Canadian Cyclist

 

August 14/21 19:54 pm - Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/14/21
 

Results from the second stage of Tour de l'Avenir in France

Stage 1: Charleville-Mézières to Soissons, 161.2 km
1 Søren Wærenskjold (Norway) 3:49:57
2 Luca Colnaghi (Italy)
3 Axel Laurance (France)
4 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic)
5 Nicolas Gomez (Colombia)
6 Filippo Baroncini (Italy)
7 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain)
8 Jensen Plowright (Australia)
9 Alex Vogel (Switzerland)
10 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan)
11 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
12 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands)
13 Paul Lapeira (France)
14 Lewis Askey (Great Britain)
15 Michel Heßmann (Germany)
16 Jarrad Drizners (Australia)
17 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy)
18 Rait Ärm (Estonia)
19 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
20 Joonas Kurits (Estonia)
21 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway)
22 Filippo Zana (Italy)
23 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
24 Artjom Mirzojev (Estonia)
25 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands)
26 Nils Brun (Switzerland)
27 Pavol Rovder (Slovakia)
28 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway)
29 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland)
30 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium)
31 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain)
32 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway)
33 Valentin Paret-Peintre (France)
34 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia)
35 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium)
36 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia)
37 Felix Stehli (Switzerland)
38 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine)
39 Savva Novikov (Russia)
40 Fabio Christen (Switzerland)
41 Carson Miles (Canada)
42 Enzo Paleni (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
43 Aloïs Charrin (France)
44 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
45 Kylian Senicourt (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
46 Aaron Van Der Beken (Belgium)
47 Gal Glivar (Slovenia)
48 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands)
49 Kévin Vauquelin (France)
50 Marco Frigo (Italy)
51 Juan Ayuso (Spain)
52 Alessandro Verre (Italy)
53 Santiago Umba (Colombia)
54 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic)
55 Rudy Porter (Australia)
56 Arthur Kluckers (Luxembourg)
57 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
58 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark)
59 Javier Romo (Spain)
60 Ivan Yatsenko (Russia)
61 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan)
62 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia)
63 Maxime Richard (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
64 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic)
65 Carter Turnbull (Australia)
66 Andrei Stepanov (Russia)
67 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan)
68 Renus Uhiriwe (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
69 Martin Messner (Austria)
70 Matus Stocek (Slovakia)
71 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands)
72 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium)
73 Raúl García (Spain)
74 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
75 Florian Lipowitz (Germany)
76 Andres Ardila (Colombia)
77 Henri Vandenabeele (Belgium)
78 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
79 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia)
80 Loïc Bettendorff (Luxembourg)
81 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
82 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
83 Ben Healy (Ireland)
84 Hugo Toumire (France)
85 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia)
86 Lucas Plapp (Australia)
87 Harold Lopez (Ecuador)
88 Mario Gamper (Austria)
89 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
90 Francis Juneau (Canada)
91 Liam Curley (Ireland)
92 Yesid Pira (Colombia)
93 Igor Arrieta (Spain)
94 Louis Blouwe (Belgium)
95 Matthew Dinham (Australia)
96 Itsuki Koide (Japan)
97 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine)
98 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
99 William Blume Levy (Denmark)
100 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan)
101 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria)
102 Robin Plamondon (Canada)
103 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia)
104 Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland) all s.t.
105 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 22
106 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain) 53
107 Leon Heinschke (Germany)
108 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia)
109 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine)
110 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
111 Richard Huera (Ecuador)
112 Georg Steinhauser (Germany)
113 Duvián Galvis (Colombia)
114 Anze Skok (Slovenia)
115 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland)
116 JB Murphy (Ireland)
117 Tomas Kopecky (Czech Republic)
118 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) all s.t.
119 Andre Roos (Estonia) 1:29
120 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero (Ecuador)
121 Joel Fuertes (Ecuador)
122 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) all s.t.
123 Rik Karier (Luxembourg) 1:32
124 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 1:52
125 Thomas Schellenberg (Canada) s.t.
126 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 2:02
127 Marc Brustenga (Spain) s.t.
128 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain) 2:33
129 Kosuke Hirai (Japan) 2:40
130 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) s.t.
131 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 3:24
132 Raphael Parisella (Canada)
133 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) both s.t.
134 Florian Gamper (Austria) 3:47
135 Kim Heiduk (Germany) s.t.
136 Miori Kawasaki (Japan) 4:48
137 Adam Ward (Ireland)
138 Andrii Ponomar (Ukraine)
139 Gleb Karpenko (Estonia)
140 Sergey Kurianov (Russia)
141 Henri Treimuth (Estonia)
142 Eric Inkser (Canada)
143 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia)
144 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg)
145 Matej Blasko (Slovakia)
146 Adam Foltan (Slovakia)
147 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg)
148 Yuhi Todome (Japan)
149 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg)
150 Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine)
151 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands)
152 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador)
153 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain)
154 Dillon Corkery (Ireland)
155 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) all s.t.
156 Ådne Holter (Norway) 5:15
157 Brayan Obando (Ecuador) 5:31
158 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
159 Clément Braz Afonso (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) both s.t.
160 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 6:27
161 Sergey Belyakov (Russia)
162 Maximilian Kabas (Austria)
163 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) all s.t.
164 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 7:09
165 Alexander Tarlton (Germany) 7:49
166 Florian Kierner (Austria) 7:53
167 Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic) 9:23
168 Phileas Hansart (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 9:57
169 Eugene Kakizaki (Japan)
170 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark)
171 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) all s.t.
DNF Mathias Vacek (Czech Republic) 12:17
DNF Takumi Yamada (Japan)
DNS Ben Turner (Great Britain)
 
