Canadian Cyclist

 

August 16/21 20:26 pm - Tour de l'Avenir Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/16/21
 

Results from the fourth stage of Tour de l'Avenir in France

Stage 3: Château-Thierry to Donnemarie-Dontilly,153.4 km
1 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) 3:35:18
2 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium)
3 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium)
4 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands) all s.t.
5 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 0:03
6 Rait Ärm (Estonia) 0:05
7 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands)
8 Lewis Askey (Great Britain)
9 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) all s.t.
10 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 0:07
11 Jensen Plowright (Australia) s.t.
12 Jarrad Drizners (Australia) 0:09
13 Dillon Corkery (Ireland) 0:12
14 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark)
15 Ben Healy (Ireland) both s.t.
16 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 0:25
17 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 0:27
18 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy) 0:52
19 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic) 1:05
20 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) 1:06
21 Juan Ayuso (Spain)
22 Filippo Zana (Italy)
23 Rudy Porter (Australia)
24 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain)
25 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium)
26 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain)
27 Fabio Christen (Switzerland)
28 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic)
29 Matthew Dinham (Australia)
30 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
31 Marco Frigo (Italy)
32 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain)
33 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark)
34 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan)
35 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands)
36 Axel Laurance (France)
37 Kévin Vauquelin (France)
38 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
39 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
40 Valentin Paret-Peintre (France)
41 Hugo Toumire (France)
42 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
43 Andrii Ponomar (Ukraine)
44 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway)
45 Alessandro Verre (Italy)
46 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
47 Louis Blouwe (Belgium)
48 Florian Lipowitz (Germany)
49 Martin Messner (Austria) all s.t.
50 JB Murphy (Ireland) 1:17
51 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan) 1:20
52 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 1:22
53 Kylian Senicourt (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 1:29
54 Igor Arrieta (Spain) 1:06
55 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain)
56 Robin Plamondon (Canada)
57 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia)
58 Michel Heßmann (Germany)
59 Paul Lapeira (France)
60 Pavol Rovder (Slovakia) all s.t.
61 Renus Uhiriwe (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 2:32
62 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine)
63 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia)
64 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
65 Felix Stehli (Switzerland)
66 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine) all s.t.
67 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) 1:06
68 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain)
69 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) both s.t.
70 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 2:32
71 Savva Novikov (Russia) s.t.
72 Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic) 2:38
73 Carson Miles (Canada) 2:40
74 Maxime Richard (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) s.t.
75 Matus Stocek (Slovakia) 2:41
76 Mario Gamper (Austria) 2:44
77 Javier Romo (Spain)
78 Arthur Kluckers (Luxembourg)
79 Raúl García (Spain) all s.t.
80 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 2:46
81 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine)
82 Raphael Parisella (Canada)
83 Andrei Stepanov (Russia) all s.t.
84 Gal Glivar (Slovenia) 2:49
85 Aloïs Charrin (France) 2:53
86 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia)
87 Andres Ardila (Colombia)
88 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) all s.t.
89 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan) 3:01
90 Liam Curley (Ireland) 3:05
91 Enzo Paleni (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 3:09
92 Alexander Tarlton (Germany)
93 Georg Steinhauser (Germany)
94 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) all s.t.
95 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 3:12
96 William Blume Levy (Denmark) 3:27
97 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 4:14
98 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 4:21
99 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia) 4:35
100 Florian Gamper (Austria) 4:45
101 Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland)
102 Alex Vogel (Switzerland)
103 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) all s.t.
104 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) 4:47
105 Francis Juneau (Canada) 4:50
106 Leon Heinschke (Germany) 4:51
107 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia) 5:07
108 Phileas Hansart (Hauts de France/Grand Est) s.t.
109 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 6:22
110 Artjom Mirzojev (Estonia) 6:26
111 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 9:21
112 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 9:58
113 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan)
114 Rik Karier (Luxembourg)
115 Yesid Pira (Colombia)
116 Adam Ward (Ireland)
117 Ivan Yatsenko (Russia)
118 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine)
119 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador)
120 Itsuki Koide (Japan)
121 Carter Turnbull (Australia)
122 Kosuke Hirai (Japan)
123 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
124 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia)
125 Thomas Schellenberg (Canada)
126 Richard Huera (Ecuador)
127 Harold Lopez (Ecuador)
128 Brayan Obando (Ecuador)
129 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia)
130 Florian Kierner (Austria) all s.t.
131 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) 10:03
132 Henri Treimuth (Estonia) s.t.
133 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 10:07
134 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg) 10:14
135 Adam Foltan (Slovakia)
136 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
137 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) all s.t.
138 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 10:26
139 Aaron Van Der Beken (Belgium) s.t.
140 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 13:21
141 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero (Ecuador)
142 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) both s.t.
143 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland) 13:24
144 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia) s.t.
145 Andre Roos (Estonia) 13:28
146 Clément Braz Afonso (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 13:29
147 Yuhi Todome (Japan) 13:39
148 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 13:53
149 Luca Colnaghi (Italy) s.t.
150 Duvián Galvis (Colombia) 18:10
151 Nicolas Gomez (Colombia)
152 Sergey Belyakov (Russia)
153 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan)
154 Eugene Kakizaki (Japan)
155 Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine)
156 Miori Kawasaki (Japan)
157 Sergey Kurianov (Russia)
158 Joel Fuertes (Ecuador) all s.t.
159 Ådne Holter (Norway) 27:29
DNF Søren Wærenskjold (Norway)
DNF Henri Vandenabeele (Belgium)
DNF Eric Inkser (Canada)
DNF Santiago Umba (Colombia)
DNF Tomas Kopecky (Czech Republic)
DNF Gleb Karpenko (Estonia)
DNF Kim Heiduk (Germany)
DNF Loïc Bettendorff (Luxembourg)
 
