Canadian Cyclist

 

August 21/21 11:33 am - Tour de l'Avenir Stage 8


Posted by Editoress on 08/21/21
 

Results from the ninth stage in France

Stage 8: La Tour-en-Maurienne to Saint Jean d’Arves, 71.3km
1 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) 2:28:05
2 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain) at 0:01
3 Filippo Zana (Italy) s.t.
4 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands) 0:04
5 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain) 0:24
6 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) 0:46
7 Andres Ardila (Colombia) 1:09
8 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 1:25
9 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 2:12
10 Harold Lopez (Ecuador) 3:32
11 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador) 3:35
12 Martin Messner (Austria) 3:37
13 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 3:58
14 Matthew Dinham (Australia) 4:09
15 Hugo Toumire (France) s.t.
16 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan) 6:41
17 Igor Arrieta (Spain)
18 Florian Lipowitz (Germany) both s.t.
19 Michel Heßmann (Germany) 8:05
20 Axel Laurance (France) 8:32
21 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway) s.t.
22 Gal Glivar (Slovenia) 8:38
23 Marco Frigo (Italy) s.t.
24 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 9:51
25 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) 9:54
26 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 11:14
27 Yesid Pira (Colombia) s.t.
28 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia) 11:17
29 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est) s.t.
30 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 11:32
31 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 11:55
32 Raúl García (Spain) 11:59
33 Savva Novikov (Russia) s.t.
34 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) 13:31
35 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 14:29
36 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) s.t.
37 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 14:38
38 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) 14:51
39 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 14:59
40 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine)
41 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan) both s.t.
42 Ben Healy (Ireland) 16:32
43 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) 17:29
44 William Blume Levy (Denmark)
45 Joonas Kurits (Estonia)
46 Georg Steinhauser (Germany) all s.t.
47 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 17:52
48 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands)
49 Itsuki Koide (Japan)
50 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine)
51 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
52 Carson Miles (Canada)
53 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark)
54 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan)
55 Richard Huera (Ecuador) all s.t.
56 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 19:23
57 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 19:29
58 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg)
59 Sergey Kurianov (Russia) both s.t.
60 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 19:49
61 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium)
62 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands)
63 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
64 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain)
65 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark)
66 Filippo Baroncini (Italy)
67 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
68 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium)
69 Duvián Galvis (Colombia)
70 Jarrad Drizners (Australia)
71 Andrei Stepanov (Russia)
72 JB Murphy (Ireland) all s.t.
73 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) 20:12
74 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark)
75 Matus Stocek (Slovakia)
76 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia)
77 Felix Stehli (Switzerland)
78 Anze Skok (Slovenia)
79 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy)
80 Louis Blouwe (Belgium)
81 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia)
82 Fabio Christen (Switzerland)
83 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain)
84 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan)
85 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium)
86 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine) all s.t.
87 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 20:34
88 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
89 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) both s.t.
90 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland) 20:45
91 Raphael Parisella (Canada) s.t.
92 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia) 20:52
93 Adam Ward (Ireland) 21:21
94 Alessandro Verre (Italy) s.t.
95 Lewis Askey (Great Britain) 21:50
96 Alexander Tarlton (Germany)
97 Mario Gamper (Austria) both s.t.
98 Leon Heinschke (Germany) 22:44
99 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 23:16
100 Dillon Corkery (Ireland)
101 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) both s.t.
102 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic) 23:19
103 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) 23:41
104 Liam Curley (Ireland)
105 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia) both s.t.
106 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 23:53
107 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) 25:24
108 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia) 25:40
109 Adam Foltan (Slovakia) 27:32
110 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 28:40
111 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 28:51
112 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) s.t.
OTL Carter Turnbull (Australia)
OTL Florian Kierner (Austria)
OTL Robin Plamondon (Canada)
OTL Thomas Schellenberg (Canada)
OTL Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic)
OTL Joel Fuertes (Ecuador)
OTL Matevz Govekar (Slovenia)
OTL Miori Kawasaki (Japan)
OTL Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg)
OTL Ivan Yatsenko (Russia)
OTL Sergey Belyakov (Russia)
OTL Alex Vogel (Switzerland)
OTL Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland)
OTL Rik Karier (Luxembourg)
OTL Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine)
OTL Renus Uhiriwe (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
DNF Ådne Holter (Norway)
DNF Florian Gamper (Austria)
DNF Javier Romo (Spain)
DNF Kylian Senicourt (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
DNS Luca Colnaghi (Italy)
DNS Rudy Porter (Australia)
 
