Canadian Cyclist

 

August 19/21 18:52 pm - Tour de l'Avenir Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 08/19/21
 

Results from the seventh stage in France

Stage 6: Champagnole to Septmoncel, 111km
1 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) 2:44:37
2 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway)
3 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain)
4 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands)
5 Filippo Zana (Italy)
6 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain)
7 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain)
8 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark)
9 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy)
10 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
11 Michel Heßmann (Germany)
12 Ben Healy (Ireland)
13 Rudy Porter (Australia)
14 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan)
15 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
16 Alessandro Verre (Italy)
17 Gal Glivar (Slovenia)
18 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands)
19 Florian Lipowitz (Germany)
20 Leon Heinschke (Germany)
21 Javier Romo (Spain)
22 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) all s.t.
23 Martin Messner (Austria) 0:07
24 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark)
25 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est) both s.t.
26 Savva Novikov (Russia) 0:10
27 Matthew Dinham (Australia) 0:11
28 Daan Hoole (Netherlands)
29 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium)
30 Georg Steinhauser (Germany)
31 Raúl García (Spain)
32 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway)
33 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) all s.t.
34 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 0:16
35 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 0:00
36 Richard Huera (Ecuador)
37 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
38 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia)
39 Andres Ardila (Colombia) all s.t.
40 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) 0:18
41 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 0:28
42 Andrei Stepanov (Russia) s.t.
43 Harold Lopez (Ecuador) 0:33
44 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador) 0:38
45 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) s.t.
46 Duvián Galvis (Colombia) 0:43
47 Marco Frigo (Italy) s.t.
48 Yesid Pira (Colombia) 0:48
49 Hugo Toumire (France) 0:57
50 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 1:36
51 Carson Miles (Canada) 2:12
52 Felix Stehli (Switzerland) 3:24
53 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) s.t.
54 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 4:26
55 Fabio Christen (Switzerland) 4:30
56 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 4:32
57 Robin Plamondon (Canada)
58 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium) both s.t.
59 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic) 4:35
60 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 4:45
61 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia) s.t.
62 Sergey Kurianov (Russia) 4:55
63 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) s.t.
64 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland) 5:24
65 William Blume Levy (Denmark) 5:38
66 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 6:35
67 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium) 7:37
68 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain)
69 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine)
70 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg)
71 Louis Blouwe (Belgium)
72 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
73 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine)
74 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan)
75 JB Murphy (Ireland)
76 Filippo Baroncini (Italy)
77 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
78 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia)
79 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan)
80 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia)
81 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) all s.t.
82 Itsuki Koide (Japan) 8:54
83 Anze Skok (Slovenia)
84 Joonas Kurits (Estonia)
85 Andrii Ponomar (Ukraine)
86 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine) all s.t.
87 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 10:07
88 Florian Gamper (Austria)
89 Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland) both s.t.
90 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 10:17
91 Carter Turnbull (Australia) 12:24
92 Mario Gamper (Austria) 12:33
93 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain) 13:17
94 Lewis Askey (Great Britain)
95 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) both s.t.
96 Alexander Tarlton (Germany) 13:19
97 Rik Karier (Luxembourg) 13:21
98 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
99 Ivan Yatsenko (Russia)
100 Igor Arrieta (Spain)
101 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia)
102 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland)
103 Adam Ward (Ireland)
104 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia)
105 Alex Vogel (Switzerland)
106 Matus Stocek (Slovakia)
107 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg)
108 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
109 Liam Curley (Ireland)
110 Dillon Corkery (Ireland)
111 Aloïs Charrin (France)
112 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
113 Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic)
114 Adam Foltan (Slovakia)
115 Florian Kierner (Austria)
116 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia)
117 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark)
118 Luca Colnaghi (Italy)
119 Joel Fuertes (Ecuador) all s.t.
120 Brayan Obando (Ecuador) 13:36
121 Miori Kawasaki (Japan) s.t.
122 Axel Laurance (France) 13:47
123 Ådne Holter (Norway) 13:55
124 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) s.t.
125 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 14:16
126 Kévin Vauquelin (France) 14:19
127 Kylian Senicourt (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 14:27
128 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) 17:07
129 Renus Uhiriwe (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 17:57
130 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria)
131 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) both s.t.
132 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia) 18:25
133 Sergey Belyakov (Russia) 19:54
134 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 20:03
135 Jarrad Drizners (Australia) 20:06
136 Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine) 23:20
137 Thomas Schellenberg (Canada) 25:01
138 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 25:04
139 Nicolas Gomez (Colombia) 28:47
DNF Jensen Plowright (Australia)
DNS Henri Treimuth (Estonia)
DNF Clément Braz Afonso (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
 