GC
1 Søren Wærenskjold (Norway) 3:55:49
2 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands) 0:04
3 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain) 0:07
4 Michel Heßmann (Germany) 0:08
5 Lucas Plapp (Australia) s.t.
6 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) 0:09
7 Ben Healy (Ireland) s.t.
8 Kévin Vauquelin (France) 0:10
9 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) 0:11
10 Arthur Kluckers (Luxembourg) 0:12
11 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain) 0:15
12 Juan Ayuso (Spain)
13 Rait Ärm (Estonia) both s.t.
14 Rudy Porter (Australia) 0:17
15 Javier Romo (Spain)
16 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium) both s.t.
17 Alex Vogel (Switzerland) 0:18
18 Raúl García (Spain)
19 Savva Novikov (Russia) both s.t.
20 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands) 0:19
21 Jarrad Drizners (Australia)
22 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium)
23 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan)
24 Marco Frigo (Italy)
25 Louis Blouwe (Belgium) all s.t.
26 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) 0:20
27 Lewis Askey (Great Britain) s.t.
28 Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland) 0:21
29 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 0:22
30 Filippo Zana (Italy)
31 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway)
32 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) all s.t.
33 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium) 0:23
34 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) s.t.
35 William Blume Levy (Denmark) 0:24
36 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway)
37 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia)
38 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) all s.t.
39 Alessandro Verre (Italy) 0:25
40 Carter Turnbull (Australia)
41 Andres Ardila (Colombia)
42 Loïc Bettendorff (Luxembourg) all s.t.
43 Andrei Stepanov (Russia) 0:26
44 Fabio Christen (Switzerland) 0:27
45 Matthew Dinham (Australia) s.t.
46 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 0:28
47 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy) 0:29
48 Nils Brun (Switzerland)
49 Aloïs Charrin (France)
50 Luca Colnaghi (Italy) all s.t.
51 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 0:30
52 Aaron Van Der Beken (Belgium)
53 Axel Laurance (France)
54 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway)
55 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland)
56 Felix Stehli (Switzerland) all s.t.
57 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 0:31
58 Matus Stocek (Slovakia) 0:32
59 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
60 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
61 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark)
62 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) all s.t.
63 Enzo Paleni (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 0:33
64 Ivan Yatsenko (Russia)
65 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) both s.t.
66 Florian Lipowitz (Germany) 0:34
67 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia)
68 Francis Juneau (Canada)
69 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic) all s.t.
70 Hugo Toumire (France) 0:35
71 Artjom Mirzojev (Estonia) 0:37
72 Igor Arrieta (Spain) 0:38
73 Henri Vandenabeele (Belgium)
74 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) both s.t.
75 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia) 0:39
76 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
77 Renus Uhiriwe (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) both s.t.
78 Paul Lapeira (France) 0:40
79 Robin Plamondon (Canada) 0:41
80 Gal Glivar (Slovenia) 0:42
81 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 0:44
82 Mario Gamper (Austria)
83 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
84 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est) all s.t.
85 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 0:45
86 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia)
87 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
88 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine) 0:46