GC
1 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) 23:46:28
2 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain) at 2:18
3 Filippo Zana (Italy) 2:24
4 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands) 2:27
5 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) 4:33
6 Thomas Gloag (Great Britain) 5:23
7 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 6:34
8 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 6:49
9 Andres Ardila (Colombia) 9:07
10 Martin Messner (Austria) 9:32
11 Matthew Dinham (Australia) 10:04
12 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 10:23
13 Hugo Toumire (France) 11:17
14 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan) 12:43
15 Florian Lipowitz (Germany) 13:16
16 Marco Frigo (Italy) 15:31
17 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 18:10
18 Michel Heßmann (Germany) 18:16
19 Harold Lopez (Ecuador) 18:19
20 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est) s.t.
21 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) 18:44
22 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 19:38
23 Savva Novikov (Russia) 20:22
24 Gal Glivar (Slovenia) 22:39
25 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia) 23:14
26 Raúl García (Spain) 23:50
27 Alessandro Verre (Italy) 25:02
28 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador) 25:05
29 Ben Healy (Ireland) 25:43
30 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands) 25:51
31 Georg Steinhauser (Germany) 26:18
32 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 26:21
33 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway) 26:33
34 Yesid Pira (Colombia) 29:20
35 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) 29:47
36 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium) 29:54
37 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) 30:00
38 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 30:02
39 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 31:14
40 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy) 31:39
41 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 32:26
42 Leon Heinschke (Germany) 32:32
43 Andrei Stepanov (Russia) 33:10
44 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 33:45
45 Igor Arrieta (Spain) 35:07
46 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark) 36:05
47 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 36:11
48 Fabio Christen (Switzerland) 36:20
49 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine) 36:41
50 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 37:19
51 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium) 37:33
52 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan) 38:16
53 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) 38:34
54 Richard Huera (Ecuador) 39:35
55 William Blume Levy (Denmark) 40:28
56 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 41:30
57 Carson Miles (Canada) 42:29
58 Axel Laurance (France) 42:31
59 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine) 43:12
60 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine) 43:20
61 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan) 43:22
62 JB Murphy (Ireland) 44:07
63 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium) s.t.
64 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 44:11
65 Louis Blouwe (Belgium) 44:38
66 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 45:07
67 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 46:40
68 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 48:17
69 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain) 48:18
70 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic) 48:41
71 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 49:19
72 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) 49:44
73 Itsuki Koide (Japan) 51:15
74 Matus Stocek (Slovakia) 51:39
75 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) 53:20
76 Lewis Askey (Great Britain) 53:32
77 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 53:38
78 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia) 53:53
79 Felix Stehli (Switzerland) 54:02
80 Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia) 54:51
81 Duvián Galvis (Colombia) 55:30
82 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain) 56:08
83 Kevin McCambridge (Ireland) 57:24
84 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia) 57:43
85 Jarrad Drizners (Australia) 57:46
86 Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia) 57:57
87 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 58:00
88 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia) 58:12
89 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 58:20
90 Sergey Kurianov (Russia) 58:40
91 Mario Gamper (Austria) 58:58
92 Liam Curley (Ireland) 59:10
93 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 1:00:38
94 Alexander Tarlton (Germany) 1:03:02
95 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 1:03:46
96 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 1:04:00
97 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 1:04:17
98 Dillon Corkery (Ireland) 1:04:26
99 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) 1:07:33
100 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) 1:08:21
101 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) 1:09:15
102 Adam Ward (Ireland) 1:09:19
103 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) 1:10:14
104 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 1:10:17
105 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 1:10:34
106 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 1:10:39
107 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) 1:10:50
108 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 1:15:44
109 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 1:24:28
110 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:25:28
111 Adam Foltan (Slovakia) 1:26:11
112 Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:33:04

 

Tour de l'Avenir Prologue results

Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 1 results

Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 2 results

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 3
Tour de l'Avenir Stage 4

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 5

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 6

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 7

 


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.