Canadian Cyclist

 

August 22/21 18:27 pm - Tour de l'Avenir Stage 9


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/21
 

Results from the tenth and Final stage in France

Stage 9: La Toussuire to Col du Petit Saint-Bernard, 151.6km
1 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain) 4:22:40
2 Georg Steinhauser (Germany) at 1:52
3 Filippo Zana (Italy) s.t.
4 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) 2:11
5 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands) 2:38
6 Hugo Toumire (France) 2:56
7 Marco Frigo (Italy) 5:07
8 Martin Messner (Austria) 5:19
9 Harold Lopez (Ecuador) 5:40
10 Igor Arrieta (Spain) 8:13
11 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) s.t.
12 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan) 8:57
13 Florian Lipowitz (Germany) 9:29
14 Michel Heßmann (Germany) 10:39
15 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy) 10:44
16 Raúl García (Spain) 10:46
17 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium) 11:04
18 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 11:09
19 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 11:10
20 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) 11:16
21 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) s.t.
22 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) 11:27
23 Matthew Dinham (Australia) s.t.
24 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway) 11:53
25 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 12:01
26 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 12:15
27 Savva Novikov (Russia) 16:29
28 Yesid Pira (Colombia) s.t.
29 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 18:24
30 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark) 19:47
31 William Blume Levy (Denmark)
32 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) both s.t.
33 Ben Healy (Ireland) 19:50
34 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia) 20:03
35 Gal Glivar (Slovenia)
36 Nils Brun (Switzerland) both s.t.
37 Andres Ardila (Colombia) 20:05
38 Richard Huera (Ecuador) 21:27
39 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador) 21:38
40 Carson Miles (Canada) 22:24
41 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 22:37
42 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 24:11
43 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands)
44 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine)
45 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands)
46 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg)
47 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia)
48 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine)
49 Matus Stocek (Slovakia)
50 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain)
51 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg)
52 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic)
53 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands)
54 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan)
55 Andrei Stepanov (Russia)
56 Sergey Kurianov (Russia)
57 Filippo Baroncini (Italy)
58 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark)
59 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan)
60 Alexander Tarlton (Germany)
61 Leon Heinschke (Germany)
62 Axel Laurance (France)
63 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) all s.t.
64 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium) 29:05
65 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) s.t.
66 Louis Blouwe (Belgium) 29:33
67 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 32:20
68 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
69 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan)
70 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium)
71 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
72 Anze Skok (Slovenia)
73 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est)
74 Fabio Christen (Switzerland)
75 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland)
76 Mario Gamper (Austria)
77 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
78 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain)
79 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain)
80 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia)
81 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
82 Dillon Corkery (Ireland)
83 Itsuki Koide (Japan)
84 Raphael Parisella (Canada)
85 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia)
86 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte)
87 Joonas Kurits (Estonia)
88 Jarrad Drizners (Australia)
89 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
90 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine) all s.t.
91 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 32:29
92 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 32:32
93 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) 32:35
94 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 32:52
95 Adam Ward (Ireland) 33:03
96 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 33:26
97 Lewis Askey (Great Britain) 34:01
98 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 34:18
99 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) 40:37
100 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia) 40:43
101 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 40:46
102 Liam Curley (Ireland) 41:37
DNF Alessandro Verre (Italy)
DNF Marlon Garzon Herrera (Colombia)
DNF Duvián Galvis (Colombia)
DNF Thomas Gloag (Great Britain)
DNF Kevin McCambridge (Ireland)
DNF JB Murphy (Ireland)
DNF Aleksandr Bereznyak (Russia)
DNF Felix Stehli (Switzerland)
DNF Adam Foltan (Slovakia)
DNF Noah Knecht (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes)
 
