Posted by Editoress on 08/18/21
Results from the fifth stage in Spain
Stage 5: Tarancón to Albacete, 184.4 km | |
1 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 4:24:41 |
2 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
3 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM | |
4 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates | |
5 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis | |
6 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
7 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe | |
8 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
9 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Qhubeka NextHash | |
10 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
11 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | |
12 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
13 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates | |
14 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
15 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
16 Juan Jose Lobato del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
17 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | |
18 Maxim van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
19 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM | |
20 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious | |
21 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma | |
22 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
23 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo | |
24 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | |
25 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
26 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | |
27 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | |
28 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team | |
29 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious | |
30 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ | |
31 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange | |
32 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
33 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix | |
34 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers | |
35 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech | |
36 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange | |
37 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers | |
38 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma | |
39 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | |
40 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
41 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | |
42 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix | |
43 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma | |
44 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe | |
45 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
46 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix | |
47 Connor Brown (NZl) Qhubeka NextHash | |
48 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
49 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
50 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | |
51 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | |
52 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
53 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
54 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
55 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious | |
56 Magnus Cort Neilsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo | |
57 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | |
58 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
59 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
60 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team | |
61 David de la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates | |
62 Fabio Aru (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash | |
63 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ | |
64 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech | |
65 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious | |
66 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | |
67 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious | |
68 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | |
69 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team | |
70 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
71 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
72 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo | |
73 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
74 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Movistar Team | |
75 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo | |
76 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation | |
77 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
78 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
79 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious | |
80 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
81 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
82 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates | |
83 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
84 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
85 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
86 Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
87 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo | |
88 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
89 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
90 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
91 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-up Nation | |
92 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
93 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | |
94 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | |
95 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo | |
96 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | |
97 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | all s.t. |
98 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates | 0:20 |
99 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-up Nation | 0:36 |
100 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe | |
101 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers | |
102 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | |
103 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers | |
104 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
105 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | all s.t. |
106 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 0:44 |
107 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 0:48 |
108 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ | 0:54 |
109 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | s.t. |
110 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 1:02 |
111 Floris de Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 1:08 |
112 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 1:14 |
113 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 1:25 |
114 Lawson G Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo | s.t. |
115 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH | 1:27 |
116 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:30 |
117 Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
118 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team | 1:32 |
119 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo | 1:39 |
120 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 1:40 |
121 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix | 1:51 |
122 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team | 2:08 |
123 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis | |
124 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious | both s.t. |
125 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 2:21 |
126 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
127 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
128 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash | |
129 Sander Armée (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash | |
130 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal | |
131 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis | |
132 Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis | |
133 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates | |
134 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
135 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team | |
136 Fernando Barceló Aragon (Esp) Cofidis | |
137 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal | all s.t. |
138 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 2:26 |
139 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 2:30 |
140 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 2:43 |
141 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo | 3:43 |
142 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | s.t. |
143 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 4:33 |
144 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH | |
145 Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
146 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious | |
147 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | |
148 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
149 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal | |
150 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | |
151 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | |
152 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | |
153 Xabier Azparren Irurzun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | all s.t. |
154 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM | 7:00 |
155 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM | |
156 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM | both s.t. |
157 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 7:18 |
158 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo | s.t. |
159 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 8:30 |
160 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix | |
161 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
162 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
163 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
164 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
165 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation | |
166 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Qhubeka NextHash | |
167 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation | |
168 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
169 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
170 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis | |
171 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash | |
172 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Qhubeka NextHash | |
173 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM | |
174 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
175 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | all s.t. |
176 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ | 9:07 |
177 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation | 11:11 |
178 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation | 11:12 |
179 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM | 12:32 |
180 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM | |
181 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | |
182 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange | all s.t. |
GC | |
1 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo | 17:33:57 |
2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma | at 0:05 |
3 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 0:10 |
4 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team | 0:20 |
5 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Movistar Team | 0:26 |
6 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team | 0:32 |
7 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
