Canadian Cyclist

 

August 20/21 16:14 pm - Tour de l'Avenir Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/21
 



Stage 7: Saint-Vulbas to Grand Colombier, 97.9km
1 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) 2:28:23
2 Filippo Zana (Italy) at 1:08
3 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain) 1:14
4 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain) 1:24
5 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands) 1:31
6 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:49
7 Harold Lopez (Ecuador) 2:07
8 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) 2:12
9 Alessandro Verre (Italy) 2:23
10 Andres Ardila (Colombia) 2:29
11 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 2:36
12 Martin Messner (Austria) 2:42
13 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 3:09
14 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan) 3:38
15 Matthew Dinham (Australia) 3:39
16 Leon Heinschke (Germany) 3:41
17 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 3:50
18 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador) 4:02
19 Yesid Pira (Colombia) 4:14
20 Georg Steinhauser (Germany) 4:22
21 Rudy Porter (Australia) 4:25
22 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia) 4:27
23 Savva Novikov (Russia) 4:30
24 Hugo Toumire (France) 4:32
25 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) s.t.
26 Marco Frigo (Italy) 4:48
27 Nils Brun (Switzerland)
28 Michel Heßmann (Germany) both s.t.
29 Florian Lipowitz (Germany) 4:51
30 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 5:23
31 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 5:41
32 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 5:57
33 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 6:22
34 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 6:24
35 Gal Glivar (Slovenia) 6:27
36 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic)
37 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) both s.t.
38 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine) 6:45
39 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands) 6:49
40 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan) 7:00
41 Robin Plamondon (Canada) 7:05
42 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine) 7:10
43 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) s.t.
44 Richard Huera (Ecuador) 7:42
45 Andrei Stepanov (Russia) 8:02
46 Ben Healy (Ireland) 8:16
47 Sergey Kurianov (Russia) 8:31
48 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) s.t.
49 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 8:35
50 Javier Romo (Spain) 8:37
51 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium) 8:40
52 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine) 8:41
53 Raúl García (Spain) 8:56
54 Igor Arrieta (Spain)
55 Carson Miles (Canada)
56 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan) all s.t.
57 Joel Fuertes (Ecuador) 9:46
58 Fabio Christen (Switzerland) s.t.
59 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 10:05
60 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy) 10:19
61 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 10:32
62 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) 10:56
63 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 11:05
64 Itsuki Koide (Japan) 11:17
65 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia) 11:48
66 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) 12:36
67 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) 12:37
68 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands)
69 Louis Blouwe (Belgium)
70 Ivan Yatsenko (Russia)
71 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium)
72 Matus Stocek (Slovakia)
73 William Blume Levy (Denmark)
74 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan)
75 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia)
76 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark)
77 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland)
78 JB Murphy (Ireland)
79 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
80 Duvián Galvis (Colombia)
81 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) all s.t.
82 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 14:00
83 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) s.t.
84 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain) 14:10
85 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain)
86 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia) both s.t.
87 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 14:13
88 Adam Ward (Ireland)
89 Liam Curley (Ireland) both s.t.
90 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 14:16
91 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark) 14:18
92 Mario Gamper (Austria) 14:28
93 Florian Kierner (Austria) 15:16
94 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 15:55
95 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 16:35
96 Thomas Schellenberg (Canada)
97 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg)
98 Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland)
99 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium)
100 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia)
101 Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic)
102 Rik Karier (Luxembourg)
103 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg)
104 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia)
105 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
106 Kylian Senicourt (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
107 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia) all s.t.
108 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 16:45
109 Dillon Corkery (Ireland) s.t.
110 Alexander Tarlton (Germany) 16:47
111 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway)
112 Axel Laurance (France) both s.t.
113 Lewis Askey (Great Britain) 16:51
114 Jarrad Drizners (Australia)
115 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia) both s.t.
116 Florian Gamper (Austria) 18:15
117 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria)
118 Carter Turnbull (Australia)
119 Miori Kawasaki (Japan)
120 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) all s.t.
121 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic) 18:23
122 Ådne Holter (Norway) 19:10
123 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) 19:15
124 Adam Foltan (Slovakia) 19:19
125 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) 22:25
126 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark)
127 Sergey Belyakov (Russia) both s.t.
128 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) 23:19
129 Alex Vogel (Switzerland) 23:35
130 Felix Stehli (Switzerland)
131 Renus Uhiriwe (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
132 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
133 Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine) all s.t.
134 Luca Colnaghi (Italy) 26:14
DNF Aloïs Charrin (France)
DNF Kévin Vauquelin (France)
OTL Nicolas Gomez (Colombia)
DNF Brayan Obando (Ecuador)
DNS Andrii Ponomar (Ukraine)
 
