Canadian Cyclist

 

August 22/21 18:21 pm - Canada Cup XC #3, Dieppe results


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/21
 

Results from Canada Cup #3 held in Dieppe, New Brunswick on August 21st.

U17 Male, 4 laps
1 Ian Ackert (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 0:56:47.1
2 Maxime St-Onge (NB) Dalbix Siboire 0:56:49.2
3 Cam McCallum (BC) Charge BCXC Racing 0:58:22.3
4 Jacob Roy (QC) Ponsse 0:58:43.4
5 Ethan Vandenberg (MB) Devo Manitoba 0:59:30.9
6 Maxime Theberge (QC) Ponsse 0:59:38.9
7 Mika Comaniuk (QC) Equipe Plaisir Gastronomique 1:00:01.6
8 Ulric Doyon (QC) Equipe Plaisir Gastronomique 1:00:28.2
9 Alexis Bouchard (QC) CC Mont Ste-Anne 1:00:31.1
10 Jeremy Laflamme (QC) Club cycliste MSA 1:00:31.5
11 Soren Weselake (MB) Junk Yard Dogs 1:01:43.0
12 Eric McLean (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:02:39.7
13 Nathan Hauber (ON) Norco Shredders 1:02:44.4
14 William Sawyer (ON) Independent 1:02:44.8
15 Alix Brunelle (QC) Dalbix Siboire 1:05:42.8
16 Jacob Barnes (ON) Norco Shredders 1:07:20.1
17 Zephyr Tomlin (NB) Oakley Atlantic Racing 1:07:45.0
18 Spencer MacDonald (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:07:46.0
19 Kale Hickman (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:08:24.4
20 Tristan Grandmont (QC) CCMSA 1:08:38.7
21 Maxime Ouellette (NB) COLEBROOKE Bike Club Race Team 1:11:05.8
22 Kaj Jones (NB) Radical Edge lapped
23 Aidan McCue (NB) COLEBROOKE Bike Club Race Team lapped
DNF Isaac McMurray (ON) Durham Shredders
DNS Colby Sirois (NB) COLEBROOKE Bike Club Race Team
 
U17 Female, 3 laps
1 Ava Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 0:48:01.9
2 Isabella Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 0:48:35.7
3 Mia DeMartin (QC) Equipe Plaisir Gastronomique 0:52:38.1
4 Samuelle Courcelles (QC) Equipe Plaisir Gastronomique 0:52:43.5
5 Anabelle Drouin (QC) Sigma Assurances 0:54:22.7
6 Sophie Bradbury (ON) Team Hamilton 0:54:23.3
7 Laura Gagnon (QC) Equipe du Quebecc - Dalbix Siboire 0:54:23.5
8 Laine Bradley (ON) Norco Shredders 0:54:39.4
9 Eve Michaud (NB) Project Dialed In 0:58:40.1
 
U19 Male, 5 laps
1 Simon Ruelland (QC) Independent 1:12:57.7
2 Benjamin Theberge (QC) Ponsse 1:12:57.8
3 Felix Bouchard (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 1:13:16.7
4 Marc-Andre Genest (QC) Equipe Plaisir Gastronomique 1:13:52.2
5 Philippe Thiboutot (QC) cvm sigma assurance 1:14:45.0
6 Mikael Cote (QC) Dalbix Siboire 1:15:37.2
7 Ben Sweet (ON) Hardwood Nextwave 1:16:14.1
8 Alexander Woodford (ON) Ride with Rendall 1:17:12.3
9 Injae Sol (BC) Charge BCXC Racing 1:17:49.1
10 Remi Belzile (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 1:18:01.8
11 Noah Lydon (NB) The Radical Edge 1:18:29.4
12 Samuel Beaupre (NB) Project Dialed In 1:23:54.1
13 Edouard Levesque (NB) Project Dialed In 1:24:50.7
14 Darian Ozon (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:25:39.7
15 Jack Mantifel (NB) Hardwood Nextwave lapped
16 Pascal LeBlanc (NB) Independent lapped
DNF Riley Richard (NB) Bike R Way
 
U19 Female, 4 laps
1 Ophelie Grandmont (QC) CCMSA 1:09:23.7
2 Emilie Chloe McIntyre (NB) Project Dialed In 1:09:36.2
3 Catryana Marcotte (QC) Dalbix siboire 1:10:52.7
4 Lea Drouin (QC) Sigma Assurances 1:15:05.2
5 Vanessa Thomsen (NB) Fitworks 1:15:17.7
6 Laurence Olivia Arseneau (NB) MFB Chaleur 1:16:08.3
 
Elite Male, 8 laps
1 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 1:36:59.0
2 Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:37:14.8
3 Victor Verreault (QC) Velo2max 1:38:27.1
4 Logan Sadesky (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:39:11.7
5 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (QC) Dalbix Siboire 1:39:22.8
6 Malcolm Barton (ON) Norco Shredders 1:40:41.5
7 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Independent 1:40:57.6
8 Anthony Audet (QC) Independent 1:41:06.6
9 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:41:27.1
10 Edward Walsh (NB) Project Dialed In 1:42:47.5
11 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) PIVOTCYCLES-OTE 1:43:12.7
12 Jan Kocemba (ON) Norco Shredders 1:43:44.9
13 Eric Ouellette (AB) Independant 1:44:41.3
14 Brandon Curry (NS) Banks Bikes 1:45:30.9
15 Tim Shea (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:45:42.9
16 Nathan Colavolpe (USA) Portland Velo Club 1:47:34.0
17 Cory Jay (PE) Craftsman Construction 1:47:35.4
18 Francis Fortin (QC) Mathieu Performance 1:48:12.6
19 Anthony Arseneau (NB) Project Dialed In 1:48:31.6
20 Dylan Kerr (ON) Oak Bay Bikes racing 1:48:59.8
21 Zachary Brunelle (QC) Dalbix Siboire 1:49:10.4
22 Felix Blanchard (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 1:49:29.0
23 Andre Landry (NB) Bike-r-way lapped
24 Jack Ciotlos (ON) Mariposa lapped
25 Cody Cooper (NB) Bikeworks lapped
26 Andrew Pickard (PE) Independent lapped
27 Andre Boudreau (PE) Craftsman Construction lapped
28 Thomas Hoshizaki (ON) KW Cycling Academy lapped
DNF Remi Levesque (NB) Project Dialed In
DNF Matthew Leliveld (ON) Hardwood Next Wave
 
Elite Female, 7 laps
1 Julianne Sarrazin (QC) Equipe Plaisir Gastronomique 1:39:59.2
2 Eva Poidevin (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:40:15.5
3 Amelie Simard (QC) Club Cycliste MSA 1:40:23.1
4 Juliette Tetreault (QC) Equipe du Quebecc/Academie cycliste du Quebec 1:42:39.4
5 Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 1:44:02.2
6 Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON) Norco Shredderd 1:49:27.8
7 Marianne Auclair (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 1:52:40.7
DNF Emma Olson (QC) Mathieu Performance



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.