FInal GC
1 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) 28:11:19:
2 Carlos Rodriguez (Spain) at 0:07
3 Filippo Zana (Italy) 2:05
4 Gijs Leemreize (Netherlands) 2:54
5 Hugo Toumire (France) 12:02
6 Martin Messner (Austria) 12:40
7 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) 13:38
8 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark) 15:33
9 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 16:25
10 Joris Delbove (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 16:53
11 Marco Frigo (Italy) 18:27
12 Matthew Dinham (Australia) 19:20
13 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan) 19:29
14 Florian Lipowitz (Germany) 20:34
15 Harold Lopez (Ecuador) 21:48
16 Georg Steinhauser (Germany) 25:59
17 Michel Heßmann (Germany) 26:44
18 Andres Ardila (Colombia) 27:01
19 Henok Mulubrhan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 27:08
20 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) 28:00
21 Raúl García (Spain) 32:25
22 Savva Novikov (Russia) 34:40
23 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway) 36:15
24 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 37:30
25 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium) 38:47
26 Gianmarco Garofoli (Italy) 40:12
27 Gal Glivar (Slovenia) 40:31
28 Kristijan Hocevar (Slovenia) 41:06
29 Igor Arrieta (Spain) 41:09
30 Ben Healy (Ireland) 43:22
31 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 43:35
32 Yesid Pira (Colombia) 43:38
33 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (Ecuador) 44:32
34 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) 47:23
35 Jacques Lebreton (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 47:27
36 Mick Van Dijke (Netherlands) 47:51
37 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 48:21
38 Antoine Huby (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 48:28
39 Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands) 52:00
40 Asbjørn Hellemose (Denmark) 53:41
41 Leon Heinschke (Germany) 54:32
42 Andrei Stepanov (Russia) 55:10
43 William Blume Levy (Denmark) 58:04
44 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 58:11
45 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine) 58:41
46 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Norway) 58:49
47 Richard Huera (Ecuador) 58:51
48 Antoine Raugel (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 1:00:11
49 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan) 1:00:16
50 Filippo Baroncini (Italy) 1:00:34
51 Yaël Joalland (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 1:02:35
52 Carson Miles (Canada) 1:02:42
53 Stan Van Tricht (Belgium) 1:04:27
54 Axel Laurance (France) 1:04:31
55 Denys Khotulov (Ukraine) 1:05:20
56 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan) 1:05:22
57 Marcus Sander Hansen (Denmark) 1:06:11
58 Fabio Christen (Switzerland) 1:06:29
59 Mattéo Vercher (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:07:07
60 Alex Baudin (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:07:28
61 Gauthier Navarro (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 1:09:45
62 Ethan Vernon (Great Britain) 1:10:18
63 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic) 1:10:41
64 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 1:11:39
65 Louis Blouwe (Belgium) 1:12:00
66 Yaroslav Parashchak (Ukraine) 1:13:21
67 Matus Stocek (Slovakia) 1:13:39
68 Arnaud De Lie (Belgium) 1:14:16
69 Lucas Kubis (Slovakia) 1:15:53
70 Gwen Leclainche (Bourgogne-Franche Comte) 1:16:49
71 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 1:18:26
72 Sergey Kurianov (Russia) 1:20:40
73 Itsuki Koide (Japan) 1:21:24
74 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) 1:23:29
75 Raphael Parisella (Canada) 1:23:47
76 Alexander Tarlton (Germany) 1:25:02
77 Lewis Askey (Great Britain) 1:25:22
78 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 1:26:00
79 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain) 1:26:17
80 Jarrad Drizners (Australia) 1:27:55
81 Lucas Avadanian (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:28:21
82 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia) s.t.
83 Anze Skok (Slovenia) 1:28:29
84 Mario Gamper (Austria) 1:29:07
85 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) 1:29:33
86 Marc Pritzen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 1:30:47
87 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 1:33:55
88 Dillon Corkery (Ireland) 1:34:35
89 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Austria) 1:35:32
90 Filip Lohinskiy (Slovakia) 1:36:15
91 Nicolas Vinokourov (Kazakhstan) 1:37:33
92 Liam Curley (Ireland) 1:38:36
93 Oleksandr Shevchenko (Ukraine) 1:38:45
94 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland) 1:39:24
95 Adam Ward (Ireland) 1:40:11
96 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) 1:40:23
97 Paul Daumont (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 1:40:43
98 Louis Coqueret (Hauts de France/Grand Est) 1:40:58
99 Sebastian Kolze Changezi (Denmark) 1:49:16
100 Jean Eric Habimana (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 1:54:19
101 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 1:54:46
102 Brendan Le Cam (Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes) 1:57:35


Tour de l'Avenir Prologue results

Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 1 results

Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 2 results

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 3
Tour de l'Avenir Stage 4

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 5

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 6

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 7

Tour de l'Avenir Stage 8

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.