8 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers | both s.t. |
9 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious | 0:44 |
10 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious | 0:45 |
11 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech | 0:48 |
12 Fabio Aru (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash | 0:49 |
13 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious | 0:55 |
14 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 0:56 |
15 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates | 1:14 |
16 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 1:20 |
17 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | 1:31 |
18 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo | 1:34 |
19 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo | 1:37 |
20 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix | 1:44 |
21 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious | 1:45 |
22 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:50 |
23 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious | 1:51 |
24 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
25 David de la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates | 1:52 |
26 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | s.t. |
27 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 1:56 |
28 Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 2:13 |
29 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 2:15 |
30 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 2:16 |
31 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 2:29 |
32 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | s.t. |
33 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious | 2:31 |
34 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 2:37 |
35 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 2:41 |
36 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 2:43 |
37 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 2:45 |
38 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | s.t. |
39 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange | 3:03 |
40 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 3:06 |
41 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 3:12 |
42 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
43 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep | both s.t. |
44 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 3:13 |
45 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 3:27 |
46 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates | 3:32 |
47 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 3:35 |
48 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis | 3:47 |
49 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo | 3:49 |
50 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH | 3:53 |
51 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis | 4:13 |
52 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates | 4:21 |
53 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 4:47 |
54 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 4:54 |
55 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 4:59 |
56 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation | 5:31 |
57 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 5:57 |
58 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 5:58 |
59 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 5:59 |
60 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 6:04 |
61 Maxim van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 6:20 |
62 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 6:48 |
63 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers | 6:56 |
64 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma | 6:59 |
65 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH | 7:16 |
66 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 7:33 |
67 Fernando Barceló Aragon (Esp) Cofidis | 8:11 |
68 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH | 8:25 |
69 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM | 9:03 |
70 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 9:17 |
71 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH | s.t. |
72 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 9:26 |
73 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech | 9:36 |
74 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 9:41 |
75 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 9:45 |
76 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe | 9:53 |
77 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH | 9:59 |
78 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 10:58 |
79 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 11:02 |
80 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers | 11:39 |
81 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 11:50 |
82 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team | 11:55 |
83 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 12:02 |
84 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ | 12:07 |
85 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates | 12:08 |
86 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | 12:19 |
87 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM | 12:20 |
88 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal | 12:26 |
89 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 12:30 |
90 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 12:45 |
91 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 13:09 |
92 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 13:14 |
93 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM | 13:23 |
94 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 13:31 |
95 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo | 13:32 |
96 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 13:34 |
97 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 13:36 |
98 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 13:40 |
99 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 13:50 |
100 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 14:10 |
101 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 14:11 |
102 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma | 14:18 |
103 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Qhubeka NextHash | 14:20 |
104 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team | 14:27 |
105 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange | 14:31 |
106 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Qhubeka NextHash | 14:36 |
107 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo | 14:39 |
108 Lawson G Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo | 14:42 |
109 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 14:45 |
110 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 14:47 |
111 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange | 14:48 |
112 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 14:50 |
113 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 14:52 |
114 Connor Brown (NZl) Qhubeka NextHash | 14:54 |
115 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 15:00 |
116 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 15:06 |
117 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash | 15:15 |
118 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ | 15:24 |
119 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-up Nation | 15:35 |
120 Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis | 15:37 |
121 Sander Armée (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash | 15:42 |
122 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-up Nation | 15:44 |
123 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix | 15:46 |
124 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 15:48 |
125 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 15:57 |
126 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal | 16:04 |
127 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 16:26 |
128 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | 16:28 |
129 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix | 16:31 |
130 Magnus Cort Neilsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo | 16:38 |
131 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team | 16:44 |
132 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers | 17:04 |
133 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 17:09 |
134 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 17:17 |
135 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation | 17:20 |
136 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 17:28 |
137 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 17:37 |
138 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates | 17:43 |
139 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 18:15 |
140 Floris de Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 18:33 |
141 Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | 18:56 |
142 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH | 19:12 |
143 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix | 19:55 |
144 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM | 19:57 |
145 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 20:39 |
146 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 20:40 |
147 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM | 20:44 |
148 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis | 20:50 |
149 Juan Jose Lobato del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 21:03 |
150 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM | 21:07 |
151 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 21:23 |
152 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 21:31 |
153 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 21:34 |
154 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe | 21:39 |
155 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ | 21:41 |
156 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious | 22:05 |
157 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash | 22:16 |
158 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ | 22:19 |
159 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Qhubeka NextHash | 23:03 |
160 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 23:07 |
161 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 23:16 |
162 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM | 23:34 |
163 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious | 23:56 |
164 Xabier Azparren Irurzun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 24:11 |
165 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 25:08 |
166 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM | 25:14 |
167 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation | 25:27 |
168 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 25:29 |
169 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | 25:30 |
170 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 25:37 |
171 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team | s.t. |
172 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 25:51 |
173 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo | 26:38 |
174 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe | 27:08 |
175 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix | 28:16 |
176 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis | 28:52 |
177 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 29:36 |
178 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo | s.t. |
179 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation | 29:37 |
180 Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 30:06 |
181 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH | 30:25 |
182 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation | 30:39 |
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 1
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 2
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 3
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 4
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |