Canadian Cyclist

 

August 14/21 11:25 am - World Cup MTB: DH 4, Maribor


Posted by Editoress on 08/14/21
 

Results from DH Qualifying in Maribor, Slovenia

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) 4:00.122 0:00
2 Leona Pierrini (Fra) 4:02.989 2.867
3 Simonka Kuchynkova (Svk) 4:03.206 3.084
4 Sophie Gutoehrle (Aut) 4:04.252 4.130
5 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 4:05.934 5.812
6 Siel Van Der Velden (Bel) Commencal Nobl 4:07.862 7.740
7 Ella Erickson (USA) 4:09.882 9.760
8 Aina Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) Chigüiro Extremo DH Team 4:11.798 11.676
9 Izabela Yankova (Bul) 4:12.647 12.525
10 Anastasia Thiele (Ger) 4:14.727 14.605
11 Emmy Lan (Can) 4:19.525 19.403
12 Kine Haugom (Nor) 4:32.763 32.641
13 Anouk Arendt (Ger) 4:53.453 53.331
14 Bethany Mccully (GBr) 4:55.283 55.161
DNS Vicky Clavel (Fra)
DNS Luca Marie Wolkenfeld (Ger)
 
Junior Men
1 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:12.764 0:00 Q
2 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) YD Racing 3:19.338 6.574 Q
3 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:19.572 6.808 Q
4 Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:20.251 7.487 Q
5 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 3:21.454 8.690 Q
6 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal 21 3:21.610 8.846 Q
7 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:22.039 9.275 Q
8 James Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 3:22.588 9.824 Q
9 Jakob Jewett (Can) Canyon Collective Factory 3:22.966 10.202 Q
10 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Miranda Factory Team 3:23.164 10.400 Q
11 Oliver Davis (Aus) The Union 3:23.386 10.622 Q
12 Tom Guillo (Fra) 3:24.093 11.329 Q
13 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 3:24.221 11.457 Q
14 Nuno Reis (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:24.299 11.535 Q
15 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 3:24.602 11.838 Q
16 Mael Gironde (Fra) 3:24.917 12.153 Q
17 Preston Williams (GBr) 3:25.550 12.786 Q
18 Guy Johnston (NZl) The YT Mob 3:25.722 12.958 Q
19 Noah Hofmann (Aut) Kona Factory Team 3:26.131 13.367 Q
20 Dylan Maples (USA) 3:26.491 13.727 Q
21 William Brodie (GBr) 3:26.631 13.867
22 Nicolas Baechler (Sui) 3:27.192 14.428
23 Maximilian Oberhofer (Aut) 3:27.815 15.051
24 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 3:28.370 15.606
25 Andrew Driscoll (USA) 3:28.556 15.792
26 Luis Kiefer (Ger) 3:29.502 16.738
27 Alex Wayman (NZl) YD Racing 3:29.874 17.110
28 Steffen Smets (Ger) 3:30.239 17.475
29 Kilian Buhl (Aut) 3:30.983 18.219
30 Ryan Brannen (GBr) 555 Gravity Racing 3:31.405 18.641
31 Christopher Strom (Fin) 3:31.920 19.156
32 Oisin Callaghan (Irl) The YT Mob 3:32.184 19.420
33 Guglielmo Gazzola (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 3:33.354 20.590
34 Raphael Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Nobl 3:34.079 21.315
35 Robin Novotny (Cze) Banshee Racing Brigade 3:34.160 21.396
36 Toby Driscoll (GBr) 3:34.820 22.056
37 Alexandros Topkaroglou (Gre) 3:34.989 22.225
38 Colin Mcelyea (USA) 3:35.289 22.525
39 Arsene Gilbert (Fra) 3:35.361 22.597
40 Nico Schlebes (Ger) 3:35.460 22.696
41 Logan Wilcox (GBr) 3:36.212 23.448
42 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) Chigüiro Extremo DH Team 3:36.270 23.506
43 Jack Dichiara (USA) 3:37.441 24.677
44 Loic Martin (Fra) 3:37.608 24.844
45 Patrik Chomist (Svk) 3:38.340 25.576
46 Gabin Bergel (Fra) 3:38.538 25.774
47 Emil Haugom (Nor) 3:39.794 27.030
48 Dean Lindsey (USA) 3:39.839 27.075
49 Kelian Vanreusel (Bel) 3:40.455 27.691
50 Lorenzo Masseglia (Fra) 3:40.912 28.148
51 Arnau Graslaub Miro (And) 3:41.175 28.411
52 Thomas Shakespeare (GBr) 3:41.481 28.717
53 Gustaf Johansson Jones (Swe) 3:42.482 29.718
54 Sokratis Aris Zotos (Gre) 3:45.011 32.247
55 Patrik Cserjesi (Hun) 3:48.370 35.606
56 Florent Dalvet (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 3:51.380 38.616
57 Riley Plummer (USA) 3:54.228 41.464
58 Velin Doychev (Bul) 3:57.200 44.436
59 Toby Meek (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:15.237 1:02.473
60 Jan Strunecky (Cze) 4:16.275 1:03.511
61 Douglas Goodwill (GBr) 555 Gravity Racing 6:37.508 3:24.744
DNF Lorenz Rieger (Aut)
DNF Mel Filipic (Slo)
DNS Jakob Micha (Ger)
 