89 Pavol Rovder (Slovakia) s.t.
90 Thomas Schellenberg (Canada) 0:47
91 Valentin Paret-Peintre (France) s.t.
92 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan) 0:48
93 Harold Lopez (Ecuador) 0:50
94 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
95 Yesid Pira (Colombia) both s.t.
96 Martin Messner (Austria) 0:51
97 Kylian Senicourt (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 0:52
98 Santiago Umba (Colombia) s.t.
99 Liam Curley (Ireland) 0:53
100 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) s.t.
101 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia) 0:56
102 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine) s.t.
103 Carson Miles (Canada) 0:57
104 Nicolas Gomez (Colombia) 0:59
105 Tomas Kopecky (Czech Republic) 1:00
106 Maxime Richard (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) s.t.
107 Itsuki Koide (Japan) 1:02
108 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan) 1:03
109 Jensen Plowright (Australia) 1:07
110 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 1:10
111 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 1:11
112 Leon Heinschke (Germany) 1:12
113 Georg Steinhauser (Germany) 1:13
114 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland) 1:17
115 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain) 1:20
116 JB Murphy (Ireland) s.t.
117 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 1:26
118 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia) 1:32
119 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine) 1:34
120 Richard Huera (Ecuador) 1:52
121 Duvián Galvis (Colombia) 1:59
122 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) 2:14
123 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero (Ecuador) 2:18
124 Andre Roos (Estonia) 2:23
125 Rik Karier (Luxembourg) 2:28
126 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain) 2:33
127 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 2:35
128 Joel Fuertes (Ecuador) 2:36
129 Marc Brustenga (Spain) 2:50
130 Kosuke Hirai (Japan) 3:10
131 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 3:42
132 Florian Gamper (Austria) 3:51
133 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 4:08
134 Kim Heiduk (Germany) 4:09
135 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) 4:22
136 Miori Kawasaki (Japan) 4:46
137 Ådne Holter (Norway) 5:07
138 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia) 5:12
139 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) s.t.
140 Dillon Corkery (Ireland) 5:13
141 Andrii Ponomar (Ukraine) 5:14
142 Yuhi Todome (Japan) 5:16
143 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) 5:17
144 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) s.t.
145 Gleb Karpenko (Estonia) 5:22
146 Adam Ward (Ireland) 5:24
147 Henri Treimuth (Estonia) 5:25
148 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 5:27
149 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg)
150 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) both s.t.
151 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador) 5:33
152 Adam Foltan (Slovakia) 5:34
153 Sergey Kurianov (Russia) 5:35
154 Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine) 5:36
155 Eric Inkser (Canada) 5:46
156 Matej Blasko (Slovakia) 6:00
157 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 6:04
158 Clément Braz Afonso (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 6:16
159 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 6:17
160 Brayan Obando (Ecuador) 6:23
161 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 6:50
162 Sergey Belyakov (Russia) 6:56
163 Maximilian Kabas (Austria) 7:02
164 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 7:17
165 Alexander Tarlton (Germany) 7:48
166 Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic) 8:30
167 Florian Kierner (Austria) 8:32
168 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 9:58
169 Phileas Hansart (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 10:09
170 Eugene Kakizaki (Japan) 10:41
171 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 12:47



Tour de l'Avenir Prologue results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.