Canadian Cyclist

 

August 15/21 11:27 am - Ladies Tour of Norway : Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/15/21
 

Results from the fourth and final stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway in Norway

Stage 4: Drobak to Halden, 141.6 km
1 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 3:36:06
2 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM
3 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
4 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
5 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
6 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
7 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
8 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing
9 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
10 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
11 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
12 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
13 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
14 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
15 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norway National Team
16 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
17 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
18 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
19 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
20 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM
21 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
22 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
23 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
24 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
25 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura
26 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
27 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen (Nor) Norway National Team
28 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
29 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team DSM
30 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
31 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
32 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing
33 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
34 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
35 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
36 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
37 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
38 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women
39 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
40 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
41 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
42 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
43 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
44 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
45 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Parkhotel Valkenburg
46 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
47 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 0:16
48 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
49 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
50 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx
51 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
52 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
53 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
54 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
55 Amber Kraak (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
56 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
57 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:22
58 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
59 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:25
60 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 0:59
61 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women s.t.
62 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 1:40
63 Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Norway National Team
64 Tanja Erath (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
65 Inge van der Heijden (Ned) Plantur-Pura
66 Magdalene Lind (Nor) Norway National Team
67 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
68 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop Hitec Products
69 Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura all s.t.
70 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 1:43
71 Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura
72 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
73 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing
74 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
75 Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
76 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
77 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
78 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
79 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
80 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
81 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:22
82 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:44
83 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 4:05
84 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
85 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 4:20
86 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
87 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
88 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
89 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
90 Ann Helen Olsen (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
91 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
92 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
93 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
94 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
95 Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 7:24
DNF Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNS Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
 
Final GC
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women 14:46:31
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx 0:39
3 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:50
4 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:54
5 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:58
6 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:00
7 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 1:13
8 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 1:22
9 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
10 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura 1:24
11 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:25
12 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 1:27
13 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx 1:40
14 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana s.t.
15 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:49
16 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:51
17 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 1:56
18 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange s.t.
19 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:30
20 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:53
21 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 3:09
22 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 3:18
23 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:23
24 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM 3:34
25 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
26 Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 4:06
27 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 4:21
28 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team s.t.
29 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 5:03
30 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 5:15
31 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 5:23
32 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura 6:26
33 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 6:30
34 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:43
35 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norway National Team
36 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team both s.t.
37 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 6:46
38 Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura 6:55
39 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 7:02
40 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 7:52
41 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 8:15
42 Amber Kraak (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 8:17
43 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 9:08
44 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange 9:34
45 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team DSM 10:03
46 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 10:08
47 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
48 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope both s.t.
49 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 10:36
50 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 10:56
51 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 11:09
52 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:12
53 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:14
54 Inge van der Heijden (Ned) Plantur-Pura 11:50
55 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 11:57
56 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx 12:07
57 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 12:35
58 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 14:22
59 Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 14:48
60 Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Norway National Team 14:58
61 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 15:39
62 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 15:50
63 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen (Nor) Norway National Team 16:26
64 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 16:46
65 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 16:52
66 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 16:57
67 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 17:07
68 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 17:11
69 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 17:22
70 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 18:13
71 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 18:21
72 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 18:59
73 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 21:21
74 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 21:30
75 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 21:38
76 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 21:49
77 Magdalene Lind (Nor) Norway National Team 21:52
78 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 21:58
79 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 22:01
80 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 22:21
81 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop Hitec Products 23:13
82 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 24:10
83 Tanja Erath (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 25:09
84 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 25:52
85 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 26:36
86 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 27:41
87 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 27:44
88 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 28:19
89 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 28:27
90 Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura 29:27
91 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing s.t.
92 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 30:12
93 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 30:24
94 Ann Helen Olsen (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 32:16
95 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 35:15



Ladies Tour of Norway: Stage 1 results

Ladies Tour of Norway : Stage 2, Jackson 3rd

Ladies Tour of Norway : Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.