GC
1 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands) 8:01:52
2 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) at 0:07
3 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) 0:10
4 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) 0:47
5 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 0:49
6 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium) 0:53
7 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium) 0:59
8 Ben Healy (Ireland) 1:32
9 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands) 1:39
10 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain) 1:40
11 Juan Ayuso (Spain) s.t.
12 Jarrad Drizners (Australia) 1:47
13 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway) 1:50
14 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy) 1:55
15 Rait Ärm (Estonia) 1:58
16 Marco Frigo (Italy) 1:59
17 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) 2:00
18 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) s.t.
19 Kévin Vauquelin (France) 2:01
20 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium) s.t.
21 Filippo Zana (Italy) 2:02
22 Alessandro Verre (Italy) 2:05
23 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark) 2:15
24 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 2:18
25 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 2:21
26 Lewis Askey (Great Britain) s.t.
27 Florian Lipowitz (Germany)
28 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) 2:22
29 Hugo Toumire (France) 2:26
30 Paul Lapeira (France) 2:31
31 Valentin Paret-Peintre (France) 2:38
32 Fabio Christen (Switzerland) 2:39
33 Rudy Porter (Australia) 2:42
34 Matthew Dinham (Australia) 2:52
35 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) 3:10
36 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan) 3:11
37 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic) s.t.
38 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 3:14
39 Javier Romo (Spain) 3:20
40 Raúl García (Spain) 3:21
41 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 3:33
42 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 3:35
43 Robin Plamondon (Canada) 3:43
44 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est) s.t.
45 Axel Laurance (France) 3:45
46 JB Murphy (Ireland) 3:48
47 Martin Messner (Austria) 3:53
48 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan) 3:54
49 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 3:56
50 Louis Blouwe (Belgium) s.t.
51 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 4:07
52 Felix Stehli (Switzerland) 4:08
53 Arthur Kluckers (Luxembourg) 4:20
54 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain) 4:22
55 William Blume Levy (Denmark) 4:28
56 Savva Novikov (Russia) 4:30
57 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 4:41
58 Andrei Stepanov (Russia) 4:52
59 Kylian Senicourt (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 4:56
60 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia) 4:57
61 Georg Steinhauser (Germany) 5:03
62 Renus Uhiriwe (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 5:07
63 Matus Stocek (Slovakia) 5:09
64 Liam Curley (Ireland) s.t.
65 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine) 5:14
66 Pavol Rovder (Slovakia) s.t.
67 Andres Ardila (Colombia)
68 Gal Glivar (Slovenia) 5:17
69 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) 5:19
70 Mario Gamper (Austria) 5:24
71 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 5:32
72 Carson Miles (Canada) 5:33
73 Enzo Paleni (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 5:35
74 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain) s.t.
75 Maxime Richard (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 5:36
76 Igor Arrieta (Spain) 5:49
77 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine) 6:02
78 Aloïs Charrin (France) 6:08
79 Alex Vogel (Switzerland) 6:09
80 Michel Heßmann (Germany) 6:10
81 Jensen Plowright (Australia) 6:17
82 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan) 6:34
83 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 6:39
84 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) 6:43