GC
1 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) 21:18:23
2 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain) at 2:17
3 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands) 2:23
4 Filippo Zana (Italy) s.t.
5 Alessandro Verre (Italy) 3:41
6 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) 3:47
7 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 4:22
8 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain) 4:59
9 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 5:24
10 Matthew Dinham (Australia) 5:55
11 Martin Messner (Austria) s.t.
12 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands) 6:02
13 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan) s.t.
14 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 6:25
15 Rudy Porter (Australia) 6:30
16 Florian Lipowitz (Germany) 6:35
17 Marco Frigo (Italy) 6:53
18 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 7:02
19 Hugo Toumire (France) 7:08
20 Andres Ardila (Colombia) 7:58
21 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 8:19
22 Savva Novikov (Russia) 8:23
23 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 8:24
24 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 8:29
25 Georg Steinhauser (Germany) 8:49
26 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) 8:50
27 Ben Healy (Ireland) 9:11
28 Leon Heinschke (Germany) 9:48
29 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium) 10:05
30 Michel Heßmann (Germany) 10:11
31 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 10:13
32 Javier Romo (Spain) 11:20
33 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy) 11:27
34 Raúl García (Spain) 11:51
35 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia) 11:57
36 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) 12:08
37 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) 12:18
38 Andrei Stepanov (Russia) 13:21
39 Gal Glivar (Slovenia) 14:01
40 Robin Plamondon (Canada) 14:33
41 Harold Lopez (Ecuador) 14:47
42 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark) 15:53
43 Fabio Christen (Switzerland) 16:08
44 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 16:42
45 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 16:45
46 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium) 17:21
47 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 17:57
48 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway) 18:01
49 Yesid Pira (Colombia) 18:06
50 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) 18:45
51 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine) 18:49
52 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 19:42
53 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan) 20:24
54 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador) 21:30
55 Richard Huera (Ecuador) 21:43
56 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 21:50
57 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 22:07
58 William Blume Levy (Denmark) 22:59
59 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine) 23:00
60 JB Murphy (Ireland) 24:18
61 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium) s.t.
62 Louis Blouwe (Belgium) 24:26
63 Carson Miles (Canada) 24:37
64 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic) 25:22
65 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 26:19
66 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 27:15
67 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine) 28:21
68 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan) 28:23
69 Igor Arrieta (Spain) 28:26
70 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain) 28:29
71 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia) 29:11
72 Matus Stocek (Slovakia) 31:27
73 Lewis Askey (Great Britain) 31:42
74 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 32:02
75 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 32:53
76 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 33:18
77 Itsuki Koide (Japan) 33:23
78 Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland) 33:41
79 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia) s.t.
80 Felix Stehli (Switzerland) 33:50
81 Axel Laurance (France) 33:59
82 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia) 34:16
83 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 34:50
84 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 35:06
85 Liam Curley (Ireland) 35:29
86 Duvián Galvis (Colombia) 35:41
87 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) 35:51
88 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain) 35:56
89 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) 36:13
90 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland) 36:39
91 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia) 36:51
92 Mario Gamper (Austria) 37:08
93 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 37:26
94 Jarrad Drizners (Australia) 37:57
95 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia) 38:00
96 Florian Gamper (Austria) 38:07
97 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 38:08
98 Kylian Senicourt (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 38:48
99 Sergey Kurianov (Russia) 39:11
100 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 40:24
101 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 40:49
102 Dillon Corkery (Ireland) 41:10
103 Alexander Tarlton (Germany) 41:12
104 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) 42:57
105 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 44:31
106 Carter Turnbull (Australia) 45:07
107 Ivan Yatsenko (Russia) 45:34
108 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) s.t.
109 Alex Vogel (Switzerland) 45:48
110 Renus Uhiriwe (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 45:52
111 Joel Fuertes (Ecuador) 46:35
112 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 47:01
113 Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic) 47:12
114 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 47:18
115 Adam Ward (Ireland) 47:58
116 Rik Karier (Luxembourg) 48:06
117 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) 49:40
118 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 50:27
119 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) 50:38
120 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia) 51:07
121 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg) 51:09
122 Florian Kierner (Austria) 51:31
123 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) 52:42
124 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 55:55
125 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 56:37
126 Thomas Schellenberg (Canada) 58:11
127 Adam Foltan (Slovakia) 58:39
128 Miori Kawasaki (Japan) 59:37
129 Luca Colnaghi (Italy) 1:00:58
130 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:04:13
131 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 1:04:39
132 Sergey Belyakov (Russia) 1:15:05
133 Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine) 1:18:28
134 Ådne Holter (Norway) 1:19:52

 

 

Tour de l'Avenir Prologue results

Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 1 results

Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 2 results

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 3
Tour de l'Avenir Stage 4

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 5

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 6

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.