Elite Women
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:38.634 0:00 Q
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:41.355 2.721 Q
3 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval AM Commencal 3:42.124 3.490 Q
4 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:42.487 3.853 Q
5 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM Commencal 3:44.501 5.867 Q
6 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:44.711 6.077 Q
7 Jessica Blewitt (NZl) YD Racing 3:45.799 7.165 Q
8 Mille Johnset (Nor) Continental Atherton 3:48.302 9.668 Q
9 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:51.602 12.968 Q
10 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) 3:52.885 14.251 Q
11 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 3:54.104 15.470 Q
12 Anna Newkirk (USA) 3:54.324 15.690 Q
13 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:54.717 16.083 Q
14 Noga Korem (Isr) GT Factory Racing 3:56.025 17.391 Q
15 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:58.970 20.336 Q
16 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM Commencal 3:59.334 20.700
17 Abigail Hogie (USA) 4:03.434 24.800
18 Lisa Gava (Ita) 4:04.443 25.809
19 Marlena Neissl (Aut) 4:06.060 27.426
20 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 4:06.669 28.035
21 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) The Brigade / SR Suntour 4:07.500 28.866
22 Agnes Delest (Fra) 4:08.937 30.303
23 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 4:09.632 30.998
24 Katherine Sharp (GBr) 4:09.723 31.089
25 Justine Welzel (Ger) 4:16.207 37.573
26 Ainhoa Ijurko (Esp) 4:17.794 39.160
27 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 4:28.529 49.895
DNF Raphaela Richter (Ger)
DNS Spela Horvat (Slo)
DNS Rachel Pageau (Can)
 