GC
1 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands) 18:49:13
2 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) at 0:18
3 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) 0:28
4 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) 0:47
5 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 1:15
6 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands) 1:39
7 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain) 1:40
8 Ben Healy (Ireland) 1:42
9 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy) 1:55
10 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 2:00
11 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway) 2:01
12 Filippo Zana (Italy) 2:02
13 Alessandro Verre (Italy) 2:05
14 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium) 2:12
15 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) 2:22
16 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark) s.t.
17 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 2:25
18 Florian Lipowitz (Germany) 2:31
19 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 2:49
20 Rudy Porter (Australia) 2:52
21 Marco Frigo (Italy) s.t.
22 Matthew Dinham (Australia) 3:03
23 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) 3:10
24 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan) 3:11
25 Hugo Toumire (France) 3:23
26 Javier Romo (Spain) 3:30
27 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 3:35
28 Raúl García (Spain) 3:42
29 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 3:43
30 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 3:59
31 Martin Messner (Austria) 4:00
32 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 4:23
33 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain) 4:32
34 Savva Novikov (Russia) 4:40
35 Georg Steinhauser (Germany) 5:14
36 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium) 5:31
37 Andrei Stepanov (Russia) 6:06
38 Michel Heßmann (Germany) 6:10
39 Andres Ardila (Colombia) 6:16
40 Leon Heinschke (Germany) 6:54
41 Fabio Christen (Switzerland) 7:09
42 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic) 7:46
43 Robin Plamondon (Canada) 8:15
44 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia) 8:17
45 Gal Glivar (Slovenia) 8:21
46 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium) 8:30
47 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 10:19
48 Felix Stehli (Switzerland) 11:02
49 William Blume Levy (Denmark) 11:09
50 JB Murphy (Ireland) 12:28
51 Louis Blouwe (Belgium) 12:36
52 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 12:49
53 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine) 12:51
54 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 13:03
55 Harold Lopez (Ecuador) 13:27
56 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 14:05
57 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan) 14:11
58 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 14:29
59 Yesid Pira (Colombia) 14:39
60 Richard Huera (Ecuador) 14:48
61 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) 15:00
62 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine) 15:06
63 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain) s.t.
64 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 15:25
65 Lewis Askey (Great Britain) 15:38
66 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 15:43
67 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia) 15:48
68 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 16:14
69 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 16:15
70 Kévin Vauquelin (France) 16:20
71 Carson Miles (Canada) 16:28
72 Andrii Ponomar (Ukraine) 17:10
73 Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland) 17:53
74 Axel Laurance (France) 17:59
75 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador) 18:15
76 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 19:27
77 Matus Stocek (Slovakia) 19:37
78 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 19:58
79 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan) 20:14
80 Igor Arrieta (Spain) 20:17
81 Florian Gamper (Austria) 20:39
82 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia) 21:03
83 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 21:28
84 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 21:38
85 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia) 21:51
86 Jarrad Drizners (Australia) 21:53
87 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine) 21:58
88 Liam Curley (Ireland) 22:03
89 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia) 22:12
90 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain) 22:33
91 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) 22:38
92 Itsuki Koide (Japan) 22:53
93 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 22:56
94 Kylian Senicourt (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 23:00
95 Alex Vogel (Switzerland) s.t.
96 Aloïs Charrin (France) 23:02
97 Renus Uhiriwe (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 23:04
98 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia) 23:15
99 Mario Gamper (Austria) 23:27
100 Duvián Galvis (Colombia) 23:51
101 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) 24:24
102 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland) 24:49
103 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 24:55
104 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 25:05
105 Alexander Tarlton (Germany) 25:12
106 Dillon Corkery (Ireland) s.t.
107 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) 27:06
108 Carter Turnbull (Australia) 27:39
109 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) 28:06
110 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 28:43
111 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 28:59
112 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) 31:04
113 Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic) 31:24
114 Sergey Kurianov (Russia) 31:27
115 Rik Karier (Luxembourg) 32:18
116 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) 32:48
117 Ivan Yatsenko (Russia) 33:44
118 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 33:49
119 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) s.t.
120 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) 33:52
121 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 34:29
122 Adam Ward (Ireland) 34:32
123 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia) 35:03
124 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg) 35:21
125 Luca Colnaghi (Italy) 35:31
126 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 36:43
127 Florian Kierner (Austria) 37:02
128 Joel Fuertes (Ecuador) 37:36
129 Adam Foltan (Slovakia) 40:07
130 Miori Kawasaki (Japan) 42:09
131 Thomas Schellenberg (Canada) 42:23
132 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 43:01
133 Brayan Obando (Ecuador) 46:11
134 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 46:45
135 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 48:11
136 Sergey Belyakov (Russia) 53:27
137 Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine) 55:40
138 Nicolas Gomez (Colombia) 56:41
139 Ådne Holter (Norway) 1:01:29

 

 

Tour de l'Avenir Prologue results

Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 1 results

Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 2 results

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 3
Tour de l'Avenir Stage 4

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 5

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.