37.25 0:45.04
130 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador) 06:37.29 0:45.08
131 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 06:37.35 0:45.14
132 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia) 06:37.49 0:45.28
133 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 06:37.51 0:45.30
134 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) 06:37.52 0:45.31
135 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine) 06:38.15 0:45.94
136 Phileas Hansart (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 06:38.22 0:46.01
137 Pavol Rovder (Slovakia) 06:38.22 s.t.
138 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 06:38.27 0:46.06
139 Adam Foltan (Slovakia) 06:38.56 0:46.35
140 Sergey Kurianov (Russia) 06:39.09 0:46.88
141 Thomas Schellenberg (Canada) 06:39.35 0:47.14
142 Valentin Paret-Peintre (France) 06:39.57 0:47.36
143 Marc Brustenga (Spain) 06:40.02 0:47.81
144 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan) 06:40.43 0:48.22
145 Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine) 06:40.65 0:48.44
146 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero (Ecuador) 06:41.65 0:49.44
147 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 06:42.32 0:50.11
148 Harold Lopez (Ecuador) 06:42.65 0:50.44
149 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 06:42.82 0:50.61
150 Yesid Pira (Colombia) 06:42.88 0:50.67
151 Martin Messner (Austria) 06:43.63 0:51.42
152 Kylian Senicourt (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 06:44.11 0:51.90
153 Santiago Umba (Colombia) 06:44.52 0:52.31
154 Liam Curley (Ireland) 06:45.08 0:52.87
155 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 06:45.14 0:52.93
156 Andre Roos (Estonia) 06:46.98 0:54.77
157 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia) 06:48.62 0:56.41
158 Rik Karier (Luxembourg) 06:48.72 0:56.51
159 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine) 06:48.72 s.t.
160 Carson Miles (Canada) 06:49.65 0:57.44
161 Eric Inkser (Canada) 06:50.30 0:58.09
162 Miori Kawasaki (Japan) 06:51.03 0:58.82
163 Nicolas Gomez (Colombia) 06:51.83 0:59.62
164 Richard Huera (Ecuador) 06:51.87 0:59.66
165 Maxime Richard (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 06:52.85 1:00.64
166 Itsuki Koide (Japan) 06:54.44 1:02.23
167 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan) 06:55.63 1:03.42
168 Duvián Galvis (Colombia) 06:58.54 1:06.33
169 Joel Fuertes (Ecuador) 06:59.59 1:07.38
170 Jensen Plowright (Australia) 06:59.82 1:07.61
171 Brayan Obando (Ecuador) 07:00.45 1:08.24
172 Matej Blasko (Slovakia) 07:04.67 1:12.46
173 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) 07:34.86 1:42.65
174 Ben Turner (Great Britain) 07:34.87 1:42.66



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.