Canadian Cyclist

 

August 18/21 14:27 pm - Tour de l'Avenir Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/21
 

Results from the sixth stage in France

Stage 5: Tomblaine to Bar-Sur-Aube, 159.5 km
1 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) 3:58:14
2 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands)
3 Luca Colnaghi (Italy)
4 Lewis Askey (Great Britain)
5 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia)
6 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands)
7 Nicolas Gomez (Colombia)
8 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic)
9 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
10 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
11 Alex Vogel (Switzerland)
12 Jarrad Drizners (Australia)
13 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg)
14 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium)
15 Dillon Corkery (Ireland)
16 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic)
17 Florian Gamper (Austria)
18 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine)
19 Joonas Kurits (Estonia)
20 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
21 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
22 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic)
23 Adam Foltan (Slovakia)
24 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy)
25 Renus Uhiriwe (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
26 Jensen Plowright (Australia)
27 Mario Gamper (Austria)
28 Matus Stocek (Slovakia)
29 Nils Brun (Switzerland)
30 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland)
31 Alessandro Verre (Italy)
32 Florian Kierner (Austria)
33 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark)
34 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia)
35 Filippo Zana (Italy)
36 Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland)
37 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan)
38 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan)
39 Felix Stehli (Switzerland)
40 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia)
41 Ivan Yatsenko (Russia)
42 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium)
43 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway)
44 Anze Skok (Slovenia)
45 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
46 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain)
47 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan)
48 Savva Novikov (Russia)
49 Sergey Belyakov (Russia)
50 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway)
51 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
52 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine)
53 Carson Miles (Canada)
54 Andrii Ponomar (Ukraine)
55 Michel Heßmann (Germany)
56 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain)
57 Rik Karier (Luxembourg)
58 Florian Lipowitz (Germany)
59 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
60 Hugo Toumire (France)
61 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark)
62 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark)
63 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan)
64 Fabio Christen (Switzerland)
65 Rudy Porter (Australia)
66 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
67 Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic)
68 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine)
69 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador)
70 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway)
71 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg)
72 Robin Plamondon (Canada)
73 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia)
74 Kévin Vauquelin (France)
75 Georg Steinhauser (Germany)
76 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark)
77 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg)
78 JB Murphy (Ireland)
79 Andrei Stepanov (Russia)
80 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan)
81 Daan Hoole (Netherlands)
82 Ben Healy (Ireland)
83 Matthew Dinham (Australia)
84 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway)
85 William Blume Levy (Denmark)
86 Duvián Galvis (Colombia)
87 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands)
88 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria)
89 Gal Glivar (Slovenia)
90 Andres Ardila (Colombia)
91 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan)
92 Yesid Pira (Colombia)
93 Louis Blouwe (Belgium)
94 Richard Huera (Ecuador)
95 Raúl García (Spain)
96 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia)
97 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium)
98 Harold Lopez (Ecuador)
99 Marco Frigo (Italy)
100 Leon Heinschke (Germany)
101 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
102 Aloïs Charrin (France)
103 Joel Fuertes (Ecuador)
104 Martin Messner (Austria)
105 Carter Turnbull (Australia)
106 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain)
107 Javier Romo (Spain)
108 Filippo Baroncini (Italy)
109 Brayan Obando (Ecuador)
110 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
111 Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine)
112 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia)
113 Raphael Parisella (Canada)
114 Igor Arrieta (Spain)
115 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
116 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
117 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia)
118 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine)
119 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
120 Itsuki Koide (Japan)
121 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain)
122 Miori Kawasaki (Japan)
123 Sergey Kurianov (Russia)
124 Adam Ward (Ireland)
125 Kylian Senicourt (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
126 Liam Curley (Ireland)
127 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia)
128 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland)
129 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
130 Alexander Tarlton (Germany) all s.t.
131 Thomas Schellenberg (Canada) 0:25
132 Axel Laurance (France) 0:27
133 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) s.t.
134 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 0:29
135 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) 0:32
136 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 0:34
137 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 0::00
138 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 0::00
139 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 8:00
140 Ådne Holter (Norway)
141 Henri Treimuth (Estonia)
142 Clément Braz Afonso (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) all s.t.
DNF Aaron Van Der Beken (Belgium)
DNF Paul Lapeira (France)
DNF Valentin Paret-Peintre (France)
DNF Francis Juneau (Canada)
DNF Rait Ärm (Estonia)
DNF Maxime Richard (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
DNF Pavol Rovder (Slovakia)
DNF Enzo Paleni (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
DNS Artjom Mirzojev (Estonia)
DNS Andre Roos (Estonia)
DNS Eugene Kakizaki (Japan)
DNS Kosuke Hirai (Japan)
DNS Phileas Hansart (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
 