Elite Men
1 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:07.858 0:00 Q
2 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:08.154 0.296 Q
3 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:11.233 3.375 Q
4 Greg Minnaar (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:11.384 3.526 Q
5 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:12.315 4.457 Q
6 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 3:12.514 4.656 Q
7 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory 3:12.725 4.867 Q
8 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:12.867 5.009 Q
9 David Trummer (Aut) The YT Mob 3:13.896 6.038 Q
10 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:14.256 6.398 Q
11 Dan Slack (GBr) 3:14.806 6.948 Q
12 Remi Thirion (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:15.130 7.272 Q
13 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 3:15.139 7.281 Q
14 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:15.367 7.509 Q
15 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 3:15.885 8.027 Q
16 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) The Union 3:16.116 8.258 Q
17 Yannick Baechler (Sui) 3:16.127 8.269 Q
18 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:16.237 8.379 Q
19 Matthew Sterling (USA) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:16.322 8.464 Q
20 Luka Berginc (Slo) 3:16.469 8.611 Q
21 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull 3:16.592 8.734 Q
22 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 3:16.773 8.915 Q
23 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 3:16.829 8.971 Q
24 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal 21 3:16.917 9.059 Q
25 Alex Marin (Esp) Commencal 21 3:16.968 9.110 Q
26 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:17.032 9.174 Q
27 Adam Rojcek (Svk) Banshee Racing Brigade 3:17.446 9.588 Q
28 Philip Atwill (GBr) 3:17.699 9.841 Q
29 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:17.792 9.934 Q
30 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 3:17.915 10.057 Q
31 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory 3:17.999 10.141 Q
32 Thibault Laly (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 3:18.020 10.162 Q
33 Johan Garcin (Fra) The Brigade / SR Suntour 3:18.643 10.785 Q
34 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 3:18.742 10.884 Q
35 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:18.760 10.902 Q
36 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:19.004 11.146 Q
37 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:19.115 11.257 Q
38 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:19.248 11.390 Q
39 Michael Hannah (Aus) Ns Bikes Ur 3:19.270 11.412 Q
40 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Nobl 3:19.370 11.512 Q
41 Onni Rainio (Fin) 3:19.448 11.590 Q
42 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:19.451 11.593 Q
43 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) The Union 3:19.680 11.822 Q
44 Theo Erlangsen (USA) 3:19.768 11.910 Q
45 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:19.803 11.945 Q
46 Austin Dooley (USA) 3:19.889 12.031 Q
47 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 3:20.050 12.192 Q
48 George Brannigan (NZl) Propain Factory Racing 3:20.070 12.212 Q
49 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (NZl) The Union 3:20.118 12.260 Q
50 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 3:20.484 12.626 Q
51 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) Unior - Sinter 3:20.648 12.790 Q
52 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:20.732 12.874 Q
53 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 3:20.760 12.902 Q
54 Lucas Cruz (Can) Norco Factory Team DH 3:20.879 13.021 Q
55 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 3:20.983 13.125 Q
56 Ronan Dunne (Irl) Continental - Nukeproof 3:21.159 13.301 Q
57 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory 3:21.178 13.320 Q
58 Matheo Grandjean (Fra) 3:21.264 13.406 Q
59 Luke Williamson (GBr) 555 Gravity Racing 3:21.330 13.472 Q
60 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 3:21.366 13.508 Q
61 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 3:21.456 13.598
62 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:21.501 13.643
63 Louis Gaillet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:21.643 13.785
64 Oliver Zwar (Swe) The Union 3:21.687 13.829
65 Marcello Pesenti (Ita) 3:21.754 13.896
66 George Gannicott (GBr) 3:21.764 13.906
67 Simon Chapelet (Fra) FRF Race Company 3:21.884 14.026
68 Tristan Botteram (Ned) 3:22.018 14.160
69 Roger Vieira (Bra) 3:22.034 14.176
70 Gautier Jung (Fra) 3:22.081 14.223
71 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team DH 3:22.347 14.489
72 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:22.875 15.017
73 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) MS Mondraker Team 3:23.335 15.477
74 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 3:23.476 15.618
75 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior - Sinter 3:23.645 15.787
76 Gaetan Vige (Fra) 3:23.724 15.866
77 Matthew Walker (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:23.729 15.871
78 Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:23.888 16.030
79 Michael Jones (GBr) 3:23.988 16.130
80 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:24.297 16.439
81 Walker Shaw (USA) 3:24.328 16.470
82 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:24.332 16.474
83 Matthew Driscoll (USA) 3:24.382 16.524
84 Ben Cathro (GBr) 3:24.555 16.697
85 Tyler Ervin (USA) 3:24.765 16.907
86 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) 3:24.865 17.007
87 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team DH 3:25.246 17.388
88 Kilian Schnoller (Aut) 3:25.354 17.496
89 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:25.434 17.576
90 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 3:25.616 17.758
91 Denis Kohut (Svk) 3:26.100 18.242
92 Romain Chatanay (Fra) 3:26.371 18.513
93 Leo Grisel (Fra) 3:26.449 18.591
94 Simone Medici (Ita) 3:26.752 18.894
95 Sam Gale (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:27.116 19.258
96 Adrian Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) Chigüiro Extremo DH Team 3:27.681 19.823
97 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 3:28.792 20.934
98 Heinrich Suchting (Ger) 3:29.121 21.263
99 Julian Steiner (Ger) 3:29.606 21.748
100 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 3:29.711 21.853
101 Timo Pries (Ger) 3:29.815 21.957
102 Marcell Sandor Ferenczi (Hun) 3:30.027 22.169
103 Ian Guionnet (Fra) 3:30.103 22.245
104 Torben Drach (Ger) 3:30.280 22.422
105 Elliot Vallon (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:31.466 23.608
106 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) 3:31.545 23.687
107 Hannes Alber (Ita) 3:31.560 23.702
108 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:31.672 23.814
109 Iegor Pryimachek (Ukr) 3:32.011 24.153
110 Myles Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:32.366 24.508
111 Niko Velasco (USA) 3:32.454 24.596
112 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) 3:32.643 24.785
113 Robert Johanson (Est) 3:33.097 25.239
114 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 3:33.371 25.513
115 Christopher Cumming (Irl) Continental - Nukeproof 3:34.285 26.427
116 Pablo Andres Aguilar Omodeo (Crc) 3:34.943 27.085
117 Johann Potgieter (USA) 3:35.557 27.699
118 Samuel Paucin (Svk) 3:38.789 30.931
119 Cedric Taillefer (Fra) FRF Race Company 3:39.482 31.624
120 Martin Hajek (Cze) 3:43.955 36.097
121 Calum Mcbain (GBr) 555 Gravity Racing 3:45.276 37.418
122 William Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 3:45.843 37.985
123 Dante Silva (USA) 3:47.044 39.186
124 Jakub Brazdil (Cze) 3:48.782 40.924
125 Orion Kirchmayer Lopez (Esp) 3:51.680 43.822
126 Bastien Ranger (Sui) 3:56.341 48.483
127 Tobias Wimmer (Aut) 4:04.771 56.913
128 Marco Martinez Pena (Esp) 4:42.444 1:34.586
129 Joshua Koradi (Sui) 5:02.086 1:54.228
DNF Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal Q
DNF Antoine Pierron (Fra) Commencal Nobl
DNF Taylor Vernon (GBr)
DNF Simon Maurer (Ger) Assault Racing
DNF Rudy Cabirou (Fra) The Brigade / SR Suntour
DNF Stefan Garlicki (USA)
DNF James Anderson (GBr)
DNF Connor Finnis (USA)
DNF Patrick Laffey (Can)
DNF Roman Zaianchkovskyi (Ukr)
DNS Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity
DNS Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing
DNS Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing
DNS Goncalo Bandeira (Por)
DNS Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Factory
DNS Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing
DNS Jack Reading (GBr)
DNS Charles Murray (NZl) Specialized Gravity
DNS Nico Lamm (Ger)
DNS Christof Stulik (Aut)
DNS Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) The Brigade / SR Suntour
DNS Karl Alejandro Eke Armien (Pan)


Finals are tomorrow (Sunday)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.