85 Leon Heinschke (Germany) 6:44
86 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 7:01
87 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 7:09
88 Francis Juneau (Canada) 7:20
89 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia) 7:27
90 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia) s.t.
91 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain) 7:29
92 Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland) 7:46
93 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 7:54
94 Andrii Ponomar (Ukraine) 8:16
95 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 8:24
96 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 8:29
97 Artjom Mirzojev (Estonia) 8:41
98 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia) 8:51
99 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine) 9:26
100 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 9:53
101 Florian Gamper (Austria) 10:32
102 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 10:45
103 Alexander Tarlton (Germany) 11:38
104 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) s.t.
105 Carter Turnbull (Australia) 11:42
106 Dillon Corkery (Ireland) 11:51
107 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) 12:06
108 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 12:31
109 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 12:36
110 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 12:39
111 Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic) 12:40
112 Harold Lopez (Ecuador) 12:44
113 Yesid Pira (Colombia) s.t.
114 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia) 12:47
115 Itsuki Koide (Japan) 12:56
116 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 13:13
117 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia) 13:26
118 Thomas Schellenberg (Canada) 13:27
119 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) 13:42
120 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) 13:45
121 Richard Huera (Ecuador) 13:46
122 Aaron Van Der Beken (Belgium) 13:55
123 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) 14:08
124 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 14:11
125 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 14:19
126 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 14:31
127 Kosuke Hirai (Japan) 15:04
128 Rik Karier (Luxembourg) 15:27
129 Ivan Yatsenko (Russia) 15:28
130 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia) 15:38
131 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland) 15:52
132 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 16:21
133 Luca Colnaghi (Italy) 16:40
134 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg) 17:05
135 Henri Treimuth (Estonia) 17:06
136 Phileas Hansart (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 17:12
137 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador) 17:27
138 Adam Ward (Ireland) 17:34
139 Andre Roos (Estonia) 18:30
140 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 20:00
141 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero (Ecuador) 20:37
142 Yuhi Todome (Japan) 20:51
143 Adam Foltan (Slovakia) 21:03
144 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 21:06
145 Clément Braz Afonso (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 21:41
146 Brayan Obando (Ecuador) 21:55
147 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 22:00
148 Duvián Galvis (Colombia) 22:05
149 Florian Kierner (Austria) 22:38
150 Joel Fuertes (Ecuador) 22:42
151 Nicolas Gomez (Colombia) 24:21
152 Miori Kawasaki (Japan) 24:52
153 Sergey Kurianov (Russia) 25:25
154 Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine) 26:47
155 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 26:48
156 Sergey Belyakov (Russia) 30:03
157 Eugene Kakizaki (Japan) 32:06
158 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 32:43
159 Ådne Holter (Norway) 33:51



Tour de l'Avenir Prologue results

Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 1 results

Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 2 results

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.