GC
1 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands) 16:04:36
2 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) at 0:07
3 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) 0:10
4 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) 0:47
5 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium) 0:53
6 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium) 0:59
7 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 1:04
8 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands) 1:39
9 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain) 1:40
10 Ben Healy (Ireland) 1:42
11 Jarrad Drizners (Australia) 1:47
12 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway) 1:50
13 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy) 1:55
14 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 2:00
15 Kévin Vauquelin (France) 2:01
16 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium) s.t.
17 Filippo Zana (Italy) 2:02
18 Alessandro Verre (Italy) 2:05
19 Marco Frigo (Italy) 2:09
20 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark) 2:15
21 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 2:18
22 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 2:21
23 Lewis Askey (Great Britain) s.t.
24 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) 2:22
25 Hugo Toumire (France) 2:26
26 Florian Lipowitz (Germany) 2:31
27 Fabio Christen (Switzerland) 2:39
28 Rudy Porter (Australia) 2:52
29 Matthew Dinham (Australia) s.t.
30 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) 3:10
31 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan) 3:11
32 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic) s.t.
33 Javier Romo (Spain) 3:30
34 Raúl García (Spain) 3:31
35 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 3:35
36 Robin Plamondon (Canada) 3:43
37 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
38 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est) both s.t.
39 Martin Messner (Austria) 3:53
40 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 4:07
41 Axel Laurance (France) 4:12
42 Savva Novikov (Russia) 4:30
43 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain) 4:32
44 JB Murphy (Ireland) 4:51
45 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 4:59
46 Louis Blouwe (Belgium) s.t.
47 Georg Steinhauser (Germany) 5:03
48 Renus Uhiriwe (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 5:07
49 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine) 5:14
50 William Blume Levy (Denmark) 5:31
51 Andrei Stepanov (Russia) 5:38
52 Andres Ardila (Colombia) 6:00
53 Michel Heßmann (Germany) 6:10
54 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine) 6:12
55 Matus Stocek (Slovakia) 6:16
56 Jensen Plowright (Australia) 6:17
57 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan) 6:34
58 Leon Heinschke (Germany) 6:54
59 Igor Arrieta (Spain) 6:56
60 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) 7:23
61 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain) 7:29
62 Felix Stehli (Switzerland) 7:38
63 Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland) 7:46
64 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 7:54
65 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia) 8:01
66 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 8:06
67 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 8:08
68 Andrii Ponomar (Ukraine) 8:16
69 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 8:17
70 Gal Glivar (Slovenia) 8:21
71 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia) 8:30
72 Kylian Senicourt (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 8:33
73 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 8:38
74 Liam Curley (Ireland) 8:42
75 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia) 8:51
76 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 9:10
77 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain) 9:16
78 Alex Vogel (Switzerland) 9:39
79 Aloïs Charrin (France) 9:41
80 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 10:03
81 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) 10:29
82 Florian Gamper (Austria) 10:32
83 Mario Gamper (Austria) 10:54
84 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia) 11:03
85 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 11:48
86 Dillon Corkery (Ireland) 11:51
87 Alexander Tarlton (Germany) 11:53
88 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 12:01
89 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan) 12:37
90 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 12:49
91 Harold Lopez (Ecuador) 12:54
92 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia) 13:26
93 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 13:27
94 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) 13:44
95 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) 13:45
96 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 13:46
97 Yesid Pira (Colombia) 13:51
98 Itsuki Koide (Japan) 13:59
99 Carson Miles (Canada) 14:16
100 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine) 14:21
101 Richard Huera (Ecuador) 14:32
102 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) 14:45
103 Carter Turnbull (Australia) 15:15
104 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 15:26
105 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 15:38
106 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia) s.t.
107 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) 15:41
108 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 16:01
109 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia) 16:38
110 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 16:43
111 Thomas Schellenberg (Canada) 17:22
112 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 17:28
113 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador) 17:37
114 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) 17:47
115 Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic) 18:03
116 Rik Karier (Luxembourg) 18:57
117 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland) 19:25
118 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 19:33
119 Ivan Yatsenko (Russia) 20:23
120 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) 20:31
121 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 21:06
122 Adam Ward (Ireland) 21:11
123 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg) 22:00
124 Luca Colnaghi (Italy) 22:10
125 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 23:07
126 Duvián Galvis (Colombia) 23:08
127 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 23:22
128 Florian Kierner (Austria) 23:41
129 Joel Fuertes (Ecuador) 24:15
130 Henri Treimuth (Estonia) 26:09
131 Sergey Kurianov (Russia) 26:32
132 Adam Foltan (Slovakia) 26:46
133 Nicolas Gomez (Colombia) 27:54
134 Miori Kawasaki (Japan) 28:33
135 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 28:48
136 Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine) 32:20
137 Brayan Obando (Ecuador) 32:35
138 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 32:53
139 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 32:54
140 Sergey Belyakov (Russia) 33:33
141 Clément Braz Afonso (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 38:30
142 Ådne Holter (Norway) 47:34


Tour de l'Avenir Prologue results

Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 1 results

Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 2 results

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 3
Tour de l'Avenir Stage 4

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.